ORANGE (ORANY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANAGED ASSET PORTFOLIOS, LLC | $20.5M | 1,091,303 | 2.35% | 31q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.6M | 86,186 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.6%+$56.5K |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | $705.2K | 37,469 | 0.08% | 14q | +9.6%+$61.8K |
| RNC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $677.3K | 35,989 | 0.03% | 20q | -2.5%-$17.6K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $408.2K | 21,691 | 0.02% | 11q | +2.6%+$10.3K |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC | $278.8K | 14,815 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $188.0K | 9,977 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $94.1K | 5,000 | 0.02% | 19q | +4.6%+$4.1K |
| WELLINGTON-ALTUS USA INC. | $49.5K | 2,430 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $46.1K | 2,447 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| McMillan Office, Inc. | $28.7K | 1,519 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC | $20.6K | 1,152 | 0.00% | 5q | -42.2%-$15.1K |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $6.3K | 334 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Gleason Group, Inc. | $3.6K | 189 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MOTCO | $1.3K | 67 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $847 | 45 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Financial Gravity Companies, Inc. | $320 | 17 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | 13G/A | AMUNDIwith 1 co-filers | 10.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $586.3K | 37,953 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 17 | $24.7M | 1,310,630 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | $34.7M | 1,693,480 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 15 | $25.6M | 1,531,817 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 14 | $31.5M | 1,944,945 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 18 | $34.1M | 2,244,584 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 16 | $29.3M | 2,282,734 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 46 | $42.7M | 4,338,396 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 206 | $358.2M | 30,974,654 | 21 | 92 | 58 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 216 | $295.8M | 29,509,605 | 26 | 78 | 72 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 212 | $462.8M | 39,226,744 | 22 | 74 | 69 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 215 | $374.6M | 32,706,133 | 26 | 67 | 63 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 198 | $323.2M | 28,029,431 | 14 | 71 | 55 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 199 | $332.4M | 28,415,836 | 25 | 75 | 52 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 190 | $356.0M | 32,535,242 | 21 | 84 | 41 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 193 | $266.0M | 26,814,737 | 27 | 59 | 65 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 184 | $754.2M | 83,735,679 | 23 | 75 | 51 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 189 | $812.4M | 68,840,372 | 21 | 66 | 60 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 188 | $820.8M | 69,196,203 | 24 | 63 | 53 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 181 | $743.9M | 70,301,023 | 24 | 57 | 59 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 160 | $688.7M | 63,457,417 | 18 | 52 | 52 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 161 | $842.1M | 73,451,510 | 24 | 71 | 31 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 148 | $685.1M | 55,267,642 | 24 | 58 | 36 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 143 | $744.6M | 62,538,397 | 19 | 56 | 45 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 142 | $16.7B | 1,612,425,498 | 16 | 38 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 143 | $18.5B | 1,554,534,064 | 19 | 40 | 57 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 152 | $17.8B | 1,477,444,270 | 31 | 46 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 164 | $17.3B | 1,184,897,211 | 16 | 53 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 163 | $16.6B | 1,068,581,096 | 21 | 37 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 174 | $16.8B | 1,071,653,837 | 12 | 55 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 189 | $17.4B | 1,067,246,994 | 16 | 47 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 192 | $17.2B | 1,064,487,324 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
