ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED (OSW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 109,351,523 shares against 101,498,712 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Over 100% because an adviser and a sub-adviser can both report the same shares, and both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $420.4M | 14,888,182 | 4.19% | 26q | -3.5%-$15.4M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $278.0M | 9,845,048 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.0%-$2.7M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $122.0M | 4,318,871 | 0.18% | 3q | -3.3%-$4.1M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $119.6M | 4,233,840 | 0.01% | 29q | +6.2%+$7.0M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $113.4M | 4,017,132 | 0.00% | 29q | +5.3%+$5.7M |
| REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | $111.9M | 3,962,810 | 2.56% | 3q | +2.0%+$2.2M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $91.3M | 3,231,806 | 0.05% | 11q | -13.2%-$13.8M |
| Channing Capital Management, LLC | $87.5M | 3,096,748 | 2.01% | 24q | -18.2%-$19.4M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $76.5M | 2,709,623 | 0.01% | 11q | +25.1%+$15.3M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $74.5M | 2,636,310 | 0.00% | 29q | +4.7%+$3.4M |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $70.1M | 2,482,358 | 0.04% | 9q | +7.3%+$4.8M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $66.7M | 2,363,251 | 0.01% | 23q | +1.2%+$788.0K |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | $60.8M | 2,154,478 | 0.30% | 22q | +29.5%+$13.8M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $60.8M | 2,152,257 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.5%+$6.3M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $58.7M | 2,079,644 | 0.02% | 7q | -3.6%-$2.2M |
| Capital International Investors | $52.5M | 1,860,455 | 0.01% | 12q | +21.7%+$9.4M |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $51.0M | 1,805,951 | 0.06% | 7q | -6.7%-$3.6M |
| NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $49.1M | 1,739,404 | 2.15% | 30q | -2.5%-$1.2M |
| NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | $43.5M | 1,539,032 | 2.98% | 8q | +16.4%+$6.1M |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $42.0M | 1,486,206 | 0.06% | 8q | +1.2%+$511.3K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $38.4M | 1,359,263 | 0.00% | 30q | +3.9%+$1.4M |
| FMR LLC | $38.2M | 1,353,889 | 0.00% | 20q | -44.0%-$30.0M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $37.9M | 1,341,753 | 0.01% | 30q | +157.9%+$23.2M |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $36.2M | 1,282,486 | 0.05% | 30q | -10.2%-$4.1M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $32.9M | 1,164,581 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.3%+$743.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $32.5M | 1,162,591 | 0.00% | 29q | -21.7%-$9.0M |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | $28.3M | 1,001,462 | 0.31% | 23q | -8.5%-$2.6M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $26.8M | 950,128 | 0.00% | 29q | +3.2%+$836.3K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $26.7M | 943,988 | 0.00% | 16q | +804.3%+$23.7M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $26.3M | 930,509 | 0.00% | 30q | -21.4%-$7.2M |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $25.6M | 907,889 | 0.04% | 3q | +5.1%+$1.3M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $25.2M | 892,245 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| Nixon Capital, LLC | $25.2M | 891,202 | 7.92% | 10q | HELD |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | $24.1M | 852,158 | 0.57% | 11q | -3.7%-$924.0K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $23.6M | 837,028 | 0.03% | 18q | -21.2%-$6.4M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $23.3M | 825,452 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $21.4M | 759,444 | 0.00% | 23q | -12.5%-$3.1M |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | $20.5M | 725,322 | 0.05% | 2q | -2.2%-$451.6K |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $20.2M | 714,991 | 0.10% | 30q | -29.5%-$8.5M |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC | $18.4M | 651,970 | 0.47% | 6q | -12.6%-$2.6M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $18.3M | 647,304 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.3%+$587.8K |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $17.4M | 615,522 | 0.76% | 