ONDAS INC (ONDS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 281,151,094 shares against 570,552,341 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $325.5M | 39,500,271 | 0.00% | 8q | +324.2%+$248.8M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $197.6M incl. $175.0M options CALL+PUT | 2,736,194 | 0.02% | 7q | -60.0%-$296.7M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $182.4M incl. $151.8M options CALL+PUT | 3,713,296 | 0.02% | 22q | +692.8%+$159.4M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $180.6M | 21,914,212 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.7%+$29.7M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $164.5M incl. $145.6M options CALL+PUT | 2,299,918 | 0.01% | 7q | -11.1%-$20.5M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $128.4M | 15,579,626 | 0.00% | 21q | +142.6%+$75.4M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $104.8M | 12,715,298 | 0.01% | 22q | +139.9%+$61.1M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $102.9M | 12,482,729 | 0.00% | 2q | +8905.8%+$101.7M |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | $96.3M | 11,688,295 | 0.70% | 5q | +13.9%+$11.8M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $94.3M | 11,441,930 | 0.00% | 23q | +78.7%+$41.5M |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $84.7M | 10,278,737 | 0.05% | 3q | +0.9%+$716.7K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $66.5M incl. $48.6M options CALL+PUT | 2,168,185 | 0.02% | 4q | -27.9%-$25.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $64.2M incl. $60.4M options CALL+PUT | 455,200 | 0.03% | 4q | +432.3%+$52.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $59.2M incl. $2.6M options CALL | 6,872,057 | 0.01% | 7q | +88.6%+$27.8M |
| Marex Group Ltd | $56.1M | 6,807,921 | 0.24% | 3q | +38.3%+$15.5M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $53.1M incl. $61.8K options CALL | 6,593,434 | 0.00% | 17q | -5.0%-$2.8M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $43.1M incl. $11.5M options PUT | 3,827,592 | 0.23% | 3q | +32.2%+$10.5M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $42.4M incl. $15.1M options PUT | 3,315,808 | 0.00% | 19q | -36.7%-$24.6M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $40.5M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.05% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $36.2M | 4,397,076 | 0.00% | 22q | +289.7%+$26.9M |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $35.1M | 4,262,785 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $34.0M | 4,127,286 | 0.00% | 6q | +52.3%+$11.7M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $30.8M incl. $16.0M options PUT | 1,800,256 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $29.5M incl. $27.7M options CALL+PUT | 210,821 | 0.04% | 7q | -46.6%-$25.7M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $29.2M | 3,539,806 | 0.01% | 2q | +30.8%+$6.9M |
| TREMBLANT CAPITAL GROUP | $27.7M | 3,366,218 | 0.80% | new | NEW |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | $25.4M | 3,082,414 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $25.3M | 3,068,982 | 0.03% | 3q | +19.7%+$4.2M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $24.7M | 3,003,419 | 0.06% | 2q | -11.4%-$3.2M |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD | $24.7M | 2,999,540 | 1.01% | 2q | +63.0%+$9.6M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $24.5M incl. $23.3M options CALL+PUT | 141,892 | 0.01% | 8q | -24.1%-$7.8M |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $24.2M | 2,934,596 | 0.11% | 3q | +13.9%+$3.0M |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $23.0M | 2,787,202 | 0.36% | 2q | +57.0%+$8.3M |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $22.8M | 2,772,201 | 0.16% | 3q | +151.5%+$13.8M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $22.8M | 2,941,466 | 0.00% | 3q | +51.8%+$7.8M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $22.4M | 2,719,057 | 0.02% | 2q | +6.3%+$1.3M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $20.4M | 2,473,365 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.5%+$875.3K |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.2M | 2,330,598 | 0.02% | 2q | +3.2%+$590.2K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $18.9M incl. $1.6M options PUT | 2,097,850 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.3%-$19.1M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $18.4M | 2,235,439 | 0.00% | 19q | +59.1%+$6.8M |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.5M CALL | options only | 0.42% | new | OPTIONS |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $15.5M | 1,876,078 | 0.00% | 4q | +168.2%+$9.7M |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $14.3M incl. $14.2M options CALL+PUT | 7,842 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $13.2M | 1,596,859 | 0.00% | 5q | +1177.8%+$12.1M |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $13.1M | 1,584,869 | 0.01% | 4q | +86.2%+$6.0M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $12.5M incl. $2.2K options CALL | 1,512,042 | 0.00% | 7q | +133.1%+$7.1M |
| PEAK6 LLC | $11.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.02% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | $10.9M | 1,327,991 | 0.04% | 2q | +182.2%+$7.1M |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $10.4M | 1,261,555 | 0.08% | 2q | +58.7%+$3.8M |
| Defiance ETFs, LLC | $10.2M | 1,284,991 | 0.14% | 2q | -87.6%-$71.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $9.6M | 1,170,184 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $9.5M | 1,154,717 | 0.01% | 5q | +5.8%+$524.2K |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Tichoniim Havera Menahelet LTD | $8.4M | 1,016,941 | 1.04% | 2q | +63.0%+$3.2M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $8.3M | 1,007,776 | 0.01% | 7q | +10.1%+$759.6K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $8.1M | 986,130 | 0.09% | 3q | +183.7%+$5.3M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $7.9M | 964,129 | 0.00% | 13q | +1182.3%+$7.3M |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $7.9M | 958,880 | 0.01% | 7q | +1717.5%+$7.5M |
| RPG Investment Advisory, LLC | $7.9M | 957,463 | 0.81% | 2q | +7.0%+$517.6K |
| Swiss National Bank | $7.4M | 895,300 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.8%+$776.2K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $7.1M | 860,191 | 0.00% | 4q | +20.5%+$1.2M |
| CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $6.9M incl. $797.6K options CALL+PUT | 740,643 | 0.03% | 3q | -49.0%-$6.6M |
