DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PGIM ETF TR (PJIO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 10 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$24.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $10.9M | 156,553 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC | $2.7M | 39,409 | 0.02% | 3q | +1.6%+$42.8K |
| Brady Martz Wealth Solutions, LLC | $2.7M | 39,409 | 0.41% | 3q | +1.6%+$42.8K |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | $1.3M | 19,320 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $1.3M | 19,320 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| AssuredPartners Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 18,942 | 0.13% | 7q | -47.5%-$1.2M |
| Financial Insights, Inc. | $824.9K | 11,843 | 0.22% | 5q | +14.5%+$104.4K |
| TWIN PEAKS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $821.3K | 11,791 | 0.19% | 5q | -9.1%-$81.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $426.0K | 6,116 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $381.8K | 5,482 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Coign Capital Advisors LLC | $372.4K | 5,347 | 0.17% | 7q | -86.3%-$2.3M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $350.6K | 5,034 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.2%+$4.0K |
| Next Level Private LLC | $268.9K | 3,861 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| RAINIER FAMILY WEALTH INC | $257.6K | 3,698 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $227.2K | 3,261 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $226.9K | 3,258 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $157.3K | 2,259 | 0.00% | 6q | +22.6%+$29.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $28.1K | 403 | 0.00% | 2q | -21.0%-$7.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 | $1.2M | 18,463 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 18 | $24.7M | 355,306 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 14 | $21.3M | 384,127 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 15 | $20.4M | 332,737 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 11 | $14.8M | 230,801 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 8 | $4.0M | 64,892 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 8 | $4.2M | 78,809 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | $2.7M | 51,751 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | $1.1M | 19,250 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 2 | $1.1M | 19,172 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
