DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
INNOVATOR ETFS TRUST (NMAR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$83.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Element Squared LLC | $41.7M | 1,293,733 | 20.73% | 2q | -2.3%-$972.6K |
| Cornerstone Wealth, LLC/TN | $5.9M | 182,346 | 2.97% | 2q | +0.6%+$32.4K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $4.9M | 153,246 | 0.00% | 6q | +447.0%+$4.0M |
| MAI Capital Management | $4.9M | 151,597 | 0.02% | 5q | -5.3%-$273.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $4.3M | 133,460 | 0.00% | 2q | +285.8%+$3.2M |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $3.4M | 106,042 | 0.01% | 6q | +3.2%+$106.5K |
| CORRADO ADVISORS, LLC | $2.6M | 79,644 | 1.18% | 6q | -2.3%-$61.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $1.6M | 48,471 | 0.00% | 6q | -0.6%-$8.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.3M | 40,951 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.3%+$194.9K |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $992.7K | 30,875 | 0.01% | 6q | -15.4%-$181.0K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $849.6K | 26,375 | 0.00% | 6q | +15.3%+$112.7K |
| TrustBank | $835.1K | 25,925 | 0.28% | 3q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $769.8K | 23,898 | 0.00% | 5q | -18.3%-$172.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $757.9K | 23,527 | 0.00% | 6q | -21.9%-$212.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $688.4K | 21,371 | 0.00% | 6q | -32.1%-$325.5K |
| Cyndeo Wealth Partners, LLC | $683.3K | 21,212 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $640.6K | 19,888 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.9%-$169.2K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $594.0K | 18,444 | 0.00% | 2q | +136.9%+$343.2K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $508.4K | 15,783 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $480.1K | 14,904 | 0.00% | 6q | -51.7%-$513.4K |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $464.9K | 14,432 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Diligent Investors, LLC | $460.6K | 14,300 | 0.10% | 5q | +16.3%+$64.4K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $388.2K | 12,051 | 0.01% | 6q | -10.9%-$47.3K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $382.6K | 11,876 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.3%-$4.9K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $382.2K | 11,864 | 0.01% | 6q | +15.0%+$49.9K |
| FSA Advisors, Inc. | $270.3K | 8,392 | 0.12% | 3q | -5.4%-$15.3K |
| Allie Family Office LLC | $267.9K | 8,315 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $260.9K | 8,098 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| FOUNDERS FINANCIAL SECURITIES LLC | $259.9K | 8,069 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.2%+$10.6K |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. | $235.9K | 7,322 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $231.0K | 7,171 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $226.0K | 7,016 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.5%-$5.9K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $220.0K | 6,831 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Summit Wealth Partners, LLC | $216.0K | 6,705 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| SCHNIEDERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC. | $206.2K | 6,400 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | $182.3K | 5,660 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $129.3K | 4,014 | 0.00% | 6q | -10.4%-$15.0K |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $32.1K | 998 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $21.5K | 666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $19.3K | 600 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $11.7K | 362 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $10.6K | 329 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC. | $5.3K | 166 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $1.8K | 57 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $32 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | -100.0%-$72.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $9.4M | 285,601 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $83.2M | 2,583,387 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $71.6M | 2,425,562 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 29 | $18.3M | 620,442 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $32.8M | 1,313,163 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $44.6M | 1,677,025 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 25 | $30.5M | 1,244,801 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
