NORTH EUROPEAN OIL RTY TR (NRT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 767,039 shares against 9,190,590 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.6M | 220,995 | 0.00% | 3q | -29.1%-$664.1K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.0M | 140,098 | 0.00% | 10q | +136.7%+$591.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $616.0K | 84,264 | 0.00% | 35q | +32.2%+$150.1K |
| Washington Trust Advisors, Inc. | $390.6K | 53,432 | 0.03% | 19q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $292.5K | 40,012 | 0.00% | 11q | +13.4%+$34.7K |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. | $233.7K | 31,966 | 0.01% | 2q | -1.0%-$2.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $233.2K | 31,901 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP | $228.0K | 31,247 | 0.00% | 11q | +61.1%+$86.4K |
| Fruth Investment Management | $226.0K | 31,034 | 0.05% | 31q | HELD |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $225.0K | 30,782 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $96.0K | 13,757 | 0.00% | 13q | +11.7%+$10.1K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $91.0K | 12,415 | 0.01% | 6q | -35.0%-$49.0K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $83.6K | 11,440 | 0.00% | 26q | -2.2%-$1.8K |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $75.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Wellington Shields Capital Management, LLC | $75.0K | 10,257 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $73.5K | 10,060 | 0.00% | 8q | +113.1%+$39.0K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $36.6K | 5,001 | 0.00% | 31q | -28.6%-$14.6K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $16.1K | 2,201 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| HM PAYSON & CO | $12.8K | 1,750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $12.3K | 1,678 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wellington Shields & Co., LLC | $11.0K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $5.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $2.9K | 400 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$1.5K |
| Pacific Center for Financial Services | $2.3K | 312 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $2.2K | 300 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $1.5K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | $110 | 15 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $95 | 13 | 0.00% | 2q | +62.5% |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $58 | 8 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $7 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $741.3K | 87,299 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 30 | $5.7M | 767,039 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 33 | $8.3M | 909,848 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 26 | $3.3M | 494,694 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $2.6M | 469,506 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 24 | $2.4M | 488,520 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $2.6M | 525,655 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $2.3M | 545,812 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $2.6M | 490,943 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 25 | $3.1M | 480,328 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 29 | $6.4M | 1,062,210 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $5.4M | 924,109 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 35 | $7.0M | 523,078 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 9.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 36 | $6.2M | 423,440 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 11.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $5.8M | 448,086 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 32 | $6.1M | 472,257 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 23 | $5.7M | 395,900 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 25 | $5.6M | 449,825 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $6.9M | 430,406 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $7.4M | 733,668 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 19 | $7.8M | 737,578 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $5.5M | 741,065 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 20 | $3.6M | 816,904 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 19 | $14.0M | 4,809,398 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 19 | $13.8M | 4,663,652 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 20 | $14.9M | 4,743,711 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 20 | $12.6M | 4,775,517 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 23 | $28.2M | 4,761,149 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 25 | $31.1M | 5,045,952 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 27 | $38.6M | 5,206,151 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 28 | $37.2M | 5,328,222 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 27 | $30.9M | 5,321,526 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
