PHARVARIS N V (PHVS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 23 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | $227.0M | 6,565,272 | 0.01% | 22q | +4.5%+$9.7M |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | $226.5M | 6,550,757 | 7.79% | 22q | -18.4%-$51.2M |
| Foresite Capital Management IV, LLC | $165.2M | 4,778,581 | 56.95% | 22q | HELD |
| venBio Partners LLC | $160.6M | 4,643,430 | 30.92% | 22q | HELD |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | $126.3M | 3,653,310 | 0.36% | 22q | HELD |
| EQT Fund Management S.a r.l. | $118.4M | 3,424,609 | 13.73% | 4q | HELD |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | $116.7M | 3,376,042 | 1.22% | 11q | +8.0%+$8.6M |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | $92.5M | 2,675,509 | 5.50% | 22q | HELD |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $82.7M | 2,392,934 | 0.01% | 4q | +12.9%+$9.5M |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | $80.4M | 2,326,389 | 0.19% | 4q | +197.9%+$53.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $56.8M | 1,641,200 | 0.06% | 7q | +63.0%+$21.9M |
| Commodore Capital LP | $49.3M | 1,425,000 | 2.93% | 11q | -25.7%-$17.1M |
| NOVO HOLDINGS A/S | $48.4M | 1,400,000 | 2.81% | 22q | -20.0%-$12.1M |
| Saturn V Capital Management LP | $45.4M | 1,314,122 | 6.52% | 4q | +9.4%+$3.9M |
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | $34.9M | 1,008,229 | 0.84% | new | NEW |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | $30.5M | 881,299 | 1.58% | 11q | +7.7%+$2.2M |
| 5AM Venture Management, LLC | $27.6M | 797,600 | 9.58% | 17q | HELD |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | $26.8M | 774,501 | 4.42% | 3q | +348.4%+$20.8M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $26.7M | 771,454 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.9%+$492.5K |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $25.9M | 750,000 | 1.33% | 22q | -25.0%-$8.6M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | $25.3M | 730,907 | 0.87% | 15q | +4.1%+$997.8K |
| Jones Hill Capital LP | $23.4M | 677,879 | 4.98% | 2q | +305.9%+$17.7M |
| Patient Square Capital LP | $23.2M | 671,209 | 3.60% | 8q | +36.1%+$6.2M |
| Foresite Capital Management V, LLC | $23.0M | 664,142 | 6.34% | 2q | +242.1%+$16.3M |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | $22.9M | 661,795 | 1.26% | 4q | +3.3%+$740.0K |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $22.4M | 648,333 | 1.09% | 10q | HELD |
| Elmind Capital, LP | $18.2M | 525,750 | 4.57% | 3q | +10.5%+$1.7M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $18.1M | 524,302 | 0.02% | 4q | +13.4%+$2.1M |
| DV EQUITIES, LLC | $16.7M | 482,524 | 2.39% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $16.3M | 471,402 | 0.01% | 4q | +46.8%+$5.2M |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | $15.8M | 456,721 | 1.42% | 8q | +176.8%+$10.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.8M | 427,403 | 0.01% | 5q | +134.9%+$8.5M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $14.1M | 406,829 | 0.04% | 4q | +225.5%+$9.7M |
| Kalehua Capital Management LLC | $13.7M | 397,544 | 4.39% | 3q | HELD |
| Eversept Partners, LP | $13.4M | 386,383 | 0.69% | 3q | -5.1%-$711.6K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $12.4M | 358,270 | 0.00% | 11q | -19.0%-$2.9M |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $10.7M | 308,856 | 1.15% | 4q | -36.6%-$6.2M |
| Tetragon Partners GP Ltd | $10.2M | 295,627 | 1.61% | 6q | +33.4%+$2.6M |
| UBS Group AG | $8.8M | 254,790 | 0.00% | 9q | +254.2%+$6.3M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $8.7M incl. $297.4K options PUT | 241,785 | 0.00% | 5q | +43.4%+$2.6M |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $8.1M | 235,000 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $7.5M incl. $1.3M options PUT | 180,063 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.5M | 216,640 | 0.01% | 4q | +71.8%+$3.1M |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | $7.1M | 205,400 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $6.9M | 200,419 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $5.8M | 168,631 | 0.00% | 8q | +10.3%+$542.4K |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $5.6M | 161,113 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | $5.5M | 160,494 | 1.27% | 3q | +64.0%+$2.2M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.2M | 149,978 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.9%+$243.8K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $4.8M | 139,850 | 0.00% | 3q | +96.4%+$2.4M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $4.8M | 138,810 | 0.00% | 10q | +787.2%+$4.3M |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $4.7M | 136,305 | 0.03% | 3q | +106.1%+$2.4M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $3.8M | 109,760 | 0.05% | 4q | +99.8%+$1.9M |
| NEXTBio Capital Management LP | $3.7M | 108,055 | 1.72% | new | NEW |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $3.6M | 105,528 | 0.17% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6M | 102,793 | 0.05% | 5q | -34.6%-$1.9M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.4M | 97,336 | 0.00% | 22q | -40.8%-$2.3M |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2M | 92,889 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.1M | 89,912 | 0.00% | 22q | +0.9%+$27.1K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $2.9M | 82,782 | 0.00% | 8q | -0.8%-$23.7K |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | $2.8M | 80,907 | 0.48% | 3q | -53.3%-$3.2M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.4M incl. $1.8M options CALL+PUT | 18,202 | 0.00% | 3q | -59.5%-$3.5M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.1M | 61,389 | 0.00% | 4q | +122.2%+$1.2M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.8M | 53,469 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Amundi | $1.7M | 49,944 | 0.00% | 8q | +61.4%+$656.7K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $1.5M | 44,629 | 0.00% | 3q | -53.7%-$1.8M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.5M | 44,001 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $1.4M | 39,934 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Atom Investors LP | $1.4M | 39,482 | 0.12% | 2q | +333.9%+$1.1M |
