DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ETF SER SOLUTIONS (OPER)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$114.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arax Advisory Partners | $30.2M | 301,756 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $27.3M | 272,382 | 0.01% | 23q | +2.9%+$770.8K |
| Blueprint Investment Partners LLC | $14.9M | 148,994 | 1.24% | 4q | -49.5%-$14.6M |
| Blueprint Financial Advisors LLC | $7.4M | 74,237 | 0.83% | 2q | -50.9%-$7.7M |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $7.3M | 72,967 | 0.09% | 7q | -5.4%-$418.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.9M | 59,397 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Planning & Wealth Management | $3.7M | 37,329 | 2.49% | 3q | -34.3%-$2.0M |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $3.6M | 35,682 | 0.22% | 6q | +0.6%+$20.2K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $3.4M | 34,369 | 0.04% | 2q | -1.7%-$60.7K |
| Teramo Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 20,000 | 0.38% | 19q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.7M | 17,247 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.6M | 16,256 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Platform Technology Partners | $1.4M | 14,043 | 0.23% | 2q | +37.3%+$382.1K |
| Magnus Financial Group LLC | $1.2M | 12,224 | 0.09% | 22q | +125.7%+$681.4K |
| Insight Wealth Partners, LLC | $939.2K | 9,385 | 0.13% | 13q | -6.0%-$60.1K |
| Thompson David Blair | $761.6K | 7,610 | 0.38% | 2q | -16.3%-$148.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $679.2K | 6,787 | 0.00% | 6q | +5.1%+$32.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $259.8K | 2,596 | 0.00% | 2q | -63.7%-$455.4K |
| LEGACY FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. | $228.8K | 2,286 | 0.05% | 15q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $105.9K | 1,058 | 0.00% | 6q | -93.9%-$1.6M |
| Colonial Trust Co / SC | $33.0K | 330 | 0.00% | 2q | -30.2%-$14.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $30.0K | 295 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.9K | 59 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $174 | 1 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $41.1M | 410,403 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 24 | $114.8M | 1,147,290 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 24 | $134.0M | 1,339,272 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $68.8M | 688,085 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $75.0M | 749,547 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 20 | $94.4M | 942,081 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 23 | $84.1M | 838,830 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 26 | $104.9M | 1,048,008 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 23 | $92.5M | 923,429 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 23 | $102.8M | 1,026,235 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $123.4M | 1,232,340 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $134.8M | 1,346,866 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $182.7M | 1,823,350 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $173.0M | 1,725,237 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 32 | $199.8M | 1,995,982 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 32 | $213.4M | 2,131,446 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 23 | $210.1M | 2,097,369 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 16 | $189.9M | 1,896,655 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 19 | $6.4B | 63,993,636 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 15 | $148.6M | 1,484,474 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 13 | $158.6M | 1,584,667 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 14 | $19.0M | 189,441 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 13 | $18.1M | 180,537 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $22.4M | 224,228 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 5 | $10.8M | 107,688 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 3 | $6.2M | 61,836 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $3.7M | 37,073 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 3 | $6.2M | 61,619 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 6 | $9.6M | 95,442 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 3 | $8.6M | 86,405 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 4 | $8.3M | 83,287 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 2 | $9.9M | 108,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
