DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD (NOA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
72
Reporting holders
$218.6M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claret Asset Management Corp | $27.1M | 2,036,893 | 2.92% | 31q | -0.5%-$140.3K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $18.9M | 1,420,790 | 0.01% | 24q | -50.9%-$19.5M |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $18.6M | 1,396,384 | 0.01% | 19q | +3.3%+$590.3K |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | $18.2M | 1,354,606 | 0.04% | 31q | -7.3%-$1.4M |
| AEGIS FINANCIAL CORP | $13.8M | 1,038,177 | 2.18% | 4q | HELD |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | $10.4M | 783,691 | 6.99% | 31q | -18.6%-$2.4M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $10.2M | 766,612 | 0.00% | 33q | +299.4%+$7.6M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $8.9M | 672,043 | 0.00% | 8q | +67.0%+$3.6M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $8.4M | 635,087 | 0.00% | 24q | +7.3%+$574.2K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $8.0M | 604,396 | 0.02% | 15q | +2.9%+$225.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.9M | 442,851 | 0.00% | 19q | +75.5%+$2.5M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.5M | 411,820 | 0.00% | 15q | +31.6%+$1.3M |
| Simcoe Capital LLC | $5.2M | 393,867 | 3.19% | 2q | +143.8%+$3.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.1M | 382,900 | 0.00% | 4q | +41.0%+$1.5M |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $4.3M | 329,224 | 0.01% | 11q | +1.1%+$48.3K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $3.6M | 269,536 | 0.00% | 31q | +34.6%+$921.6K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $3.3M | 247,000 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.6%-$86.5K |
| INTACT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC. | $3.2M | 244,300 | 0.09% | 11q | +17.5%+$482.7K |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $3.2M | 244,091 | 0.00% | 6q | -0.9%-$28.4K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $3.1M | 236,300 | 0.03% | 3q | +74.9%+$1.3M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | $3.1M | 213,316 | 1.06% | 3q | -46.8%-$2.8M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.0M | 228,973 | 0.00% | 24q | +141.2%+$1.8M |
| Orchard Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 226,537 | 2.94% | 8q | +1.2%+$34.9K |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $2.6M | 193,653 | 0.13% | 3q | +252.6%+$1.8M |
| INTRINSIC EDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 190,100 | 0.26% | 3q | +11.8%+$266.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.3M | 169,549 | 0.00% | 13q | +39.3%+$635.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 101,930 | 0.02% | 31q | +445.2%+$1.1M |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $955.5K | 72,039 | 0.00% | 33q | +9.3%+$81.3K |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | $931.0K | 70,000 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $906.9K | 68,188 | 0.00% | 2q | -21.0%-$241.1K |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | $866.7K | 65,168 | 0.04% | 17q | -1.1%-$9.6K |
| PDT Partners, LLC | $851.0K | 63,988 | 0.04% | 2q | +31.6%+$204.1K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $805.5K | 60,535 | 0.00% | 3q | +135.1%+$462.9K |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $759.2K | 57,082 | 0.00% | 23q | -1.8%-$13.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $742.9K | 55,484 | 0.00% | 3q | +83.1%+$337.2K |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $725.3K | 54,534 | 0.01% | 14q | +34.2%+$184.7K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $672.9K | 50,596 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.5%+$69.3K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $590.4K | 44,394 | 0.00% | 4q | +137.3%+$341.7K |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $542.0K | 40,769 | 0.00% | 12q | +4.2%+$21.7K |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $535.2K | 28,375 | 0.00% | 23q | +8.5%+$41.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $471.0K incl. $155.6K options PUT | 23,715 | 0.00% | 4q | +126.3%+$262.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $455.3K | 34,237 | 0.00% | 3q | +69.0%+$186.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $453.0K | 34,022 | 0.00% | 31q | -6.8%-$33.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $442.8K | 33,296 | 0.00% | 31q | +72.3%+$185.9K |
| Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC | $365.8K | 27,500 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | $360.0K | 27,071 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $329.0K | 24,569 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$164.5K |
| MORGAN DEMPSEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $314.7K | 23,326 | 0.13% | 2q | +22.3%+$57.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $295.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| MAI Capital Management | $286.7K | 21,560 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $278.3K | 20,945 | 0.00% | 28q | +19.0%+$44.5K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $244.0K | 18,343 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $237.2K | 17,836 | 0.00% | 3q | -91.0%-$2.4M |
| Tranquility Partners, LLC | $211.8K | 15,928 | 0.07% | 17q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $198.0K | 14,873 | 0.16% | 10q | -80.2%-$800.9K |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $174.4K | 13,111 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NATIXIS | $169.0K | 12,680 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $149.9K | 11,271 | 0.00% | 7q | -16.2%-$29.0K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $143.5K | 10,792 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $134.7K | 10,128 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.4%-$10.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $55.3K | 4,157 | 0.00% | 3q | -47.8%-$50.7K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $40.2K incl. $5.3K options PUT | 2,625 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $26.9K | 2,021 | 0.00% | 2q | +614.1%+$23.1K |
| Lavaca Capital LLC | $14.8K | 1,109 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $12.0K | 900 | 0.00% | 4q | +200.0%+$8.0K |
| LRI Investments, LLC | $8.2K | 619 | 0.00% | 5q | +47.7%+$2.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.0K | 151 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.2% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.0K | 151 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.3K | 100 | 0.00% | 14q | -54.1%-$1.6K |
| Manchester Capital Management LLC | $160 | 12 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $66 | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WealthCollab, LLC | $54 | 4 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $4.4M | 358,988 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 72 | $218.6M | 16,372,835 | 7 | 37 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 77 | $229.8M | 16,977,523 | 14 | 32 | 23 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 80 | $242.2M | 16,746,708 | 23 | 30 | 13 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 75 | $219.8M | 15,398,033 | 10 | 16 | 29 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 79 | $270.1M | 16,884,635 | 12 | 23 | 28 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 85 | $288.9M | 18,296,514 | 12 | 20 | 30 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 85 | $411.6M | 19,094,201 | 12 | 38 | 20 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 79 | $324.7M | 17,344,899 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 84 | $334.8M | 17,299,583 | 6 | 34 | 27 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 89 | $402.7M | 17,992,995 | 9 | 32 | 31 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 94 | $360.1M | 17,214,950 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 93 | $397.8M | 18,186,487 | 18 | 32 | 23 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 85 | $315.2M | 16,303,599 | 17 | 29 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 74 | $265.4M | 15,900,667 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 60 | $203.0M | 15,104,775 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 54 | $144.7M | 15,214,567 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 58 | $3.6B | 323,990,361 | 7 | 20 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 66 | $5.1B | 350,125,161 | 12 | 27 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 62 | $6.4B | 418,893,136 | 8 | 17 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 57 | $236.9M | 16,123,797 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 69 | $206.3M | 13,480,816 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 59 | $150.5M | 13,923,927 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 55 | $416.6M | 42,050,461 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 51 | $282.6M | 43,225,320 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 51 | $100.6M | 15,884,608 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 64 | $80.0M | 15,620,652 | 12 | 23 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 65 | $203.1M | 16,643,335 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 71 | $193.1M | 16,585,178 | 12 | 19 | 21 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 64 | $182.7M | 16,701,561 | 9 | 19 | 17 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 66 | $191.6M | 16,359,451 | 13 | 18 | 21 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 61 | $733.6M | 82,331,348 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.1% |