26q | -52.8%-$19.4M |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | $16.9M | 600,025 | 0.60% | 12q | HELD |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $16.7M | 590,944 | 0.01% | 22q | +2028.4%+$15.9M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $15.9M | 564,734 | 0.00% | 30q | +1.0%+$151.6K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $15.6M | 553,631 | 0.00% | 6q | +10.9%+$1.5M |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | $15.6M | 552,990 | 0.32% | 11q | +13.9%+$1.9M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $15.3M | 540,582 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $14.9M | 526,319 | 0.00% | 16q | +30.6%+$3.5M |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $14.8M | 525,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -8.4%-$1.4M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $13.0M | 461,474 | 0.00% | 15q | +65.4%+$5.2M |
| AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE | $12.9M | 457,555 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Fenimore Asset Management Inc | $12.8M | 454,499 | 0.27% | 9q | -34.2%-$6.7M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $11.7M | 413,505 | 0.01% | 15q | -75.8%-$36.6M |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $11.6M | 410,677 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $10.0M | 352,705 | 0.02% | 9q | -1.3%-$134.8K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $9.9M | 352,321 | 0.01% | 26q | +0.6%+$58.8K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $9.7M | 343,607 | 0.00% | 23q | +50.8%+$3.3M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $9.2M | 325,771 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| Pier Capital, LLC | $8.8M | 312,111 | 1.17% | 16q | -23.0%-$2.6M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $8.8M | 310,146 | 0.01% | 18q | +6.7%+$550.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7.8M | 275,276 | 0.00% | 30q | +32.9%+$1.9M |
| Emerald Investment Advisers, LLC | $7.7M | 271,072 | 0.51% | 2q | +19.5%+$1.2M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $6.6M | 232,371 | 0.00% | 29q | -0.5%-$33.8K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $6.5M | 229,600 | 0.00% | 29q | -11.8%-$871.0K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $6.1M | 217,174 | 0.00% | 29q | -5.5%-$353.6K |
| Nitorum Capital, L.P. | $6.1M | 215,808 | 4.15% | 6q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $5.9M | 207,966 | 0.01% | 9q | +165.6%+$3.7M |
| GAM Holding AG | $5.8M | 206,500 | 0.45% | 10q | +13.1%+$674.9K |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $5.7M | 203,150 | 0.02% | 3q | +14.4%+$723.6K |
| Swiss National Bank | $5.5M | 193,400 | 0.00% | 27q | -4.4%-$254.2K |
| Moran Wealth Management, LLC | $5.2M | 183,256 | 0.14% | 13q | +1.7%+$85.7K |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.9M | 172,647 | 0.05% | 10q | -4.6%-$233.1K |
| Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC | $4.8M | 170,180 | 1.06% | new | NEW |
| Vest Financial, LLC | $4.6M | 162,470 | 0.05% | 6q | +1.4%+$62.0K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.4M | 154,292 | 0.03% | 13q | -3.4%-$151.1K |
| OAK RIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC | $4.2M | 147,203 | 0.24% | 4q | +12.0%+$445.4K |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | $4.1M | 145,811 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $4.0M | 142,896 | 0.01% | 30q | -1.7%-$70.4K |
| Creative Planning | $4.0M | 140,701 | 0.00% | 9q | +2.1%+$80.5K |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $3.6M | 127,746 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $3.1M | 108,371 | 0.00% | 29q | -14.2%-$505.7K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.0M | 104,844 | 0.00% | 30q | +18.3%+$457.0K |
| HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. | $2.9M | 103,518 | 0.20% | 8q | +2.9%+$82.0K |
| CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTNERS L P | $2.9M | 102,350 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $2.7M | 94,687 | 0.01% | 11q | +3.9%+$99.7K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $2.5M | 109,315 | 0.00% | 30q | +2.8%+$68.8K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.4M | 83,886 | 0.00% | 30q | +333.3%+$1.8M |
| Investors Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Spolka Akcyjna | $2.4M | 83,834 | 0.79% | 7q | -5.3%-$132.3K |
