DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PACER FDS TR (PATN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$142.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+18
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $27.8M | 746,874 | 0.01% | 2q | +7254.0%+$27.4M |
| Advisory Resource Group | $22.0M | 591,588 | 3.31% | 6q | -5.8%-$1.4M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $18.8M | 506,672 | 0.02% | 2q | +128.6%+$10.6M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $10.3M | 278,098 | 0.00% | 2q | +2949.0%+$10.0M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $9.0M | 241,301 | 0.01% | 5q | +21.6%+$1.6M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $5.4M | 144,427 | 0.00% | 3q | +93.1%+$2.6M |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $5.2M | 140,234 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $4.5M | 121,418 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, LLC | $4.4M | 117,586 | 0.24% | 2q | +3.6%+$152.0K |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | $4.4M | 117,340 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| SOUTHERN CAPITAL SERVICES INC /ADV | $3.9M | 104,350 | 2.18% | new | NEW |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $3.4M | 92,141 | 0.14% | 3q | +109.4%+$1.8M |
| Western Wealth Management, LLC | $2.9M | 78,787 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $2.5M | 66,176 | 0.02% | 2q | -19.4%-$592.1K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $2.4M | 64,563 | 0.03% | 3q | +63.1%+$928.7K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.4M | 64,361 | 0.00% | 2q | -42.3%-$1.8M |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 41,097 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rubicon Advisors, GP | $1.4M | 36,453 | 0.99% | new | NEW |
| Mascagni Wealth Management, Inc. | $918.8K | 24,716 | 0.57% | 2q | +13.0%+$105.8K |
| Fortis Group Advisors, LLC | $902.2K | 24,269 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $803.7K | 21,619 | 0.00% | 2q | -65.8%-$1.5M |
| OxenFree Capital LLC | $681.8K | 19,093 | 0.31% | new | NEW |
| Atlas Wealth LLC | $672.3K | 18,084 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $649.2K | 17,465 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $614.7K | 16,536 | 0.00% | 2q | +48.0%+$199.3K |
| Sovran Advisors, LLC | $538.4K | 16,112 | 0.04% | 2q | +25.8%+$110.6K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $524.1K | 14,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $493.2K | 13,268 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Optivise Advisory Services LLC | $469.1K | 12,619 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Sankala Group LLC | $421.0K | 11,906 | 0.28% | 3q | +49.6%+$139.7K |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $318.7K | 8,800 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $303.7K | 8,170 | 0.01% | 2q | +271.4%+$221.9K |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $272.5K | 7,330 | 0.00% | 2q | +464.3%+$224.2K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $255.6K | 7,065 | 0.00% | 2q | -46.9%-$225.8K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $246.5K | 6,631 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Signature Equity Partners, LLC | $246.0K | 6,617 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $244.9K | 6,587 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Triumph Capital Management | $149.7K | 4,027 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Founders Financial Alliance, LLC | $81.8K | 2,200 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $37.2K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Golden State Wealth Management, LLC | $23.4K | 630 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $19.5K | 525 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $9.3K | 250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Key Capital Management, INC | $5.1K | 136 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TD Capital Management LLC | $4.9K | 133 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Avion Wealth | $0 | 23 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 | $49.7M | 1,405,628 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $142.0M | 3,823,377 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 28 | $50.9M | 1,790,107 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 10 | $18.6M | 689,348 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 4 | $16.4M | 636,762 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 4 | $10.8M | 463,659 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | $3.9M | 185,969 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
