PAMPA ENERGIA S A (PAM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | $45.0M | 547,637 | 5.01% | 2q | +234.7%+$31.5M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $36.2M | 441,152 | 0.04% | 9q | HELD |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $30.2M | 368,000 | 7.54% | 9q | +11.7%+$3.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $23.1M | 281,100 | 0.00% | 35q | -15.7%-$4.3M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $23.0M incl. $22.1M options CALL+PUT | 10,100 | 0.00% | 31q | +37.6%+$6.3M |
| PointState Capital LP | $22.3M | 271,221 | 0.28% | 3q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $19.1M | 232,138 | 1.69% | 31q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $18.8M | 229,368 | 0.00% | 24q | -1.7%-$325.3K |
| Absolute Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | $18.3M | 222,572 | 1.84% | 5q | -22.6%-$5.3M |
| Fundamenta Capital S.A. | $18.0M | 219,498 | 10.46% | 3q | -16.4%-$3.5M |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $17.8M | 216,978 | 2.28% | 3q | +227.0%+$12.4M |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | $16.1M | 195,918 | 0.31% | 7q | +10.7%+$1.6M |
| Candriam S.C.A. | $13.9M | 170,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $12.1M incl. $2.5M options CALL+PUT | 116,953 | 0.00% | 31q | +28.6%+$2.7M |
| Zeno Equity Partners LLP | $9.3M | 112,816 | 3.44% | 2q | -2.4%-$227.4K |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $8.4M | 102,232 | 0.01% | 2q | +84.8%+$3.9M |
| ABS Investment Management LLC | $8.3M | 77,660 | 5.18% | new | FIRST |
| Vennlight Capital Management, LP | $7.9M | 96,417 | 5.31% | 2q | -9.0%-$784.0K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $7.4M | 90,314 | 0.01% | 2q | +213.8%+$5.1M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $6.7M | 82,021 | 0.00% | 13q | +678.4%+$5.9M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $6.2M | 75,913 | 0.05% | 5q | +1.3%+$81.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 13q | OPTIONS |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.6M | 68,067 | 0.00% | 15q | -42.5%-$4.1M |
| Glenorchy Capital Ltd | $5.4M | 65,655 | 0.20% | 11q | +2.1%+$111.5K |
| DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC / CT | $5.4M | 65,200 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.6M | 55,681 | 0.00% | 16q | -8.0%-$396.1K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $4.5M | 54,381 | 0.00% | 3q | -52.6%-$4.9M |
| SELDON CAPITAL LP | $4.4M | 53,631 | 1.38% | 3q | -16.8%-$889.1K |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.8M | 46,833 | 0.02% | 8q | -25.1%-$1.3M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | $3.5M | 43,172 | 0.02% | 10q | +103.1%+$1.8M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.3M | 40,556 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $3.3M | 40,462 | 0.04% | 2q | +222.9%+$2.3M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.9M | 34,672 | 0.00% | 30q | -19.9%-$710.7K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.5M | 30,706 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.2%-$9.0M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $2.5M | 30,600 | 0.02% | 2q | -43.9%-$2.0M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $2.5M | 29,917 | 0.05% | 2q | +68.8%+$1.0M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $2.4M incl. $2.4M options CALL+PUT | 203 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP | $2.3M | 28,410 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $2.3M | 27,787 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.0%+$21.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.3M | 27,571 | 0.00% | 31q | +58.7%+$837.7K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.0M | 24,586 | 0.00% | 3q | -32.6%-$977.5K |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $1.7M | 21,296 | 0.00% | 11q | +243.4%+$1.2M |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 20,688 | 0.25% | 6q | +76.2%+$735.1K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.4M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $1.3M | 15,855 | 0.02% | 4q | +189.7%+$852.7K |
| TITAN GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT USA LLC | $1.1M | 13,910 | 0.14% | 6q | +2.2%+$24.5K |
| Marex Group Ltd | $957.1K | 11,653 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.4%-$705.9K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $825.9K | 10,056 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $721.5K | 8,785 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $678.0K | 8,255 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $651.5K | 7,932 | 0.00% | 3q | +23.1%+$122.4K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $607.8K | 7,400 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Yorktown Management & Research Co Inc | $591.3K | 7,200 | 0.36% | 12q | HELD |
| Guardian Partners Inc. | $574.9K | 7,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Connective Portfolio Management, LLC | $574.9K | 7,000 | 0.96% | 2q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $530.6K | 6,461 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.9%+$4.5K |
| Brookstone Capital Management | $522.6K | 6,363 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $451.7K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $435.0K | 5,297 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CHESAPEAKE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $402.9K | 11,202 | 0.31% | 14q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $354.5K | 4,316 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | $349.1K | 4,250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LWM Advisory Services, LLC | $334.4K | 4,071 | 0.60% | 7q | HELD |
