DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR (PEBPRE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 19 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$56.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | $9.6M | 491,886 | 0.00% | 6q | +15.2%+$1.3M |
| CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LISTED REAL ASSETS LLC | $7.5M | 383,644 | 0.10% | 6q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $5.1M | 260,875 | 0.00% | 6q | -10.6%-$603.2K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $4.9M | 249,521 | 0.01% | 6q | -1.5%-$73.5K |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $4.7M | 242,021 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LDR Capital Management LLC | $4.4M | 224,553 | 5.05% | 6q | -1.6%-$72.6K |
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. | $3.6M | 184,673 | 0.01% | 6q | +9.2%+$304.0K |
| INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $2.7M | 138,168 | 0.16% | 6q | -31.1%-$1.2M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $2.6M | 134,092 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $1.9M | 98,002 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.8M | 91,130 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | $1.8M | 62,266 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.4M | 71,993 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.2%-$46.1K |
| One Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 52,161 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $773.8K | 39,725 | 0.00% | 6q | -0.5%-$3.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $627.1K | 31,626 | 0.00% | 6q | -5.5%-$36.5K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $538.1K | 27,624 | 0.00% | 6q | -0.9%-$5.0K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $462.9K | 23,765 | 0.00% | 4q | +8.1%+$34.8K |
| RB Capital Management, LLC | $266.9K | 13,700 | 0.05% | 6q | -2.1%-$5.8K |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | $251.4K | 12,904 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $144.5K | 7,417 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.7%+$3.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $75.5K | 3,875 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | $57.7K | 2,960 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.9%-$10.9K |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $49.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $17.9K | 920 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $10.0K | 511 | 0.00% | 6q | +27.4%+$2.2K |
| MATHER GROUP, LLC. | $5.8K | 300 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2.5K | 129 | 0.00% | 6q | -40.3%-$1.7K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $2.4K | 125 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $4.9M | 250,799 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $56.1M | 2,853,066 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 29 | $56.4M | 2,927,140 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 30 | $62.8M | 3,291,045 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $63.6M | 3,154,518 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $58.4M | 3,146,958 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $53.0M | 3,098,393 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $572.0K | 23,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 2 | $697.0K | 27,712 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $573.0K | 23,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $588.0K | 23,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 2 | $2.2M | 96,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 2 | $1.7M | 96,762 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $1.6M | 97,862 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 2 | $2.5M | 97,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 2 | $2.4M | 97,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 3 | $2.4M | 97,462 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 2 | $2.7M | 102,062 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 3 | $3.0M | 124,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
