PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC (PCOR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 153,594,961 shares against 151,955,338 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Over 100% because an adviser and a sub-adviser can both report the same shares, and both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICONIQ Capital, LLC | $593.9M | 14,622,019 | 17.11% | 21q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $463.8M | 11,417,627 | 0.02% | 21q | +25.7%+$94.9M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $357.3M | 8,796,326 | 0.22% | 8q | +290.6%+$265.8M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $300.3M | 7,394,012 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.0%-$6.0M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $290.1M | 5,088,839 | 0.10% | 20q | -47.8%-$265.8M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $283.4M | 6,977,964 | 0.01% | 2q | +2.5%+$7.0M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $269.0M | 6,622,309 | 0.03% | 21q | +18.3%+$41.7M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $219.0M | 5,392,107 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $213.0M incl. $2.0M options CALL | 5,193,740 | 0.03% | 21q | +26.6%+$44.8M |
| Capital World Investors | $140.9M | 3,469,908 | 0.02% | 9q | -23.2%-$42.5M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $140.2M | 3,450,671 | 0.02% | 7q | +8.2%+$10.6M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $114.4M | 2,817,424 | 0.03% | 20q | +64.1%+$44.7M |
| FIL Ltd | $110.4M | 2,718,133 | 0.08% | 11q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $107.6M | 2,618,552 | 0.01% | 20q | -45.8%-$90.8M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $102.8M | 2,530,015 | 0.01% | 21q | +173.9%+$65.2M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $100.5M incl. $9.6M options CALL+PUT | 2,237,524 | 0.01% | 21q | HELD |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $96.9M | 2,386,381 | 0.03% | 7q | -54.7%-$117.0M |
| XN LP | $90.1M | 2,218,026 | 2.37% | 17q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $89.5M | 2,202,692 | 0.00% | 20q | -4.3%-$4.0M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $89.2M | 2,196,874 | 0.00% | 20q | +3.1%+$2.7M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $88.9M | 2,189,569 | 0.02% | 18q | +1543.6%+$83.5M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $81.7M | 2,012,190 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | $77.4M | 1,905,647 | 0.51% | 11q | -35.6%-$42.7M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $71.2M incl. $13.3M options CALL+PUT | 1,425,786 | 0.01% | 21q | +33119.6%+$71.0M |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | $62.1M | 1,529,188 | 0.09% | 12q | +2.0%+$1.2M |
| NORGES BANK | $50.0M | 1,230,355 | 0.00% | 19q | +8.2%+$3.8M |
| Caption Management, LLC | $49.5M incl. $43.0M options CALL+PUT | 160,694 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $48.5M | 1,194,250 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $48.1M | 1,184,612 | 0.01% | 21q | -7.9%-$4.1M |
| Robeco Schweiz AG | $47.9M | 1,179,201 | 0.77% | 11q | +1.0%+$457.8K |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $47.0M | 1,156,596 | 0.02% | 19q | -65.6%-$89.4M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $44.3M | 1,089,637 | 0.01% | 18q | +1764.0%+$41.9M |
| Spyglass Capital Management LLC | $42.8M | 1,052,908 | 2.32% | 12q | +4.7%+$1.9M |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | $42.4M | 1,043,590 | 0.33% | 11q | HELD |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | $40.2M | 989,417 | 0.13% | 11q | -1.2%-$480.8K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $39.9M | 982,986 | 0.00% | 20q | +571.6%+$34.0M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $39.4M | 969,815 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $39.3M | 968,288 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| Ardmore Road Asset Management LP | $38.8M | 954,517 | 2.28% | 3q | +150.1%+$23.3M |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $37.5M | 922,897 | 1.22% | 7q | +14.9%+$4.9M |
| Route One Investment Company, L.P. | $37.3M | 918,205 | 1.50% | 11q | HELD |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | $35.1M | 863,591 | 0.38% | 5q | +59.0%+$13.0M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $34.7M | 853,043 | 0.00% | 20q | +13.5%+$4.1M |
| CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $34.3M | 845,000 | 2.60% | 17q | +156.1%+$20.9M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $30.7M | 754,779 | 0.01% | 2q | -1.0%-$317.7K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $28.3M | 697,084 | 0.00% | 20q | +2.2%+$603.7K |