| X-Square Capital, LLC | $329.0K | 4,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| R Squared Ltd | $311.5K | 3,793 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $283.3K | 3,450 | 0.00% | 31q | +0.7%+$2.1K |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $264.5K | 3,221 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $205.3K | 2,500 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $203.4K | 2,476 | 0.01% | 7q | -45.1%-$167.3K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $132.0K | 1,607 | 0.00% | 11q | -6.8%-$9.6K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $85.6K | 1,042 | 0.00% | 15q | -8.8%-$8.2K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $83.3K | 1,014 | 0.00% | 13q | +4.1%+$3.3K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $80.2K | 976 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $57.6K | 701 | 0.00% | 9q | +319.8%+$43.9K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $55.0K | 672 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.9%-$1.6K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $17.7K | 215 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $16.4K | 200 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $16.3K | 198 | 0.00% | 15q | +3.7% |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $15.9K | 193 | 0.00% | 10q | -21.5%-$4.4K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $12.8K | 156 | 0.00% | 7q | -39.1%-$8.2K |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $10.1K | 123 | 0.00% | 2q | +38.2%+$2.8K |
| Financial Perspectives, Inc | $9.4K | 114 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $6.9K | 84 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $1.6K | 19 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $246 | 3 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $242 | 3 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $83 | 1 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $82 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Mariani Gustavo | Vicepresident | Bought | 25,000 | $2.0M |
| 2026-09-28 | Mindlin Damian Miguel | Vicepresident | Bought | 1,432,197 | $1.2M ×2 |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 435,000 | $35.1M |
| 2026-07-08 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% owner | Sold | 1,500,000 | $5.3M |
| 2026-07-01 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% owner | Sold | 1,502,000 | $5.1M |
| 2026-08-19 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 902,975 | $3.0M |
| 2026-08-21 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 675,000 | $2.3M |
| 2026-08-31 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 500,000 | $1.7M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $37.2M | 478,518 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 88 | $458.5M | 5,143,850 | 16 | 27 | 23 | 7.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 91 | $479.3M | 4,972,552 | 20 | 25 | 27 | 8.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 86 | $447.1M | 4,750,205 | 19 | 18 | 33 | 6.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 72 | $313.1M | 4,627,775 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 10.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 107 | $352.5M | 5,012,075 | 19 | 34 | 30 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 107 | $407.3M | 5,201,042 | 15 | 32 | 37 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 116 | $484.5M | 5,457,768 | 31 | 24 | 37 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 94 | $344.4M | 5,633,836 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 81 | $193.6M | 4,259,824 | 15 | 19 | 29 | 2.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 88 | $278.7M | 6,336,502 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 87 | $362.2M | 7,176,353 | 20 | 21 | 33 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 80 | $263.2M | 6,853,634 | 12 | 18 | 37 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 88 | $320.2M | 7,082,303 | 28 | 23 | 24 | 4.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 71 | $242.4M | 7,213,690 | 22 | 13 | 19 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 57 | $221.8M | 6,835,662 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $445.3M | 19,351,201 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 52 | $420.2M | 20,165,075 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 52 | $456.8M | 19,718,792 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 53 | $148.2M | 6,874,016 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 2.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 49 | $119.7M | 6,690,566 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $106.9M | 6,868,829 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $119.9M | 7,956,435 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 54 | $143.7M | 9,534,299 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 8.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 54 | $116.2M | 9,109,900 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 5.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 60 | $121.0M | 10,732,288 | 14 | 11 | 20 | 5.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 57 | $296.6M | 25,661,593 | 7 | 11 | 28 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 73 | $343.5M | 18,100,320 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 12.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 95 | $439.1M | 21,859,114 | 16 | 18 | 38 | 13.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 123 | $1.3B | 32,211,745 | 56 | 32 | 24 | 14.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 109 | $2.7B | 97,695,924 | 25 | 34 | 26 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 95 | $3.9B | 121,195,093 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.1% |