| Swiss National Bank | $1.4M | 39,357 | 0.00% | 8q | -12.1%-$186.7K |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $1.3M | 38,458 | 0.00% | 10q | -29.9%-$566.0K |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 33,735 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SummitTX Capital, L.P. | $1.2M | 33,354 | 0.03% | 3q | +14.3%+$144.2K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $1.1M | 33,059 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $1.0M | 30,223 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $1.0M | 29,847 | 0.48% | 4q | HELD |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | $1.0M | 29,321 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $1.0M | 29,313 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $888.8K incl. $172.9K options CALL | 20,702 | 0.00% | 3q | +373.9%+$701.2K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $817.7K | 23,646 | 0.00% | 11q | -46.5%-$710.6K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $799.5K | 23,120 | 0.00% | 8q | -4.3%-$35.7K |
| Palumbo Wealth Management LLC | $726.3K | 21,004 | 0.15% | 7q | +1.9%+$13.7K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $712.8K | 20,612 | 0.00% | 8q | -23.0%-$213.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $693.1K | 19,967 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $558.0K | 16,148 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $520.8K | 15,060 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PSP Research LLC | $518.7K | 15,000 | 0.28% | 3q | -25.0%-$172.9K |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $509.0K | 14,719 | 0.03% | 4q | +29.5%+$115.9K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $496.9K | 14,369 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.7%+$31.1K |
| OpenArc Corporate Advisory, LLC | $470.1K | 13,595 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $454.6K | 13,147 | 0.00% | 4q | -57.5%-$614.0K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $437.6K | 12,654 | 0.00% | 4q | -25.6%-$150.5K |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $393.0K | 11,365 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtus Investment Advisers, LLC | $368.3K | 10,651 | 0.09% | 6q | -5.6%-$22.0K |
| NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | $311.2K | 9,000 | 0.24% | 3q | -10.0%-$34.6K |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | $291.0K | 8,416 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.9%+$8.3K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $284.9K | 8,239 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $273.3K | 7,904 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $253.7K | 8,980 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $237.9K | 6,880 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 125 reported holders.
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | Schikan Johannes Gerardus Christiaan Petrus | Director | Sold | 200,000 | $7.0M |
| 2026-09-17 | Lu Peng | President | Sold | 100,000 | $3.5M |
| 2026-06-30 | Lesage Anne | Chief Early Development | Sold | 58,575 | $2.1M ×2 |
| 2026-09-17 | Bjork Elisabeth | Director | Sold | 52,500 | $2.0M |
| 2026-09-15 | Abele Stefan Andreas | Chief Technical Ops Officer | Sold | 46,400 | $1.8M ×2 |
| 2026-09-10 | Lesage Anne | Chief Early Development | Sold | 30,000 | $1.1M |
| 2026-06-30 | Schikan Johannes Gerardus Christiaan Petrus | Director | Sold | 30,712 | $1.1M |
| 2026-09-14 | Souverijns Wim | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 20,000 | $786.1K |
| 2026-09-17 | Lesage Anne | Chief Early Development | Sold | 20,000 | $765.5K |
| 2026-06-29 | Lesage Anne | Chief Early Development | Sold | 17,597 | $616.9K ×3 |
| 2026-09-08 | Lu Peng | President | Sold | 15,000 | $610.1K |
| 2026-09-11 | Lu Peng | President | Sold | 15,000 | $601.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $1.9M | 61,328 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 125 | $2.2B | 64,706,419 | 23 | 46 | 31 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 111 | $1.7B | 59,206,821 | 8 | 35 | 36 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 107 | $1.6B | 59,040,206 | 27 | 42 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 83 | $1.4B | 57,871,693 | 29 | 38 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 60 | $792.7M | 45,040,238 | 9 | 18 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 52 | $705.5M | 44,939,067 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 54 | $855.8M | 44,644,168 | 6 | 19 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 51 | $834.2M | 45,045,681 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 36 | $808.6M | 43,008,763 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 35 | $981.9M | 42,486,972 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 36 | $1.1B | 40,768,381 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 21 | $607.4M | 29,105,995 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $441.6M | 28,913,752 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $199.8M | 25,096,732 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 25 | $239.6M | 21,301,855 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 21 | $173.6M | 22,314,954 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 20 | $494.0M | 22,353,338 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $397.1M | 21,685,388 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 22 | $321.5M | 21,674,018 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 25 | $380.3M | 21,631,638 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 28 | $406.8M | 22,022,815 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $616.5M | 22,025,122 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
