DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GRUPO AEROPORTUNARIO DEL PAC (PAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
188
Reporting holders
$2.2B
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+13
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $550.6M | 2,174,974 | 0.01% | 8q | +3.5%+$18.6M |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $297.2M | 1,174,118 | 0.45% | 45q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $186.4M | 736,170 | 0.02% | 24q | -11.4%-$24.0M |
| Ashoka WhiteOak Capital Pte Ltd | $145.6M | 575,040 | 34.23% | 5q | +8482.7%+$143.9M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $127.8M | 504,626 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.2%+$8.6M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $118.6M | 468,323 | 0.03% | 34q | +29.7%+$27.2M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $99.1M | 391,300 | 0.14% | 31q | -5.9%-$6.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $69.2M | 273,371 | 0.00% | 35q | +3.9%+$2.6M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $54.1M | 213,719 | 0.01% | 6q | +13.7%+$6.5M |
| Northcape Capital Pty Ltd | $44.0M | 173,611 | 5.93% | 30q | -9.1%-$4.4M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $42.0M | 165,997 | 0.01% | 4q | +92635.8%+$42.0M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $39.4M | 155,618 | 0.01% | 31q | -0.8%-$322.1K |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $26.5M | 104,740 | 0.01% | 6q | +2.4%+$624.5K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $23.5M | 92,873 | 0.01% | 23q | +4.8%+$1.1M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.6M | 89,301 | 0.01% | 3q | +9290.2%+$22.4M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $22.0M | 86,944 | 0.02% | 31q | -2.1%-$462.3K |
| Fisher Funds Management LTD | $21.4M | 84,412 | 0.61% | 3q | -15.1%-$3.8M |
| Carnegie Investment Counsel | $20.5M | 81,091 | 0.41% | 6q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $18.5M | 73,269 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $14.5M | 57,363 | 0.08% | 2q | -23.1%-$4.4M |
| Empirical Finance, LLC | $14.1M | 55,844 | 0.59% | 5q | -25.1%-$4.8M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.5M | 53,447 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $12.8M | 50,387 | 0.01% | 5q | -10.2%-$1.4M |
| Maryland State Retirement & Pension System | $12.6M | 49,768 | 0.22% | 15q | +35.6%+$3.3M |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $12.6M | 49,651 | 0.01% | 26q | +24.2%+$2.5M |
| Metis Global Partners, LLC | $12.3M | 48,538 | 0.28% | 13q | +7.9%+$904.8K |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | $10.8M | 42,500 | 0.35% | 2q | +87.2%+$5.0M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $9.9M | 38,993 | 0.00% | 25q | -15.8%-$1.8M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $9.8M | 38,649 | 0.00% | 31q | -53.9%-$11.4M |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | $9.6M | 37,914 | 0.16% | 2q | +30.1%+$2.2M |
| CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co | $8.2M | 32,400 | 0.01% | 31q | +7.7%+$587.6K |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | $7.0M | 27,648 | 0.02% | 31q | HELD |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $4.7M | 18,521 | 0.00% | 8q | +42.4%+$1.4M |
| UBS Group AG | $4.5M | 17,925 | 0.00% | 31q | -25.5%-$1.6M |
| Malaga Cove Capital, LLC | $4.5M | 17,827 | 1.44% | 31q | +2.1%+$92.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.6M | 14,072 | 0.00% | 31q | -51.3%-$3.8M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.5M | 13,852 | 0.00% | 18q | -49.0%-$3.4M |
| ABS Investment Management LLC | $3.5M | 13,800 | 2.19% | new | FIRST |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $3.4M | 13,348 | 0.01% | 3q | +12.3%+$373.3K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $3.3M | 13,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.1M | 12,340 | 0.00% | 27q | -51.9%-$3.4M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.0M | 11,820 | 0.00% | 31q | -76.6%-$9.8M |
| Capital Innovations LLC | $3.0M | 9,701 | 0.77% | new | NEW |
| ALBERT D MASON INC | $3.0M | 11,726 | 1.69% | 31q | HELD |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $2.9M | 11,321 | 0.00% | 10q | +60.3%+$1.1M |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $2.6M | 10,158 | 0.01% | 5q | -5.5%-$148.6K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 9,884 | 0.01% | 27q | -8.6%-$234.2K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $2.5M | 9,855 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.0%+$71.9K |
| Amundi | $2.5M | 9,694 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $2.3M | 8,970 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $2.0M | 7,786 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.9M | 7,555 | 0.00% | 26q | +5.6%+$102.0K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $1.9M | 7,342 | 0.00% | 9q | -83.9%-$9.7M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.8M | 7,054 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.2%+$38.5K |
| Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. | $1.7M | 6,672 | 0.02% | 3q | +31.6%+$405.8K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.5M | 5,946 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | $1.5M | 5,777 | 0.74% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.4M | 5,595 | 0.00% | 31q | +142.2%+$831.7K |
| Candriam S.C.A. | $1.4M | 5,556 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | $1.3M | 5,225 | 0.08% | 6q | +11.0%+$130.6K |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $1.3M | 5,160 | 0.04% | 2q | +59.3%+$486.3K |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS, LLC | $1.3M | 4,960 | 0.08% | 25q | -2.0%-$25.3K |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | $1.2M | 4,853 | 0.00% | 14q | +42.7%+$367.3K |
| &PARTNERS | $1.2M | 4,773 | 0.00% | 4q | +14.9%+$156.5K |
