DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
POSCO HOLDINGS INC (PKX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
184
Reporting holders
$692.0M
Reported value
0.7%
Calls
0.3%
Puts
+11
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $146.4M | 2,849,471 | 0.00% | 8q | +49.6%+$48.6M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $87.0M | 1,693,111 | 0.00% | 35q | +47.4%+$28.0M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $49.8M | 969,912 | 0.01% | 31q | -0.7%-$369.4K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $46.2M | 899,068 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.6%+$728.6K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $37.1M | 721,639 | 0.02% | 27q | +6.5%+$2.3M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $27.0M | 525,674 | 0.00% | 31q | +235.2%+$19.0M |
| Creative Planning | $24.5M | 477,747 | 0.01% | 18q | +41.0%+$7.1M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $19.1M | 372,562 | 0.02% | 15q | +85.8%+$8.8M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $15.8M | 307,796 | 0.01% | 31q | +22.7%+$2.9M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.9M | 269,917 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.3%-$783.1K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $13.6M | 264,444 | 0.00% | 31q | -9.7%-$1.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $12.8M | 248,288 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Nykredit A/S | $10.0M | 194,676 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $9.0M | 175,900 | 0.01% | 2q | +1164.5%+$8.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $8.5M | 164,778 | 0.01% | 4q | +423.1%+$6.8M |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $8.2M | 158,971 | 0.00% | 31q | +18.1%+$1.3M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $7.3M | 143,038 | 0.00% | 5q | +29.6%+$1.7M |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $6.9M | 134,260 | 0.06% | 25q | +53.5%+$2.4M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.5M incl. $1.9M options CALL+PUT | 89,398 | 0.00% | 5q | +790.7%+$5.8M |
| UBS Group AG | $6.2M | 120,948 | 0.00% | 31q | +38.0%+$1.7M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.2M | 101,461 | 0.00% | 31q | -7.0%-$391.2K |
| NLB Skladi, upravljanje premozenja, d.o.o. | $4.6M | 90,407 | 0.18% | 3q | HELD |
| QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC | $4.4M | 86,031 | 0.12% | 31q | +4.1%+$175.4K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $4.2M | 80,952 | 0.00% | 13q | +73.3%+$1.8M |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $4.1M | 79,506 | 0.00% | 24q | +6.1%+$234.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.7M incl. $1.6M options CALL+PUT | 40,196 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $3.6M | 70,996 | 0.05% | 3q | +297.6%+$2.7M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $3.5M | 69,031 | 0.01% | 16q | -56.4%-$4.6M |
| Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. | $3.4M | 66,109 | 0.35% | 3q | +0.6%+$20.0K |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $3.4M | 65,425 | 0.06% | 3q | +35.4%+$878.2K |
| FMR LLC | $3.3M | 64,417 | 0.00% | 24q | +36.5%+$885.9K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $3.2M | 61,428 | 0.02% | 12q | -33.4%-$1.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.0M | 58,564 | 0.00% | 3q | +85.9%+$1.4M |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $2.9M | 57,310 | 0.01% | 5q | +102.0%+$1.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.8M | 55,004 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | $2.7M | 52,393 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $2.6M | 50,761 | 0.00% | 15q | +26.7%+$549.7K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $2.5M | 49,026 | 0.00% | 31q | +47.4%+$810.0K |
| Frank, Rimerman Advisors LLC | $2.5M | 48,685 | 0.14% | 5q | +29.4%+$568.0K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $2.5M | 48,420 | 0.01% | 15q | +28.7%+$555.5K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.4M | 46,911 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $2.2M | 41,920 | 0.00% | 31q | -6.8%-$156.6K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $2.1M | 41,612 | 0.00% | 17q | +21.6%+$380.1K |
| DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale | $2.0M | 36,017 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.9M | 36,931 | 0.01% | 31q | -1.4%-$26.5K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $1.9M | 36,841 | 0.03% | 31q | +39.8%+$538.9K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.8M | 35,124 | 0.00% | 31q | -8.5%-$168.5K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $1.6M | 30,973 | 0.00% | 31q | +36.5%+$425.1K |
| BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | $1.6M | 30,600 | 0.44% | 2q | +28.6%+$349.4K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.5M | 29,505 | 0.00% | 31q | +126.4%+$846.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M incl. $1.3M options CALL+PUT | 4,579 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $1.5M | 29,281 | 0.00% | 7q | +85.1%+$691.6K |
| Greenline Partners, LLC | $1.5M | 28,358 | 0.15% | 28q | -25.1%-$487.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.4M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 31q | OPTIONS |
| Mariner, LLC | $1.3M | 25,019 | 0.00% | 16q | -7.1%-$97.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.3M | 24,480 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $1.3M | 24,332 | 0.00% | 6q | +68.0%+$505.9K |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | $1.2M | 23,556 | 0.01% | 13q | +28.5%+$268.3K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.2M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $1.2M | 22,569 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 22,404 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING Corp Ltd | $1.1M | 22,310 | 0.02% | 15q | HELD |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 22,014 | 0.00% | 24q | +69.6%+$464.3K |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $1.1M | 21,393 | 0.01% | 7q | +43.8%+$334.9K |
