DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL CENT (OMAB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
166
Reporting holders
$672.6M
Reported value
0.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $164.3M | 1,452,940 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.5%+$7.1M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $70.7M | 625,447 | 0.02% | 6q | +16.2%+$9.8M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $46.9M | 415,077 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.0%+$3.1M |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | $33.0M | 291,193 | 0.63% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $31.4M | 277,272 | 0.00% | 35q | -7.3%-$2.5M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $22.5M | 199,390 | 0.02% | 31q | +1.9%+$426.8K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $21.8M | 192,829 | 0.01% | 17q | +4.7%+$976.9K |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $16.9M | 149,370 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $16.5M | 145,840 | 0.01% | 9q | -1.2%-$199.0K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $16.0M | 141,800 | 0.02% | 31q | -9.2%-$1.6M |
| Empirical Finance, LLC | $14.3M | 126,166 | 0.59% | 6q | -25.1%-$4.8M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $14.3M | 126,166 | 0.08% | 2q | -25.1%-$4.8M |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $11.5M | 101,689 | 0.02% | 31q | -16.3%-$2.2M |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $9.4M | 82,824 | 0.28% | 2q | -67.5%-$19.4M |
| Partners Group Holding AG | $8.9M | 78,415 | 0.60% | 3q | +445.3%+$7.2M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $7.3M | 64,654 | 0.00% | 25q | +11.2%+$737.7K |
| Fisher Funds Management LTD | $6.8M | 60,071 | 0.19% | 7q | -59.6%-$10.0M |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $6.3M | 55,529 | 0.11% | 4q | -20.3%-$1.6M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $6.2M | 54,909 | 0.00% | 31q | +61.1%+$2.4M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.7M | 50,300 | 0.01% | 4q | -7.2%-$441.1K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $5.7M | 50,154 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.2M | 46,366 | 0.00% | 8q | -11.5%-$679.2K |
| DUFF & PHELPS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | $4.9M | 43,000 | 0.05% | 9q | HELD |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $4.8M | 42,276 | 0.00% | 19q | -2.1%-$101.6K |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | $4.7M | 41,857 | 0.46% | 4q | +38.8%+$1.3M |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.7M | 41,703 | 0.02% | 31q | -2.8%-$133.9K |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $4.7M | 41,354 | 0.00% | 5q | -10.5%-$549.3K |
| Maryland State Retirement & Pension System | $4.6M | 40,999 | 0.08% | 15q | +36.4%+$1.2M |
| Metis Global Partners, LLC | $4.5M | 39,909 | 0.10% | 13q | +8.0%+$334.0K |
| FMR LLC | $4.0M | 35,643 | 0.00% | 25q | +32.6%+$989.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.8M incl. $508.9K options CALL | 29,393 | 0.00% | 22q | +202.5%+$2.6M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $3.8M | 33,527 | 0.00% | 11q | -3.0%-$119.0K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.6M | 32,190 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $3.5M | 30,968 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.8%+$223.6K |
| Advisors Capital Management, LLC | $3.2M | 28,540 | 0.03% | 31q | -33.7%-$1.6M |
| CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co | $3.0M | 26,734 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.0%+$223.6K |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $2.8M | 24,729 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.6M | 23,300 | 0.00% | 30q | -15.8%-$494.9K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $2.6M | 23,004 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Malaga Cove Capital, LLC | $2.5M | 22,063 | 0.79% | 20q | +16.3%+$349.4K |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS, LLC | $2.4M | 21,235 | 0.15% | 31q | -0.6%-$14.1K |
| Amundi | $2.0M | 17,998 | 0.00% | 3q | +201.4%+$1.4M |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $2.0M | 17,346 | 0.25% | 5q | +14.6%+$249.9K |
| OPAL CAPITAL LLC | $2.0M | 17,346 | 0.35% | 3q | +14.6%+$249.9K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.0M | 17,317 | 0.00% | 16q | +1.6%+$31.3K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $1.8M | 16,243 | 0.00% | 5q | +34.5%+$471.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.7M | 15,145 | 0.00% | 5q | +26.4%+$357.3K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $1.7M | 14,955 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $1.5M | 13,593 | 0.01% | 12q | +8.8%+$123.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M CALL | options only | 0.00% | 19q | OPTIONS |
| ABS Investment Management LLC | $1.4M | 12,400 | 0.88% | new | FIRST |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $1.4M | 12,332 | 0.02% | 25q | -10.3%-$159.9K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $1.4M | 12,315 | 0.01% | 18q | +18.7%+$219.7K |
| Hunter Perkins Capital Management, LLC | $1.4M | 12,200 | 0.31% | 10q | HELD |
| &PARTNERS | $1.3M | 11,609 | 0.01% | 3q | +13.9%+$160.8K |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $1.3M | 11,176 | 0.00% | 3q | +9.9%+$114.3K |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.2M | 10,927 | 0.47% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.2M | 10,724 | 0.00% | 34q | -38.6%-$760.9K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.1M | 9,734 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.7%+$18.7K |
| Parvin Asset Management, LLC | $1.1M | 9,725 | 0.86% | 7q | -1.7%-$18.7K |
| NOVEM GROUP | $1.1M | 9,707 | 0.11% | 3q | -13.0%-$163.4K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.1M | 9,680 | 0.01% | 2q | +92.1%+$524.9K |
| Capital Innovations LLC | $1.1M | 9,365 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | $1.0M | 9,169 | 0.04% | 31q | -0.9%-$9.5K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $1.0M | 9,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.8%-$1.1M |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $961.4K | 8,501 | 0.02% | 8q | -8.0%-$83.5K |