| Greenstone Partners & Co., LLC | $27.3M | 672,813 | 6.32% | 18q | HELD |
| Torque Asset Management LLC | $27.1M | 666,004 | 10.95% | 8q | +53.7%+$9.4M |
| DF DENT & CO INC | $26.4M | 650,221 | 0.50% | 21q | -24.4%-$8.5M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $25.1M | 618,065 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Fiera Capital Corp | $21.0M | 516,660 | 0.08% | 10q | -42.7%-$15.6M |
| Lead Edge Capital Management, LLC | $20.9M | 515,051 | 3.80% | 2q | +66.4%+$8.3M |
| CYPRESS POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LP | $20.8M | 513,203 | 3.78% | 3q | +5.7%+$1.1M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $20.5M | 505,635 | 0.02% | 3q | +6702.6%+$20.2M |
| MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.2M | 497,726 | 2.12% | 12q | +55.2%+$7.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $20.2M | 496,950 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $20.0M | 492,769 | 0.03% | 10q | -6.7%-$1.4M |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $19.3M | 475,009 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.0M incl. $4.2M options CALL | 339,415 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $17.7M | 434,709 | 0.00% | 20q | -3.5%-$631.1K |
| Praesidium Investment Management Company, LLC | $17.1M | 421,489 | 7.98% | 8q | -38.0%-$10.5M |
| Sone Capital Management, LLC | $16.6M | 409,648 | 1.27% | 3q | +822.6%+$14.8M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $16.0M incl. $14.4M options CALL+PUT | 38,547 | 0.00% | 16q | +584.5%+$13.7M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $15.7M | 387,013 | 0.00% | 20q | -3.4%-$550.6K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $15.2M | 374,676 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $15.2M | 373,240 | 0.00% | 7q | -7.9%-$1.3M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $14.4M | 355,686 | 0.02% | 6q | +39.8%+$4.1M |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | $13.9M | 341,338 | 0.30% | 7q | -16.2%-$2.7M |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | $13.7M | 336,159 | 0.16% | 11q | -32.8%-$6.7M |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $13.6M | 334,084 | 0.01% | 10q | +38.9%+$3.8M |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $13.6M | 334,064 | 0.01% | 3q | +168.3%+$8.5M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $13.4M | 330,373 | 0.00% | 19q | +4.3%+$552.3K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $12.4M | 305,837 | 0.01% | 19q | +31.6%+$3.0M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $12.4M | 305,014 | 0.00% | 6q | -5.1%-$660.4K |
| Gavilan Investment Partners LLC | $12.4M | 305,000 | 3.02% | 8q | -20.8%-$3.2M |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $12.2M | 300,864 | 0.01% | 13q | -16.5%-$2.4M |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.0M | 294,255 | 0.28% | 6q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $11.8M | 291,627 | 0.15% | 3q | +7942.7%+$11.7M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP | $11.2M | 276,687 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Advisors Capital Management, LLC | $10.9M | 268,873 | 0.12% | 20q | +94.3%+$5.3M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $10.4M | 256,720 | 0.01% | 18q | -24.4%-$3.4M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $9.7M | 238,871 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Swiss National Bank | $9.5M | 233,400 | 0.00% | 17q | +4.7%+$422.4K |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | $9.3M | 227,887 | 0.02% | 18q | -85.3%-$53.8M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $9.2M incl. $2.1M options CALL+PUT | 173,787 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $9.0M | 221,746 | 0.01% | 20q | -54.2%-$10.7M |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | $8.8M | 217,350 | 0.01% | 2q | -3.6%-$333.9K |
| WILSON ASSET MANAGEMENT (INTERNATIONAL) PTY LTD | $8.8M | 216,971 | 2.42% | 4q | +5.2%+$433.5K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $8.4M | 206,126 | 0.00% | 21q | +397.6%+$6.7M |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $7.9M | 194,267 | 0.00% | 12q | -31.8%-$3.7M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $7.8M | 193,202 | 0.02% | 14q | +12.0%+$841.0K |
| SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT | $7.4M | 155,373 | 0.79% | 3q | HELD |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $7.4M | 181,918 | 0.07% | 7q | -16.1%-$1.4M |
