NANO X IMAGING LTD (NNOX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | $1.7M | 1,477,524 | 0.00% | 24q | +9.5%+$149.3K |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $935.7K | 806,614 | 0.01% | 22q | +10.0%+$85.1K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $903.0K | 778,417 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $759.6K | 654,808 | 0.00% | 24q | +37.5%+$207.0K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $691.4K | 596,033 | 0.00% | 8q | -84.4%-$3.7M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $650.3K | 560,599 | 0.00% | 2q | +13.3%+$76.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $536.0K incl. $158.7K options CALL+PUT | 325,312 | 0.00% | 24q | +228.1%+$372.7K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $529.9K | 456,777 | 0.00% | 23q | -5.7%-$32.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $404.3K | 348,573 | 0.00% | 21q | -8.0%-$35.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $383.0K | 330,195 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jain Global LLC | $352.9K | 304,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $325.9K | 280,989 | 0.00% | 23q | -76.9%-$1.1M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $315.1K | 271,601 | 0.00% | 7q | +516.9%+$264.0K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $301.8K incl. $207.8K options CALL+PUT | 81,052 | 0.00% | 2q | +22.4%+$55.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $285.0K | 246,231 | 0.00% | 23q | +26.8%+$60.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $239.0K incl. $222.6K options CALL+PUT | 14,119 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $234.1K | 201,844 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $170.8K | 147,268 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.9%+$9.6K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $170.3K | 146,814 | 0.00% | 18q | +225.3%+$117.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $127.6K incl. $21.0K options CALL | 91,942 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $115.5K | 99,553 | 0.00% | 2q | +31.2%+$27.5K |
| Tempus Wealth Planning, LLC | $115.4K | 99,487 | 0.02% | 21q | -1.1%-$1.3K |
| GMT Capital Corp | $110.0K | 94,850 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $106.2K | 91,557 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GRIFFIN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | $89.5K | 77,149 | 0.01% | 22q | -54.8%-$108.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $86.6K incl. $62.3K options CALL+PUT | 20,948 | 0.00% | 24q | -73.1%-$234.9K |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | $77.3K incl. $38.6K options PUT | 33,300 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.4%-$237.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $68.3K | 58,862 | 0.00% | 14q | +1.5%+$1.0K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $66.5K | 57,368 | 0.00% | 11q | +129.8%+$37.6K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $65.8K | 56,730 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $63.1K incl. $24.8K options CALL+PUT | 32,984 | 0.00% | 6q | +31.7%+$15.2K |
| Mariner, LLC | $58.3K | 50,229 | 0.00% | 9q | +3.1%+$1.7K |
| Scientech Research LLC | $58.0K | 50,038 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| PCM Encore, LLC | $53.2K | 45,851 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $51.9K | 44,727 | 0.00% | 2q | +177.3%+$33.2K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $47.0K | 40,214 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $43.0K | 37,435 | 0.00% | 6q | +118.6%+$23.3K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $42.3K | 36,491 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $39.1K | 24,454 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $37.4K | 32,233 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $36.5K | 31,442 | 0.00% | 24q | -96.5%-$999.5K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $35.2K | 30,360 | 0.00% | 17q | -61.8%-$56.9K |
| Coastal Bridge Advisors, LLC | $32.5K | 28,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Westmount Partners, LLC | $28.1K | 24,200 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $27.6K | 23,829 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $25.3K | 21,840 | 0.00% | 5q | +112.9%+$13.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $23.4K incl. $150 options CALL | 20,033 | 0.00% | 24q | -62.2%-$38.5K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $23.4K | 20,159 | 0.00% | 8q | +14.4%+$2.9K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $21.3K | 18,374 | 0.00% | 7q | +10.3%+$2.0K |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | $20.7K | 17,861 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $20.1K | 17,371 | 0.00% | 22q | +171.3%+$12.7K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $18.4K | 15,449 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $18.4K | 15,834 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $16.2K | 13,967 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.8%-$5.1K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $15.4K | 13,306 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Woodward Financial Advisors, Inc. | $14.8K | 12,726 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $13.7K | 13,071 | 0.00% | 2q | -34.8%-$7.3K |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $13.0K | 11,238 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.2% |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $12.9K | 11,138 | 0.00% | 2q | -34.7%-$6.9K |
| Gainplan LLC | $12.9K | 11,120 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $12.8K | 11,073 | 0.00% | 5q | +3195.5%+$12.5K |
| Cordant, Inc. | $12.7K | 10,958 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $12.5K incl. $12.4K options CALL | 107 | 0.00% | 2q | -89.3%-$104.6K |