| NOVEM GROUP | $1.2M | 4,668 | 0.12% | 3q | -3.3%-$39.7K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $997.0K | 3,940 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Marshall Financial Group, LLC | $990.6K | 3,913 | 0.14% | 3q | +5.1%+$48.1K |
| Storgate, LLC | $919.7K | 3,633 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Harbour Capital Advisors, LLC | $891.2K | 3,782 | 0.16% | 21q | +2.9%+$24.7K |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $880.2K | 3,477 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.3%-$48.9K |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $860.7K | 3,400 | 0.03% | 2q | -66.7%-$1.7M |
| Creative Planning | $829.1K | 3,275 | 0.00% | 9q | +15.9%+$113.7K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $817.6K | 3,229 | 0.00% | 9q | +9.5%+$70.6K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $783.0K | 3,093 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $779.2K | 3,078 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $760.3K | 3,003 | 0.01% | 25q | -6.5%-$53.2K |
| Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC | $728.1K | 2,876 | 0.04% | 5q | +6.5%+$44.3K |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $712.8K | 2,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $707.6K | 2,795 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC | $699.3K | 3,518 | 0.07% | 3q | -40.5%-$475.5K |
| Sage Investment Counsel LLC | $693.7K | 2,740 | 0.69% | 7q | HELD |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | $687.6K | 2,716 | 0.00% | 8q | +198.1%+$457.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $665.6K | 2,629 | 0.00% | 7q | +133.3%+$380.3K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $660.0K | 2,607 | 0.01% | 3q | -1.7%-$11.4K |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $627.3K | 2,478 | 0.01% | 7q | +2.3%+$13.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $587.8K | 2,322 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $586.4K | 2,316 | 0.00% | 24q | -84.0%-$3.1M |
| PROFUND ADVISORS LLC | $575.2K | 2,272 | 0.02% | 19q | -16.7%-$114.9K |
| Fulcrum Asset Management LLP | $527.2K | 2,071 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $518.0K | 2,050 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $493.5K | 1,949 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.4%-$12.2K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $486.9K | 1,923 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.1%-$93.7K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $482.3K | 1,905 | 0.00% | 14q | -13.6%-$76.2K |
| Ethic Inc. | $476.4K | 1,882 | 0.01% | 11q | -19.3%-$114.2K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $467.6K | 1,847 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $455.5K | 1,799 | 0.00% | 17q | -9.5%-$47.9K |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $445.1K | 1,758 | 0.01% | 3q | -3.5%-$15.9K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $414.0K | 1,635 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.3%+$21.0K |
| J.Safra Asset Management Corp | $405.3K | 1,601 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $402.3K | 1,589 | 0.00% | 8q | +3.9%+$14.9K |
Showing the largest 100 of 188 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 | $105.7M | 514,454 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 188 | $2.2B | 8,650,560 | 38 | 56 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 175 | $2.0B | 7,945,699 | 26 | 64 | 48 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 172 | $2.1B | 7,999,860 | 23 | 55 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 176 | $1.9B | 8,010,484 | 37 | 56 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 165 | $1.9B | 8,068,054 | 36 | 49 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 153 | $1.3B | 7,363,267 | 25 | 55 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 147 | $1.2B | 6,987,086 | 14 | 53 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 136 | $1.1B | 6,240,671 | 14 | 61 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 136 | $820.9M | 5,244,083 | 28 | 42 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 127 | $903.2M | 5,522,112 | 20 | 42 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 128 | $956.0M | 5,443,674 | 9 | 27 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 148 | $960.9M | 6,121,817 | 6 | 43 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 155 | $1.1B | 6,058,199 | 19 | 47 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 161 | $1.3B | 6,517,674 | 36 | 51 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 140 | $933.5M | 6,495,240 | 27 | 34 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 117 | $898.6M | 7,089,427 | 10 | 46 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 125 | $2.4B | 17,479,265 | 15 | 37 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 131 | $1.1B | 6,646,004 | 28 | 39 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 119 | $859.8M | 6,417,304 | 22 | 32 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 102 | $1.0B | 8,984,278 | 8 | 28 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 117 | $2.2B | 20,237,057 | 18 | 30 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 115 | $3.0B | 28,854,390 | 18 | 30 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 108 | $3.4B | 30,420,000 | 15 | 36 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 107 | $2.5B | 30,600,655 | 19 | 36 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 108 | $1.9B | 26,900,194 | 30 | 38 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 96 | $1.2B | 23,019,055 | 7 | 32 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 132 | $710.2M | 5,994,967 | 30 | 39 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 102 | $524.9M | 5,452,663 | 11 | 38 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 106 | $1.7B | 16,378,179 | 21 | 38 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 103 | $1.4B | 15,544,164 | 19 | 34 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 94 | $1.2B | 15,249,169 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