| Venturi Wealth Management, LLC | $1.1M | 20,439 | 0.04% | 3q | +65.0%+$413.8K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $1.0M | 20,340 | 0.01% | 4q | +12.2%+$113.3K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $980.1K | 19,076 | 0.00% | 4q | +25.9%+$201.4K |
| PCM Encore, LLC | $977.7K | 19,029 | 0.17% | 3q | +56.6%+$353.2K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $923.4K | 17,972 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $891.3K | 17,348 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $884.5K | 17,215 | 0.00% | 2q | +343.8%+$685.2K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $848.9K | 16,522 | 0.01% | 31q | +35.1%+$220.8K |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $841.7K | 16,381 | 0.00% | 11q | +77.1%+$366.6K |
| PDS Planning, Inc | $767.2K | 14,931 | 0.04% | 14q | +66.2%+$305.7K |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $755.2K | 14,698 | 0.00% | 5q | +11.4%+$77.1K |
| West Family Investments, Inc. | $752.3K | 14,641 | 0.22% | 6q | -3.9%-$30.4K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $725.4K | 14,118 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $660.0K | 12,846 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Recurrent Investment Advisors LLC | $638.2K | 12,422 | 0.04% | 27q | -50.2%-$644.2K |
| XPONANCE LLC | $606.4K | 11,802 | 0.00% | 4q | +24.4%+$118.8K |
| LGT Group Foundation | $552.3K | 10,750 | 0.01% | 6q | +121.0%+$302.4K |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $541.1K | 10,532 | 0.01% | 8q | +15.0%+$70.6K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $534.0K | 10,393 | 0.00% | 2q | +39.4%+$151.1K |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc. | $514.1K | 9,711 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $513.0K | 9,985 | 0.00% | 2q | +61.1%+$194.6K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $507.3K | 9,873 | 0.01% | 4q | -51.1%-$530.7K |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC | $503.6K | 9,801 | 0.00% | 2q | +101.1%+$253.2K |
| SYON CAPITAL LLC | $498.6K | 9,705 | 0.02% | 4q | +31.6%+$119.7K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $488.3K | 8,893 | 0.00% | 2q | +60.1%+$183.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $479.2K | 9,326 | 0.00% | 26q | +25.6%+$97.6K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $463.3K | 9,017 | 0.00% | 2q | +126.1%+$258.4K |
| Ethic Inc. | $447.1K | 8,701 | 0.01% | 3q | +44.3%+$137.2K |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $443.5K | 8,632 | 0.01% | 5q | +11.0%+$43.8K |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $443.3K | 8,628 | 0.01% | 6q | -4.8%-$22.5K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $438.3K | 8,530 | 0.02% | 11q | +28.7%+$97.8K |
| Canopy Partners, LLC | $428.4K | 8,337 | 0.13% | 2q | +128.8%+$241.1K |
| Aaron Wealth Advisors LLC | $404.1K | 7,864 | 0.02% | 2q | -7.4%-$32.4K |
| GREENLEAF TRUST | $396.2K | 7,711 | 0.00% | 2q | +73.2%+$167.5K |
| Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC | $369.1K | 7,183 | 0.07% | 3q | +56.4%+$133.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $358.3K | 6,973 | 0.00% | 22q | -18.1%-$79.1K |
Showing the largest 100 of 184 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 48 | $21.0M | 374,036 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 184 | $692.0M | 13,321,329 | 29 | 98 | 31 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 173 | $572.3M | 9,686,665 | 33 | 91 | 24 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 155 | $451.9M | 8,411,682 | 24 | 69 | 30 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 143 | $373.0M | 7,506,591 | 20 | 56 | 32 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 147 | $350.3M | 7,188,474 | 24 | 47 | 46 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 146 | $490.8M | 10,061,444 | 23 | 50 | 45 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 154 | $385.1M | 8,779,638 | 24 | 42 | 55 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 166 | $771.4M | 10,972,152 | 33 | 55 | 48 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 153 | $463.8M | 6,963,890 | 13 | 47 | 59 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 164 | $652.7M | 8,249,119 | 17 | 48 | 57 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 177 | $741.3M | 7,684,500 | 29 | 41 | 66 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 167 | $782.9M | 7,305,541 | 28 | 34 | 77 | 4.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 167 | $669.8M | 8,882,214 | 18 | 51 | 72 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 173 | $772.6M | 11,199,096 | 34 | 55 | 47 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 151 | $582.3M | 10,651,646 | 29 | 40 | 56 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 140 | $2.2B | 60,849,670 | 12 | 62 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 157 | $2.9B | 64,759,743 | 16 | 60 | 53 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 166 | $4.1B | 68,535,114 | 25 | 59 | 51 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 174 | $3.6B | 61,769,514 | 34 | 51 | 51 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 174 | $2.1B | 29,622,477 | 17 | 70 | 48 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 182 | $2.3B | 29,776,112 | 27 | 65 | 50 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 173 | $2.8B | 39,255,752 | 42 | 62 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 142 | $3.3B | 52,739,544 | 31 | 37 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 129 | $2.2B | 51,506,016 | 14 | 46 | 35 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 135 | $2.0B | 53,275,741 | 25 | 39 | 42 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 131 | $529.8M | 16,160,084 | 19 | 43 | 32 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 149 | $987.0M | 19,423,115 | 18 | 38 | 52 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 150 | $1.1B | 23,058,002 | 20 | 41 | 56 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2019 | 155 | $1.7B | 32,622,516 | 19 | 50 | 51 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 171 | $1.8B | 33,279,273 | 21 | 58 | 49 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 174 | $9.0B | 162,884,629 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.1% |