| Creative Planning | $955.0K | 8,445 | 0.00% | 11q | -4.8%-$47.7K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $946.2K | 8,367 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.5%+$5.0K |
| Marshall Financial Group, LLC | $931.1K | 8,233 | 0.14% | 3q | +15.3%+$123.4K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $904.7K | 8,000 | 0.04% | 23q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $870.9K | 7,701 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Sage Investment Counsel LLC | $791.6K | 7,000 | 0.79% | 7q | HELD |
| O'Brien Greene & Co. Inc | $702.0K | 6,207 | 0.19% | 22q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $678.5K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $658.1K | 5,820 | 0.00% | 4q | -24.5%-$213.6K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $635.1K | 5,616 | 0.01% | 3q | -1.4%-$9.0K |
| Meixler Investment Management, Ltd. | $615.0K | 5,438 | 0.34% | 19q | -0.9%-$5.3K |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $605.0K | 5,350 | 0.05% | 11q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $602.7K | 5,329 | 0.00% | 31q | -27.3%-$226.0K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $597.1K | 5,280 | 0.00% | 3q | +7.7%+$42.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $576.1K | 5,094 | 0.00% | 31q | +0.5%+$2.9K |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | $571.8K | 5,056 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $567.6K | 5,011 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Templeton & Phillips Capital Management, LLC | $565.5K | 5,000 | 0.41% | 2q | -30.6%-$248.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $565.3K | 4,999 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| BRASADA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $553.5K | 4,894 | 0.10% | 2q | +45.2%+$172.3K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $550.7K | 4,870 | 0.00% | 14q | -2.6%-$14.9K |
| Candriam S.C.A. | $538.9K | 4,770 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $491.3K | 4,345 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.6%-$18.2K |
| EAGLE HARBOR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC /ADV | $481.8K | 1,571 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $459.1K | 4,060 | 0.01% | 2q | +3.2%+$14.1K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $458.5K | 4,054 | 0.00% | 7q | -76.6%-$1.5M |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | $452.0K | 3,997 | 0.00% | 14q | +42.6%+$135.1K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $387.3K | 3,425 | 0.00% | 2q | +44.4%+$119.1K |
| AUGUSTINE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $382.9K | 3,386 | 0.08% | 15q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $362.0K | 3,205 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| COMMERCE BANK | $339.3K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $317.3K | 2,806 | 0.00% | 6q | -10.5%-$37.3K |
| QRG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $312.5K | 2,764 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.8%+$42.7K |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $298.2K | 2,637 | 0.00% | 2q | +47.2%+$95.7K |
Showing the largest 100 of 166 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 27 | $16.7M | 172,141 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 166 | $672.6M | 5,919,011 | 20 | 52 | 57 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 172 | $667.7M | 5,771,868 | 29 | 62 | 53 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 156 | $549.7M | 4,930,058 | 28 | 51 | 48 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 142 | $517.9M | 4,921,333 | 23 | 45 | 49 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 134 | $524.2M | 4,931,376 | 29 | 41 | 32 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 117 | $356.9M | 4,501,458 | 16 | 32 | 38 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 114 | $333.6M | 4,817,377 | 10 | 36 | 42 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 117 | $274.2M | 3,939,771 | 15 | 38 | 38 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 114 | $267.5M | 3,859,467 | 13 | 41 | 37 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 115 | $317.9M | 3,930,974 | 11 | 38 | 40 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 121 | $341.5M | 3,950,525 | 16 | 43 | 39 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 130 | $379.1M | 4,473,916 | 10 | 48 | 37 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 126 | $348.5M | 4,074,605 | 17 | 43 | 43 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 129 | $391.9M | 5,101,247 | 33 | 31 | 48 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 107 | $261.2M | 4,799,677 | 29 | 33 | 32 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 88 | $1.5B | 28,997,238 | 18 | 26 | 24 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 82 | $247.7M | 4,765,441 | 14 | 28 | 21 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 83 | $263.1M | 4,406,930 | 13 | 29 | 18 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 82 | $242.4M | 4,533,778 | 15 | 30 | 23 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 77 | $202.9M | 4,318,439 | 11 | 28 | 26 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 75 | $265.1M | 4,649,958 | 8 | 29 | 23 | 8.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 82 | $268.0M | 5,304,185 | 17 | 29 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 79 | $413.0M | 7,989,096 | 12 | 18 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 78 | $384.0M | 10,420,553 | 13 | 25 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 80 | $212.5M | 5,719,276 | 26 | 18 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 67 | $8.7B | 323,176,066 | 8 | 22 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 95 | $11.9B | 198,503,699 | 15 | 36 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 91 | $9.5B | 199,102,713 | 11 | 28 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 90 | $9.8B | 200,387,614 | 14 | 26 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 88 | $9.1B | 201,471,718 | 19 | 29 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 72 | $7.3B | 190,910,905 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
