OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (OLMA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
Institutions report 101,921,826 shares against 87,497,607 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Over 100% because an adviser and a sub-adviser can both report the same shares, and both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | $151.9M | 12,143,062 | 0.01% | 23q | +16.9%+$22.0M |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | $108.5M | 8,670,576 | 2.03% | 14q | +8.1%+$8.1M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $88.8M | 7,094,413 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | $88.6M | 7,085,249 | 5.27% | 7q | -5.2%-$4.9M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $84.0M | 6,714,691 | 0.00% | 8q | +18.8%+$13.3M |
| BVF INC/IL | $66.3M | 5,295,893 | 1.69% | 23q | HELD |
| Siren, L.L.C. | $60.8M | 4,856,949 | 1.23% | 3q | +2.1%+$1.3M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $54.0M | 4,316,058 | 0.00% | 22q | +9.6%+$4.7M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $41.8M | 3,341,217 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.4%+$3.2M |
| Logos Global Management LP | $40.1M | 3,208,875 | 1.73% | 23q | HELD |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $29.4M | 2,349,586 | 0.01% | 12q | +92.8%+$14.1M |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $26.9M | 2,150,000 | 1.38% | 3q | -44.9%-$21.9M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $22.9M | 1,832,269 | 0.00% | 23q | +50.7%+$7.7M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $22.8M | 1,819,029 | 0.00% | 23q | +17.8%+$3.4M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.8M | 1,663,218 | 0.00% | 2q | +180.5%+$13.4M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $19.6M | 1,567,979 | 0.00% | 23q | +50.0%+$6.5M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | $18.8M | 1,500,000 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $17.7M | 1,416,533 | 0.00% | 16q | +30.9%+$4.2M |
| LIGHTSPEED MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.L.C. | $17.0M | 1,355,299 | 0.71% | 7q | HELD |
| KINGDON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $15.0M | 1,200,000 | 1.54% | 4q | +40.4%+$4.3M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $14.2M | 1,131,434 | 0.01% | 20q | -3.2%-$475.2K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $13.7M incl. $280.2K options CALL+PUT | 1,070,949 | 0.02% | 4q | +1406.1%+$12.8M |
| Duquesne Family Office LLC | $12.3M | 986,827 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | $11.6M | 924,758 | 1.55% | 3q | -38.5%-$7.3M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $10.5M | 840,646 | 0.00% | 13q | +1365.5%+$9.8M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $10.3M | 826,569 | 0.00% | 19q | -30.1%-$4.5M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $9.4M | 751,030 | 0.03% | 13q | -49.3%-$9.1M |
| Candriam S.C.A. | $9.4M | 751,133 | 0.04% | 11q | -1.1%-$104.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $9.1M incl. $1.0M options CALL+PUT | 641,828 | 0.00% | 23q | -29.1%-$3.7M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $8.4M | 674,945 | 0.00% | 23q | +18.4%+$1.3M |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | $8.4M | 671,843 | 0.77% | 23q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $8.3M | 663,319 | 0.01% | 2q | +112.1%+$4.4M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $7.7M | 615,470 | 0.01% | 11q | -16.7%-$1.5M |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $7.4M | 593,829 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $7.3M incl. $2.5M options CALL | 383,281 | 0.79% | 3q | -35.9%-$4.1M |
| Jones Hill Capital LP | $7.2M | 574,166 | 1.53% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.1M | 566,400 | 0.02% | 2q | +266.0%+$5.1M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $6.6M | 526,446 | 0.00% | 13q | -20.8%-$1.7M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $6.5M | 518,342 | 0.00% | 22q | +11.1%+$648.0K |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $5.3M | 420,211 | 0.15% | 9q | -12.7%-$766.5K |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | $5.2M | 418,551 | 0.12% | 3q | -2.3%-$125.1K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $5.2M | 415,055 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.8%+$709.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.1M incl. $3.6M options CALL+PUT | 124,952 | 0.00% | 20q | -56.3%-$6.6M |
| SEB Asset Management AB | $4.2M | 339,461 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $4.2M | 334,875 | 0.00% | 23q | -34.2%-$2.2M |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | $3.7M | 296,724 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.0%-$37.9K |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $2.9M | 235,178 | 0.14% | 3q | +38.0%+$810.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.8M | 222,873 | 0.00% | 16q | -42.1%-$2.0M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $2.8M | 222,177 | 0.00% | 22q | +14.8%+$359.0K |
| Pier Capital, LLC | $2.8M | 220,699 | 0.37% | 7q | +62.1%+$1.1M |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $2.5M | 199,000 | 1.16% | 5q | -9.1%-$250.2K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M incl. $688.0K options CALL | 142,610 | 0.03% | 3q | -18.3%-$554.6K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $2.3M | 181,672 | 0.02% | 3q | -59.9%-$3.4M |