| Long Path Partners LP | $7.2M | 176,896 | 3.06% | 11q | -15.4%-$1.3M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7.2M | 176,223 | 0.00% | 21q | -9.6%-$763.2K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $7.1M | 173,716 | 0.01% | 3q | -22.0%-$2.0M |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | $6.9M | 170,302 | 0.00% | 16q | -1.5%-$106.8K |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $6.3M | 155,005 | 0.02% | 14q | -40.3%-$4.3M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $6.2M | 152,219 | 0.01% | 9q | +17.6%+$924.8K |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | $6.1M | 149,800 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 410 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-03 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. | Director, Other | Sold | 56,122 | $3.2M ×2 |
| 2026-10-12 | Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. | Director, Other | Sold | 56,122 | $3.2M ×2 |
| 2026-09-10 | Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. | Director, Other | Sold | 56,122 | $3.0M ×2 |
| 2026-05-11 | Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. | Director, Other | Sold | 56,122 | $2.9M ×3 |
| 2026-06-10 | Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. | Director, Other | Sold | 56,122 | $2.5M ×2 |
| 2026-07-10 | Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. | Director, Other | Sold | 56,122 | $2.5M ×2 |
| 2026-08-03 | O CONNOR KEVIN J | Director | Sold | 15,386 | $845.1K ×3 |
| 2026-08-11 | Fleming William Fred Jr | SVP, Corporate Controller | Sold | 10,000 | $589.5K |
| 2026-09-01 | O CONNOR KEVIN J | Director | Sold | 7,692 | $477.1K ×2 |
| 2026-09-02 | O CONNOR KEVIN J | Director | Sold | 7,692 | $461.2K ×2 |
| 2026-08-04 | O CONNOR KEVIN J | Director | Sold | 7,692 | $422.9K |
| 2026-10-06 | O CONNOR KEVIN J | Director | Sold | 7,692 | $419.4K ×2 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 92 | $467.9M | 9,024,067 | 23 | 24 | 28 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2026 | 410 | $6.4B | 153,594,961 | 80 | 118 | 150 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 442 | $8.8B | 149,525,427 | 66 | 189 | 119 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 468 | $10.6B | 144,347,604 | 76 | 157 | 123 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 417 | $10.8B | 146,909,226 | 57 | 156 | 115 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 417 | $9.7B | 140,798,861 | 58 | 142 | 138 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 412 | $9.7B | 141,434,300 | 55 | 162 | 118 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 408 | $10.8B | 138,096,487 | 70 | 153 | 104 | 3.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 381 | $8.3B | 133,590,882 | 62 | 131 | 115 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 404 | $8.9B | 132,141,185 | 86 | 168 | 94 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 383 | $11.1B | 133,630,453 | 69 | 145 | 108 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 357 | $8.8B | 125,623,659 | 81 | 124 | 87 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 318 | $7.7B | 116,294,778 | 64 | 118 | 77 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 295 | $7.6B | 116,560,089 | 57 | 117 | 71 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 268 | $7.3B | 116,464,247 | 69 | 91 | 68 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 238 | $5.5B | 117,334,915 | 55 | 73 | 70 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 207 | $6.6B | 133,620,289 | 48 | 71 | 53 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 194 | $6.6B | 144,730,542 | 41 | 88 | 37 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 197 | $6.3B | 108,649,549 | 63 | 76 | 34 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 180 | $9.4B | 117,984,388 | 62 | 65 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 130 | $9.1B | 102,957,295 | 58 | 35 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 90 | $9.5B | 101,850,830 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $15.0K | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $15.0K | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $15.0K | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $15.0K | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $15.0K | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $15.0K | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $15.0K | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $15.0K | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $15.0K | 160 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