| Creative Planning | $12.4K | 10,697 | 0.00% | 2q | -27.2%-$4.6K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $12.1K | 10,413 | 0.00% | 24q | -71.5%-$30.3K |
| LCM Capital Management Inc | $11.6K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $6.7K | 6,180 | 0.00% | 9q | +3.3% |
| SECURITY NATIONAL BANK OF SIOUX CITY IOWA /IA/ | $6.4K | 5,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $4.1K | 3,522 | 0.00% | 17q | -85.1%-$23.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.1K | 2,593 | 0.00% | 23q | -91.3%-$32.9K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $2.8K | 2,420 | 0.00% | 24q | +76.1%+$1.2K |
| Essential Partners LLC | $2.1K | 1,816 | 0.00% | 3q | -52.2%-$2.3K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 1,699 | 0.00% | 6q | +10.0% |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | $1.9K | 1,652 | 0.00% | 4q | +173.5%+$1.2K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $1.6K | 1,359 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Hurley Capital, LLC | $1.3K | 1,133 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.2K | 1,026 | 0.00% | 24q | -99.7%-$468.1K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $1.0K | 874 | 0.00% | 3q | -16.5% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $827 | 712 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.9% |
| Financial Life Planners | $620 | 534 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $611 | 445 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.3% |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $488 | 421 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NBT BANK, N.A. | $464 | 400 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $464 | 400 | 0.00% | 23q | -33.3% |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $418 | 360 | 0.00% | 3q | +1700.0% |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $351 | 300 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | $346 | 298 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $290 | 250 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $261 | 225 | 0.00% | 9q | -28.1% |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $229 | 197 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.4% |
| DELTA ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC/TN | $174 | 150 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Core Capital Management & Research, inc. | $150 | 175 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $148 | 128 | 0.00% | 11q | -72.4% |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $116 | 100 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SJS Investment Consulting Inc. | $96 | 82 | 0.00% | 2q | +331.6% |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $75 | 65 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC | $53 | 46 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $51 | 44 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $35 | 30 | 0.00% | 19q | -100.0%-$668.5K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $35 | 30 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | 13D | Moalem Moshe INDIVIDUAL | 8.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $130.3K | 154,702 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17.7% |
| Q2 2026 | 101 | $12.0M | 9,665,124 | 21 | 30 | 28 | 6.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 129 | $44.5M | 17,916,090 | 32 | 38 | 29 | 8.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 115 | $49.1M | 16,297,211 | 19 | 36 | 33 | 7.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 114 | $53.0M | 12,705,096 | 17 | 24 | 42 | 11.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 119 | $83.1M | 12,681,437 | 9 | 45 | 38 | 21.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 132 | $98.7M | 15,035,084 | 23 | 38 | 42 | 23.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 135 | $135.0M | 13,739,062 | 29 | 47 | 21 | 26.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 121 | $93.0M | 10,775,057 | 22 | 34 | 27 | 29.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 108 | $118.8M | 11,042,526 | 17 | 39 | 21 | 31.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 113 | $168.2M | 11,187,598 | 29 | 22 | 39 | 35.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 107 | $113.6M | 13,550,595 | 17 | 33 | 26 | 24.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 104 | $120.5M | 13,563,245 | 21 | 38 | 23 | 26.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 100 | $262.2M | 11,964,287 | 20 | 41 | 22 | 29.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 99 | $64.9M | 10,412,215 | 18 | 30 | 22 | 7.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 95 | $89.1M | 9,273,010 | 14 | 27 | 25 | 23.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 86 | $236.3M | 18,640,316 | 7 | 33 | 17 | 9.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 86 | $244.1M | 18,337,004 | 22 | 27 | 15 | 15.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 83 | $168.9M | 12,385,738 | 15 | 19 | 22 | 20.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 85 | $242.0M | 12,484,862 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 24.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 90 | $418.2M | 14,650,804 | 13 | 24 | 23 | 21.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 95 | $631.5M | 16,199,291 | 31 | 28 | 19 | 17.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 83 | $381.7M | 5,542,802 | 29 | 21 | 17 | 39.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 63 | $223.7M | 2,684,949 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 45.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 45 | $282.3M | 11,703,247 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2.4% |
