DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
LISTED FDS TR (OVL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 28 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$208.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+12
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bison Wealth, LLC | $115.9M | 2,034,316 | 10.64% | 7q | +1.5%+$1.7M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $17.2M | 303,398 | 0.00% | 26q | +7.3%+$1.2M |
| NEW WAVE WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | $16.3M | 288,400 | 2.22% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $12.8M | 225,933 | 0.00% | 7q | +26.6%+$2.7M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.9M | 87,170 | 0.00% | 15q | -1.4%-$69.9K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.4M | 78,400 | 0.00% | 26q | +16.9%+$640.1K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $4.1M | 72,164 | 0.00% | 5q | +417.3%+$3.3M |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $3.6M | 63,645 | 0.20% | 22q | -26.2%-$1.3M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $2.7M | 48,551 | 0.01% | 26q | +31.6%+$660.0K |
| Johnson & White Wealth Management, LLC | $2.1M | 37,892 | 0.80% | 14q | +8.1%+$160.1K |
| EVOLUTION WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. | $2.1M | 36,489 | 1.21% | 5q | -13.2%-$314.4K |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $2.0M | 35,611 | 0.06% | 11q | HELD |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $2.0M | 35,050 | 0.02% | 2q | +1.7%+$34.0K |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $1.9M | 33,869 | 0.04% | 2q | +24.8%+$381.4K |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $1.8M | 31,300 | 0.01% | 5q | +135.3%+$1.0M |
| MILESTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 25,133 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| CAP Partners, LLC | $876.2K | 15,478 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $859.2K | 15,177 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $831.9K | 14,696 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $784.5K | 13,858 | 0.05% | 12q | +11.4%+$80.6K |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC | $720.0K | 12,719 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $718.2K | 12,686 | 0.01% | 4q | -14.5%-$122.1K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $704.8K | 12,450 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $697.2K | 12,316 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $693.5K | 12,250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Luminist Capital LLC | $606.8K | 11,076 | 0.68% | 7q | +32.6%+$149.2K |
| Oasis Advisors, LLC | $574.1K | 10,142 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| Waterloo Capital, L.P. | $571.0K | 10,087 | 0.03% | 14q | +29.2%+$128.9K |
| Mariner, LLC | $507.0K | 8,956 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $425.3K | 7,512 | 0.00% | 26q | -1.3%-$5.8K |
| NICOLET BANKSHARES INC | $414.0K | 7,314 | 0.01% | 5q | +1.6%+$6.5K |
| RiverFront Investment Group, LLC | $400.1K | 7,067 | 0.01% | 7q | +7.5%+$27.7K |
| REAP Financial Group, LLC | $397.6K | 7,024 | 0.07% | 11q | -29.5%-$166.0K |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $384.6K | 6,793 | 0.00% | 7q | -5.8%-$23.7K |
| World Investment Advisors | $329.7K | 5,882 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| True Link Financial Advisors, LLC | $266.9K | 4,714 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| QTR Family Wealth, LLC | $255.0K | 4,504 | 0.09% | 6q | -1.2%-$3.0K |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | $203.8K | 3,600 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.8%-$10.4K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $202.8K | 3,582 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | $200.6K | 3,544 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management, LLC | $125.6K | 2,219 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $97.1K | 1,715 | 0.00% | 24q | -4.7%-$4.8K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $41.3K | 730 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TSFG, LLC | $30.0K | 526 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $23.7K | 419 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Triumph Capital Management | $20.4K | 361 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SALEM INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC | $5.7K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $736 | 13 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $149.9M | 2,602,037 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 48 | $208.3M | 3,666,831 | 19 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $171.0M | 3,122,852 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 37 | $144.6M | 2,807,448 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $170.3M | 3,226,350 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $224.1M | 4,633,143 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $180.0M | 4,120,279 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 35 | $158.4M | 3,396,335 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $149.1M | 3,208,042 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 24 | $131.1M | 2,981,459 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 25 | $121.2M | 2,843,981 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $116.0M | 3,079,312 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $132.1M | 3,888,972 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 23 | $135.5M | 3,774,993 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 23 | $121.0M | 3,671,842 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 23 | $192.0M | 6,291,366 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $218.4M | 7,420,923 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $226.2M | 7,317,102 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $260.4M | 6,873,547 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 20 | $218.8M | 5,369,444 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 22 | $180.0M | 4,841,165 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $173.3M | 4,644,796 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 12 | $131.3M | 3,813,193 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 13 | $116.3M | 3,647,211 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 11 | $106.5M | 3,675,646 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 13 | $67.8M | 2,575,274 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 11 | $45.0M | 2,174,669 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 4 | $28.2M | 1,033,951 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
