NANOVIRICIDES INC (NNVC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 919,313 | 0.00% | 2q | +79.7%+$562.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $298.2K | 216,022 | 0.00% | 26q | -4.2%-$12.9K |
| Connective Capital Management, LLC | $255.6K | 185,217 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $219.1K | 158,753 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $182.1K | 131,923 | 0.00% | 2q | +46.5%+$57.8K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $177.5K | 128,600 | 0.00% | 19q | -4.7%-$8.7K |
| Miller Financial Services LLC | $154.6K | 112,000 | 0.12% | 3q | +6.7%+$9.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $154.0K incl. $70.4K options CALL | 60,616 | 0.00% | 9q | -38.8%-$97.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $137.1K | 99,331 | 0.00% | 8q | -53.4%-$157.4K |
| Creative Planning | $119.7K | 86,761 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $100.7K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| STATE STREET CORP | $74.8K | 54,206 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $72.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $70.7K | 51,265 | 0.00% | 25q | +111.3%+$37.3K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $49.7K | 36,039 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| Moss Adams Wealth Advisors LLC | $29.7K | 21,500 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Wharton Business Group, LLC | $21.7K | 15,736 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $19.1K | 13,816 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | $13.9K | 10,105 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.0% |
| TRUE Private Wealth Advisors | $13.8K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Sandy Cove Advisors, LLC | $13.8K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $12.9K | 9,350 | 0.00% | 16q | +22.2%+$2.3K |
| BankPlus Trust Department | $9.7K | 7,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| EFG International AG | $6.2K | 4,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $6.1K | 4,400 | 0.00% | 12q | +29.4%+$1.4K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $5.1K | 3,712 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $5.0K | 3,642 | 0.00% | 4q | -47.3%-$4.5K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.1K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $4.0K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.6K | 2,616 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $2.1K | 1,536 | 0.00% | 2q | +1271.4%+$2.0K |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $2.0K | 1,450 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| NFSG Corp | $1.7K | 1,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $1.4K | 1,024 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Activest Wealth Management | $1.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $793 | 575 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $690 | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $690 | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $405 | 293 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | $366 | 265 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $346 | 260 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $207 | 150 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cheviot Value Management, LLC | $99 | 72 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $69 | 50 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $69 | 50 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $59 | 43 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $48 | 35 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $19 | 14 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $14 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-28 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $211.3K | 162,523 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $3.5M | 2,371,450 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 50 | $1.8M | 1,900,050 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $3.6M | 3,106,535 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $2.1M | 1,429,362 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 36 | $2.0M | 1,365,899 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 6.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $1.8M | 1,485,768 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $2.2M | 1,457,743 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 35 | $2.1M | 1,340,466 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 35 | $2.3M | 1,346,393 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 28 | $1.4M | 1,197,808 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 32 | $1.3M | 1,213,441 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 32 | $1.7M | 1,204,329 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $1.4M | 1,234,962 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $1.5M | 1,253,493 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $1.9M | 1,364,001 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $2.9M | 1,326,490 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 21.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 20 | $2.1M | 1,110,285 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $2.5M | 1,165,356 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 26 | $4.8M | 1,106,139 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 30 | $5.6M | 962,287 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 25 | $4.7M | 914,076 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 28 | $5.3M | 996,010 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 11.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 24 | $2.1M | 699,116 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 34 | $14.8M | 3,797,967 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 24 | $43.5M | 5,810,748 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 24 | $32.7M | 5,700,085 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 15 | $6.0M | 2,397,222 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 14 | $4.9M | 2,371,210 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 33 | $11.5M | 48,062,309 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 35 | $13.4M | 49,548,597 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 36 | $9.7M | 48,335,756 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