| THOR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC /OH/ /ADV | $2.2M | 76,234 | 1.22% | 5q | -1.4%-$30.6K |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $2.0M | 70,680 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $2.0M | 70,000 | 0.08% | 21q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.9M | 66,198 | 0.00% | 7q | +60.3%+$703.1K |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $1.8M | 65,468 | 0.04% | 22q | -10.5%-$217.0K |
| West Tower Group, LLC | $1.8M | 63,867 | 5.06% | 13q | HELD |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | $1.7M | 60,160 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $1.7M | 58,478 | 0.01% | 11q | +4.6%+$72.5K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.6M | 57,171 | 0.00% | 30q | -4.4%-$74.1K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $1.6M | 56,273 | 0.00% | 27q | +9.9%+$142.5K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $1.6M | 55,041 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 13G/A | BlackRock, Inc. | 14.6% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | HEYER ANDREW R | Director | Sold | 30,000 | $793.0K ×2 |
| 2026-08-07 | HEYER ANDREW R | Director | Sold | 25,219 | $666.3K |
| 2026-06-15 | HEYER ANDREW R | Director | Sold | 20,000 | $520.8K |
| 2026-06-11 | McLallen Walter Field | Director | Sold | 10,500 | $259.0K |
| 2026-08-10 | HEYER ANDREW R | Director | Sold | 4,781 | $124.6K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-08 | FLUXMAN LEONARD I | See Remarks | Sold | 58,642 | $1.4M |
| 2026-06-05 | FLUXMAN LEONARD I | See Remarks | Sold | 57,051 | $1.4M |
| 2026-05-27 | FLUXMAN LEONARD I | See Remarks | Sold | 42,883 | $1.1M |
| 2026-06-04 | FLUXMAN LEONARD I | See Remarks | Sold | 31,431 | $755.3K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 61 | $154.8M | 6,883,217 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 259 | $3.1B | 109,351,523 | 47 | 93 | 78 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 233 | $2.5B | 109,881,324 | 46 | 78 | 70 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 217 | $2.1B | 100,794,279 | 31 | 70 | 78 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 211 | $2.2B | 102,260,126 | 27 | 63 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 207 | $2.1B | 104,390,566 | 18 | 69 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 215 | $1.7B | 104,148,643 | 26 | 76 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 226 | $2.0B | 98,894,422 | 30 | 85 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 214 | $1.6B | 97,411,005 | 23 | 81 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 214 | $1.5B | 100,505,305 | 39 | 88 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 188 | $1.3B | 99,016,675 | 32 | 74 | 51 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 173 | $1.3B | 92,427,197 | 27 | 61 | 51 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 162 | $974.0M | 86,820,711 | 22 | 72 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 164 | $1.0B | 84,611,373 | 26 | 71 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 156 | $936.8M | 78,117,956 | 34 | 64 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 139 | $707.3M | 75,726,287 | 27 | 51 | 34 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 113 | $681.5M | 80,858,892 | 13 | 51 | 30 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 108 | $576.7M | 80,416,863 | 14 | 47 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 113 | $858.6M | 84,156,480 | 14 | 36 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 107 | $908.8M | 88,126,415 | 9 | 38 | 36 | 2.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 100 | $912.5M | 88,799,286 | 10 | 37 | 31 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 111 | $795.7M | 78,786,512 | 15 | 47 | 35 | 4.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 121 | $853.6M | 77,067,283 | 31 | 35 | 34 | 3.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 106 | $806.8M | 72,209,958 | 24 | 40 | 25 | 9.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 89 | $445.8M | 68,181,706 | 10 | 27 | 32 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 98 | $338.8M | 69,396,800 | 25 | 32 | 32 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 98 | $2.0B | 480,676,374 | 29 | 28 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 103 | $5.1B | 302,442,888 | 18 | 43 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 96 | $1.1B | 73,916,900 | 17 | 38 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 89 | $2.4B | 157,414,662 | 37 | 29 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 66 | $589.5M | 43,371,106 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