| DNB Asset Management AS | $6.7M | 818,882 | 0.02% | 7q | +172.5%+$4.3M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $6.3M | 766,274 | 0.00% | 3q | +17.3%+$929.7K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $6.2M | 748,771 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $6.1M | 742,735 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.5M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 13q | OPTIONS |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $5.4M | 652,167 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.8%-$455.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5.3M | 645,361 | 0.00% | 4q | +313.9%+$4.0M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $5.1M | 622,534 | 0.01% | 3q | +77.5%+$2.2M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $5.0M | 606,901 | 0.00% | 2q | +5735.6%+$4.9M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $4.9M | 537,524 | 0.00% | 2q | +1792.9%+$4.6M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $4.8M incl. $6.7K options CALL+PUT | 581,548 | 0.01% | 22q | +66.4%+$1.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $4.6M | 555,778 | 0.00% | 3q | -87.7%-$32.7M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $4.5M | 548,469 | 0.00% | 3q | +2229.8%+$4.3M |
| one8zero8, LLC | $4.3M | 516,100 | 0.84% | new | NEW |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $4.2M | 513,238 | 0.00% | 3q | +28.3%+$931.6K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.1M | 496,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $4.0M | 481,053 | 0.01% | 7q | +3891.1%+$3.9M |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $3.9M | 473,500 | 0.05% | 3q | +19.1%+$625.9K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.8M | 466,734 | 0.00% | 3q | -90.4%-$36.3M |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | $3.7M | 443,206 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.4%-$335.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.5M | 420,622 | 0.00% | 5q | +9.4%+$296.4K |
| Ceeto Capital Group, LLC | $3.0M | 358,000 | 0.80% | 21q | -12.3%-$412.0K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $2.9M incl. $13.1K options CALL | 395,429 | 0.00% | 5q | +48.1%+$936.0K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $2.7M incl. $257.9K options PUT | 299,706 | 0.00% | 2q | +1172.1%+$2.5M |
| FirstWave Capital Management LLC | $2.7M | 330,115 | 1.20% | 3q | +107.5%+$1.4M |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $2.6M | 312,285 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.9%+$389.8K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $2.4M | 286,338 | 0.00% | 4q | +121.1%+$1.3M |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $2.3M | 285,029 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $2.3M | 278,398 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $2.3M | 275,630 | 0.03% | 2q | +148.7%+$1.4M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.2M incl. $1.2M options CALL+PUT | 122,904 | 0.01% | 4q | +67802.8%+$2.2M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $2.1M | 259,001 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.1%-$90.3K |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $2.1M | 258,118 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $1.9M | 236,133 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $1.9M | 232,430 | 0.00% | 4q | +438.4%+$1.6M |
| Amundi | $1.9M | 232,022 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $1.7M | 211,593 | 0.00% | 3q | +122.8%+$960.9K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $1.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Bluespring Wealth Management, LLC | $1.7M | 201,821 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 13G/A | Vanguard Capital Management | 4.9% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-14 | Acquisition or disposal completed Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-10 | Acquisition or disposal completed | filing |
| 2026-08-07 | 2026-08-03 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-02 | Brock Eric A | Chairman, CEO and President | Sold | 2,378,245 | $31.9M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 116 | $80.7M | 10,002,184 | 32 | 39 | 26 | 9.5% |
| Q2 2026 | 429 | $3.1B | 281,151,094 | 135 | 168 | 82 | 25.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 374 | $2.6B | 199,421,257 | 162 | 130 | 55 | 31.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 260 | $1.9B | 154,988,986 | 123 | 75 | 41 | 21.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 161 | $1.2B | 115,017,052 | 87 | 41 | 26 | 28.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 106 | $112.6M | 52,388,943 | 47 | 27 | 12 | 10.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 74 | $21.5M | 17,505,284 | 25 | 26 | 13 | 13.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 60 | $41.0M | 14,827,807 | 28 | 14 | 10 | 7.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 38 | $9.0M | 11,570,580 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 43 | $3.5M | 5,999,899 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 43 | $7.6M | 7,686,379 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 50 | $13.5M | 8,739,242 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 50 | $4.2M | 6,893,752 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 58 | $7.4M | 8,191,002 | 13 | 8 | 26 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 60 | $11.0M | 10,084,582 | 6 | 28 | 13 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 67 | $15.6M | 9,347,389 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $39.3M | 10,103,493 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 4.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 71 | $72.6M | 12,692,390 | 22 | 21 | 12 | 5.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 65 | $436.6M | 58,907,157 | 11 | 28 | 14 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $699.1M | 102,789,009 | 18 | 28 | 8 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 45 | $1.6B | 178,825,851 | 16 | 17 | 7 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $1.3B | 158,451,810 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 44 | $944.6M | 97,486,869 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 14 | $14.8M | 1,589,975 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $134.0K | 16,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $134.0K | 16,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $134.0K | 16,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $134.0K | 16,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $134.0K | 16,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $134.0K | 16,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $134.0K | 16,922 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