| FIDEURAM - INTESA SANPAOLO PRIVATE BANKING S.P.A. | $2.0M | 161,836 | 0.06% | 3q | +38.5%+$563.2K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $2.0M | 161,090 | 0.00% | 6q | -42.3%-$1.5M |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | $2.0M | 160,167 | 0.46% | 13q | +36.2%+$532.5K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $1.8M | 147,669 | 0.03% | 6q | +29.7%+$423.2K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.8M incl. $1.3M options CALL+PUT | 33,856 | 0.00% | 3q | -19.3%-$420.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.7M | 143,279 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.7M | 133,155 | 0.00% | 3q | +83.1%+$756.3K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.6M | 125,561 | 0.00% | 14q | +355.3%+$1.2M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $1.5M | 102,670 | 0.00% | 12q | +77.5%+$668.4K |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 121,927 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.5M | 117,412 | 0.00% | 13q | -10.3%-$169.1K |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $1.4M | 114,192 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $1.3M | 106,214 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Swiss National Bank | $1.3M | 105,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +40.8%+$380.3K |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | $1.3M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | -33.3%-$625.5K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.2M | 99,530 | 0.00% | 13q | +18.0%+$189.9K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.2M | 95,834 | 0.00% | 22q | -40.6%-$820.2K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $1.2M | 92,412 | 0.01% | 3q | -71.6%-$2.9M |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $1.1M | 89,990 | 0.00% | 13q | -17.9%-$245.1K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.1M | 89,525 | 0.01% | 2q | -27.3%-$421.5K |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $1.1M | 88,649 | 0.01% | 11q | +38.4%+$307.9K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.0M | 82,030 | 0.00% | 12q | -59.8%-$1.5M |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $1.0M | 80,928 | 0.01% | 2q | +125.6%+$563.6K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $997.8K | 79,759 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.3%-$67.5K |
| Tema ETFs LLC | $997.8K | 79,759 | 0.03% | 3q | +0.7%+$6.5K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $977.8K | 78,161 | 0.00% | 6q | -12.7%-$142.6K |
| Caption Management, LLC | $975.8K incl. $750.6K options CALL+PUT | 18,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -48.6%-$921.6K |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $966.6K | 77,266 | 0.00% | 2q | +448.5%+$790.4K |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | $944.8K | 75,522 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.6%-$700.5K |
| Creative Planning | $879.0K | 70,263 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.7%-$24.7K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $877.5K | 70,142 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $846.5K | 67,667 | 0.00% | 20q | +45.7%+$265.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $830.0K incl. $545.4K options CALL+PUT | 22,746 | 0.00% | 3q | -38.8%-$526.7K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $827.7K | 66,163 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.4%-$56.9K |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $751.4K | 60,060 | 0.00% | 2q | -45.5%-$626.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $737.4K | 58,941 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.7%+$19.2K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $732.3K | 58,536 | 0.00% | 13q | +49.8%+$243.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $726.8K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $699.0K | 55,879 | 0.00% | 4q | -41.4%-$493.6K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $694.5K | 55,519 | 0.00% | 3q | +41.5%+$203.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $689.6K | 55,121 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Swedbank AB | $689.3K | 55,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $670.0K | 53,554 | 0.01% | 3q | -24.0%-$211.6K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $626.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PORTLAND INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC. | $625.5K | 50,000 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $614.7K | 49,136 | 0.00% | 3q | +96.3%+$301.6K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $581.7K | 46,500 | 0.00% | 13q | +20.7%+$99.8K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 13D/A | BVF PARTNERS L P/ILwith 10 co-filers | 9.8% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-12 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-13 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-24 | Harmon Cyrus | Director | Sold | 12,500 | $146.4K |
| 2026-07-23 | Harmon Cyrus | Director | Sold | 12,500 | $144.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 | $8.0M | 930,221 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 187 | $1.3B | 101,921,826 | 22 | 70 | 59 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 201 | $1.6B | 101,669,805 | 42 | 71 | 51 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 203 | $2.3B | 90,733,353 | 82 | 55 | 38 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 130 | $674.5M | 68,325,838 | 23 | 36 | 37 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 123 | $301.4M | 70,646,040 | 19 | 55 | 25 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 135 | $248.2M | 65,911,417 | 26 | 46 | 40 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 157 | $417.1M | 71,278,859 | 30 | 52 | 36 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 131 | $705.7M | 58,839,613 | 18 | 47 | 43 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 129 | $664.3M | 61,169,002 | 28 | 53 | 33 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 127 | $647.9M | 57,129,812 | 28 | 39 | 36 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 113 | $739.0M | 52,444,624 | 30 | 41 | 19 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 99 | $587.9M | 47,322,813 | 18 | 34 | 29 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 88 | $329.8M | 36,413,053 | 37 | 21 | 23 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 66 | $116.2M | 33,447,868 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 68 | $81.8M | 33,334,567 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $174.8M | 63,230,573 | 14 | 14 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 71 | $247.7M | 60,676,682 | 16 | 14 | 31 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 86 | $266.7M | 62,433,695 | 14 | 24 | 32 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 94 | $734.1M | 78,187,358 | 37 | 33 | 13 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 76 | $2.1B | 76,209,369 | 17 | 27 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 68 | $2.4B | 84,263,871 | 10 | 28 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 72 | $1.3B | 39,332,214 | 31 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 57 | $1.7B | 35,116,994 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
