DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NUVEEN MASS QUALITY MUN INC (NMT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$12.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.7M | 211,200 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.9M | 150,083 | 0.00% | 35q | +1.3%+$25.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.4M | 105,713 | 0.00% | 31q | +11.0%+$135.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $826.7K | 63,643 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.7%+$66.2K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $755.6K | 58,171 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.6%+$4.5K |
| SAX WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $473.6K | 38,469 | 0.02% | 3q | +93.5%+$228.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $449.9K | 34,631 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $429.4K | 33,054 | 0.00% | 2q | +195.1%+$283.9K |
| Stablepoint Partners, LLC | $415.7K | 32,000 | 0.06% | 11q | HELD |
| Brookwood Investment Group LLC | $394.1K | 30,335 | 0.04% | 6q | +35.1%+$102.3K |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $382.9K | 29,475 | 0.21% | 15q | -41.3%-$269.5K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $315.1K | 24,259 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.1%+$39.0K |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $230.9K | 17,772 | 0.01% | 10q | +9.8%+$20.6K |
| Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc d/b/a Bay Colony Advisors | $224.0K | 17,245 | 0.02% | 5q | +64.2%+$87.6K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $223.4K | 17,200 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Herold Advisors, Inc. | $208.0K | 16,000 | 0.04% | 11q | HELD |
| W.H. Cornerstone Investments Inc. | $158.1K | 12,173 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $131.1K | 10,095 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $109.0K | 8,401 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $91.5K | 7,046 | 0.00% | 26q | +1.4%+$1.3K |
| BROWN, LISLE/CUMMINGS, INC. | $80.6K | 6,207 | 0.02% | 17q | HELD |
| ST GERMAIN D J CO INC | $51.5K | 3,964 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $39.0K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| 1620 INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. | $33.8K | 2,602 | 0.02% | 9q | -38.8%-$21.4K |
| SHP Wealth Management | $32.7K | 2,516 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $32.5K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 2q | +400.0%+$26.0K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $19.5K | 1,502 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.1%+$1.3K |
| Holos Integrated Wealth LLC | $1.3K | 100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $864.3K | 83,193 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $12.2M | 939,456 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 32 | $11.5M | 931,881 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 33 | $9.7M | 856,038 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 29 | $9.2M | 787,561 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $8.9M | 755,658 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $7.8M | 655,996 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 26 | $8.2M | 714,709 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $12.5M | 1,067,525 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 30 | $18.7M | 1,679,850 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $19.9M | 1,825,582 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 33 | $16.1M | 1,529,704 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 33 | $10.9M | 1,147,463 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 35 | $11.5M | 1,104,352 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 35 | $9.7M | 914,255 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 29 | $8.6M | 815,848 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 23 | $72.2M | 6,788,848 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $80.0M | 6,773,761 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 21 | $8.6M | 673,558 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 23 | $11.0M | 693,861 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $10.9M | 707,628 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 24 | $9.8M | 644,867 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 22 | $8.8M | 615,555 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 24 | $11.4M | 784,406 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 23 | $9.3M | 662,127 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 26 | $9.1M | 661,480 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 25 | $10.2M | 753,702 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 26 | $9.4M | 657,896 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 25 | $9.3M | 652,331 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 24 | $6.4M | 490,205 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 21 | $5.9M | 470,495 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 20 | $6.4M | 546,691 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
