PAMT CORP (PAMT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 4,008,005 shares against 20,942,257 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $18.3M | 1,305,981 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.4%-$448.9K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $11.8M | 844,041 | 0.02% | 31q | -3.3%-$402.1K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $6.2M | 443,996 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.0%+$296.2K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2M | 230,842 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.3%+$41.4K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9M | 210,090 | 0.05% | 31q | HELD |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC | $2.7M | 193,151 | 0.49% | 31q | -0.8%-$20.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.9M | 137,971 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $1.3M | 90,870 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $1.1M | 80,816 | 0.52% | 31q | -9.8%-$122.3K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $864.1K | 61,675 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| MAI Capital Management | $805.4K | 57,484 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Pinnacle Holdings, LLC | $782.7K | 55,870 | 0.24% | 13q | -0.6%-$4.9K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $759.3K | 54,199 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.6%+$33.6K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $470.8K | 33,607 | 0.00% | 2q | +21.8%+$84.1K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $459.3K | 32,785 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.4%+$6.2K |
| EJF Capital LP | $350.2K | 25,000 | 0.23% | 9q | HELD |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $322.4K | 23,009 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $202.6K | 14,463 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $197.9K | 14,126 | 0.00% | 23q | +21.3%+$34.8K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $175.0K | 12,485 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $171.7K | 12,252 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.8%+$4.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $163.4K | 11,662 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $140.1K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $91.8K | 6,554 | 0.00% | 7q | -3.4%-$3.3K |
| STRS OHIO | $72.9K | 5,200 | 0.00% | 31q | +23.2%+$13.7K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $67.2K | 4,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $57.6K | 4,112 | 0.00% | 14q | +129.7%+$32.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $54.1K | 3,865 | 0.00% | 5q | +130.1%+$30.6K |
| FMR LLC | $47.7K | 3,408 | 0.00% | 18q | -7.7%-$4.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $36.5K | 2,602 | 0.00% | 15q | +63.5%+$14.2K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $32.0K | 2,282 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $32.0K | 2,281 | 0.00% | 31q | +842.6%+$28.6K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $31.7K | 2,260 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.0% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $31.5K | 2,122 | 0.00% | 31q | -10.4%-$3.7K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $31.0K | 2,223 | 0.00% | 27q | +621.8%+$26.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $29.3K | 2,092 | 0.00% | 35q | -40.0%-$19.6K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $19.0K | 1,354 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $18.9K | 1,352 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $17.7K | 1,266 | 0.00% | 27q | -52.6%-$19.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $10.8K | 770 | 0.00% | 31q | -28.0%-$4.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $8.8K | 628 | 0.00% | 31q | -14.9%-$1.5K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $7.3K | 518 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $7.0K | 502 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| City State Bank | $4.9K | 350 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $4.6K | 330 | 0.00% | 4q | -18.7%-$1.1K |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC | $2.8K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $2.6K | 189 | 0.00% | 2q | +200.0%+$1.8K |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $1.2K | 89 | 0.00% | 8q | -43.3% |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $1.1K | 77 | 0.00% | 7q | +234.8% |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $939 | 67 | 0.00% | 31q | -73.8%-$2.6K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $770 | 55 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $294 | 21 | 0.00% | 6q | -66.1% |
| Essential Partners LLC | $210 | 15 | 0.00% | 5q | +87.5% |
| Allworth Financial LP | $197 | 14 | 0.00% | 2q | +180.0% |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $126 | 9 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $99 | 7 | 0.00% | 6q | +40.0% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $85 | 6 | 0.00% | 2q | +500.0% |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $84 | 6 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0% |
| Quarry LP | $28 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $15 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | $14 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-04 | 2026-07-30 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | MOROUN MATTHEW T | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 3,268,000 | $31.2M |
| 2026-09-03 | MOROUN MATTHEW T | Director, 10% owner | Sold | 3,268,000 | $31.2M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $888.8K | 77,896 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 61 | $56.2M | 4,008,005 | 8 | 21 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 60 | $34.1M | 4,038,165 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 51 | $48.8M | 4,039,917 | 1 | 11 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 56 | $47.7M | 4,184,486 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 54 | $54.1M | 4,206,190 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 58 | $57.4M | 4,727,922 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 57 | $78.1M | 4,769,360 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 55 | $86.7M | 4,686,353 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 56 | $80.3M | 4,621,127 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 58 | $79.5M | 4,907,542 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 63 | $101.6M | 4,888,284 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 65 | $104.3M | 4,841,749 | 2 | 19 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 69 | $133.1M | 4,972,626 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 73 | $140.1M | 4,891,644 | 10 | 23 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 71 | $127.1M | 4,905,247 | 8 | 28 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 66 | $164.8M | 5,322,039 | 8 | 20 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 62 | $136.0M | 4,966,684 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 68 | $190.1M | 5,451,090 | 15 | 18 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 58 | $248.9M | 3,505,733 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $113.6M | 2,525,142 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $69.0M | 1,300,011 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 40 | $84.0M | 1,357,760 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 39 | $67.4M | 1,376,257 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 36 | $52.0M | 1,383,378 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 34 | $44.1M | 1,433,289 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 36 | $44.1M | 1,435,025 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 42 | $86.3M | 1,496,222 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 39 | $87.9M | 1,487,244 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 40 | $92.2M | 1,487,289 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 39 | $76.6M | 1,564,302 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 38 | $62.8M | 1,592,637 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
