DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NUSHARES ETF TR (NURE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$21.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $10.7M | 331,010 | 0.00% | 31q | +13.5%+$1.3M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.2M | 38,279 | 0.00% | 29q | +11.6%+$128.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.2M | 36,490 | 0.00% | 6q | +21.9%+$211.7K |
| Cornerstone Wealth Management, LLC | $1.0M | 32,029 | 0.04% | 12q | +2.9%+$29.4K |
| KWB Wealth | $964.2K | 29,816 | 0.08% | 15q | +8.1%+$71.9K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $722.2K | 22,331 | 0.00% | 10q | +3.8%+$26.4K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $712.0K | 21,990 | 0.00% | 13q | +67.0%+$285.6K |
| STONEHAVEN WEALTH & TAX SOLUTIONS, LLC | $705.2K | 21,807 | 0.56% | 7q | +3.3%+$22.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $621.3K | 19,212 | 0.00% | 21q | +3.2%+$19.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $589.0K | 18,214 | 0.00% | 15q | -59.4%-$863.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $459.8K | 14,219 | 0.00% | 29q | +4.0%+$17.5K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $385.6K | 11,923 | 0.01% | 31q | -17.4%-$81.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $343.3K | 10,614 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | $324.8K | 10,043 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| STAR Financial Bank | $285.7K | 8,835 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| Financial Planning Fort Collins, LLC | $258.3K | 8,084 | 0.20% | 3q | -2.6%-$7.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $234.6K | 7,253 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.2%-$236.1K |
| Mezzasalma Advisors, LLC | $232.8K | 7,200 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $94.1K | 2,910 | 0.00% | 26q | +11.6%+$9.8K |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $64.7K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $29.0K | 896 | 0.00% | 6q | +19.8%+$4.8K |
| Quaker Wealth Management, LLC | $25.1K | 776 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Rossby Financial, LCC | $19.3K | 595 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.8% |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $15.7K | 484 | 0.00% | 12q | -15.4%-$2.8K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $8.2K | 250 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $8.2K | 252 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $6.9K | 214 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $5.6K | 172 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $4.6K | 141 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | $3.7K | 115 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $55 | 2 | 0.00% | 14q | +100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $2.1M | 70,504 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 31 | $21.3M | 658,156 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $17.0M | 622,877 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 29 | $17.0M | 604,013 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 29 | $17.4M | 602,331 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 30 | $19.4M | 653,760 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | $30.2M | 965,034 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 33 | $28.3M | 889,617 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $22.0M | 652,638 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $19.2M | 616,513 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 31 | $19.8M | 646,387 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 30 | $22.6M | 732,460 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 32 | $20.9M | 767,416 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 31 | $20.7M | 678,807 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 33 | $20.2M | 681,907 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $29.8M | 1,047,236 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $58.9M | 1,983,442 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 38 | $56.0M | 1,738,955 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $69.4M | 1,773,462 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 35 | $61.8M | 1,516,926 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 25 | $41.6M | 1,179,177 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $29.8M | 876,788 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 11 | $20.1M | 664,051 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $43.4M | 1,788,280 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 14 | $44.3M | 1,929,057 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $42.8M | 1,881,330 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 16 | $36.4M | 1,725,645 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 21 | $46.1M | 1,523,810 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 20 | $75.4M | 2,451,212 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 17 | $76.3M | 2,625,571 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 15 | $73.5M | 2,572,963 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 8 | $28.5M | 1,139,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
