DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PIMCO GLOBAL STOCKSPLS INCM (PGP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$15.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | $3.4M | 388,461 | 1.06% | 12q | +69.7%+$1.4M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 349,408 | 0.14% | 14q | +1.0%+$29.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.6M | 183,348 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.3%+$50.8K |
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. | $1.2M | 138,801 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $970.4K | 112,576 | 0.00% | 35q | -20.8%-$255.5K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $775.7K | 89,993 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $712.6K | 82,670 | 0.00% | 9q | -46.4%-$617.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $689.6K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $674.9K | 78,290 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.4%+$9.3K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $674.9K | 78,290 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.4%+$9.3K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $334.1K | 38,758 | 0.00% | 10q | +23.9%+$64.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $331.7K | 38,483 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $308.9K | 35,837 | 0.00% | 19q | -15.8%-$57.8K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $219.1K | 25,412 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.7%+$9.8K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $189.0K | 21,880 | 0.00% | 31q | -9.9%-$20.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $188.7K | 21,892 | 0.00% | 26q | +1.2%+$2.3K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $132.7K | 15,400 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Argyle Capital Partners, LLC | $120.6K | 13,985 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Owen LaRue, LLC | $102.3K | 11,872 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $92.2K | 10,700 | 0.00% | 8q | +44.6%+$28.4K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $63.5K | 7,361 | 0.00% | 28q | +2021.3%+$60.5K |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | $27.1K | 3,144 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SHP Wealth Management | $25.9K | 3,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $8.6K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Triumph Capital Management | $6.0K | 700 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $2.8K | 325 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $2.0K | 300 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $1.1K | 130 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $862 | 100 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $3.3M | 398,172 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $15.8M | 1,832,116 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $14.7M | 1,768,057 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 29 | $15.0M | 1,644,062 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $14.5M | 1,694,795 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $14.1M | 1,706,244 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $14.5M | 1,792,183 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 29 | $14.1M | 1,815,012 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $13.5M | 1,611,381 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $11.1M | 1,465,072 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $13.3M | 1,741,010 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 29 | $10.6M | 1,409,597 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $7.7M | 1,156,021 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $8.9M | 1,237,233 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 29 | $10.9M | 1,468,615 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $11.2M | 1,608,348 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $30.3M | 4,708,543 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 30 | $37.5M | 4,747,108 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $51.1M | 5,361,031 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $22.1M | 2,036,325 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $18.3M | 1,695,114 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 28 | $15.9M | 1,434,960 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 26 | $14.8M | 1,390,035 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 28 | $13.3M | 1,324,506 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 26 | $10.6M | 1,280,320 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 27 | $10.5M | 1,277,538 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 32 | $10.5M | 1,319,368 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 30 | $15.7M | 1,316,770 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 27 | $18.0M | 1,558,087 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 25 | $20.6M | 1,655,256 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 25 | $22.6M | 1,508,558 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 26 | $12.7M | 1,086,750 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
