DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T (PFI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$16.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $3.4M | 55,348 | 0.00% | 31q | -8.1%-$296.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.3M | 54,276 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.6%+$52.3K |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC | $2.6M | 13? | 0.21% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.7M | 28,288 | 0.00% | 33q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 16,859 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $907.9K | 14,906 | 0.00% | 2q | +34.5%+$232.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $695.0K | 11,411 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.6%+$10.8K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $692.7K | 11,374 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.0%-$68.6K |
| Genesee Capital Advisors, LLC | $495.8K | 8,140 | 0.16% | 10q | HELD |
| Trueblood Wealth Management, LLC | $466.7K | 7,663 | 0.16% | 6q | +0.9%+$4.3K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $458.0K | 7,514 | 0.00% | 31q | +100.1%+$229.1K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $406.1K | 6,667 | 0.00% | 13q | -4.3%-$18.1K |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $363.8K | 5,973 | 0.02% | 31q | HELD |
| Sensible Money, LLC | $363.8K | 5,973 | 0.10% | 15q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $341.1K | 5,601 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $291.3K | 4,784 | 0.00% | 10q | -3.7%-$11.3K |
| Laurel Wealth Advisors LLC | $265.9K | 4,367 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $253.7K | 4,187 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.6%-$6.8K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $244.2K | 4,012 | 0.00% | 8q | +30.9%+$57.6K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $213.0K | 3,504 | 0.00% | 20q | -19.9%-$52.8K |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC | $184.0K | 3,021 | 0.02% | 20q | -21.2%-$49.5K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $109.6K | 1,800 | 0.00% | 33q | HELD |
| BELLEVUE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $89.7K | 1,472 | 0.04% | 27q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $45.4K | 745 | 0.00% | 26q | -1.3% |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $39.1K | 642 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $29.4K | 483 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $18.3K | 300 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Providence Capital Advisors, LLC | $17.8K | 293 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $15.0K | 246 | 0.00% | 31q | -13.4%-$2.3K |
| FMR LLC | $2.5K | 41 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3 | none filed | 0.00% | 31q | -100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $2.7M | 47,498 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 30 | $16.4M | 269,890 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 33 | $16.8M | 315,297 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 37 | $37.0M | 640,680 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 34 | $42.2M | 727,194 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 35 | $42.6M | 750,918 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | $41.5M | 777,090 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $49.8M | 874,376 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $41.0M | 741,370 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $36.9M | 755,026 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $41.7M | 839,106 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 25 | $9.9M | 221,237 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $9.6M | 230,935 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $9.9M | 235,283 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 27 | $10.8M | 269,936 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 37 | $37.8M | 985,824 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 34 | $39.2M | 1,023,002 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 30 | $23.3M | 588,096 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $376.6M | 7,665,670 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $419.0M | 7,663,303 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $45.4M | 856,787 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 33 | $31.4M | 618,395 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 35 | $52.6M | 1,092,556 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 30 | $16.8M | 389,077 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 26 | $22.7M | 612,236 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 25 | $36.5M | 1,061,577 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 29 | $69.7M | 2,399,655 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 38 | $110.5M | 2,855,952 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 36 | $109.1M | 2,914,718 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 35 | $60.4M | 1,627,233 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 28 | $9.4M | 279,439 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 28 | $21.0M | 733,434 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
