BLACKROCK ETF TRUST (PMMF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $100.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $41.2M | 411,060 | 0.05% | 4q | +712.8%+$36.2M |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $10.0M | 100,239 | 0.03% | 4q | +10149.4%+$10.0M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $8.7M | 86,552 | 0.00% | 6q | +134.0%+$5.0M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $5.7M | 56,591 | 0.14% | 2q | +2.6%+$141.7K |
| Stewardship Advisors, LLC | $5.1M | 50,867 | 1.06% | 5q | -23.4%-$1.6M |
| Sulzberger Capital Advisors, Inc. | $4.8M | 47,629 | 4.66% | 3q | -1.8%-$85.2K |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $3.7M | 36,408 | 0.17% | 2q | +1.0%+$35.4K |
| 17 CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $2.6M | 26,042 | 1.18% | 3q | +4.1%+$103.4K |
| Capital Square, LLC | $2.4M | 23,950 | 1.06% | 2q | +67.3%+$966.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.2M | 22,249 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hudock, Inc. | $2.1M | 21,431 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $1.9M | 18,843 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| UPTICK PARTNERS, LLC | $1.9M | 18,780 | 0.29% | 4q | +44.0%+$575.6K |
| Philadelphia Investment Partners, LLC | $1.8M | 17,915 | 1.12% | 2q | +19.9%+$297.8K |
| Hummer Financial Advisory Services Inc | $1.6M | 16,000 | 1.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 15,947 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | $1.3M | 12,686 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.0M | 10,303 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $1.0M | 10,298 | 0.00% | 2q | +432.5%+$839.0K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $904.2K | 9,014 | 0.00% | 2q | +13.3%+$106.2K |
| VestGen Advisors, LLC | $861.4K | 8,587 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BUTENSKY & COHEN FINANCIAL SECURITY, INC | $769.5K | 7,671 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | $734.2K | 7,319 | 0.02% | 2q | +139.6%+$427.7K |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $576.0K | 5,742 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $568.1K | 5,663 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. | $441.4K | 4,400 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $435.3K | 4,340 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.1%+$9.0K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $313.5K | 3,125 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $281.1K | 2,802 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $258.0K | 2,575 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $254.4K | 2,536 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $245.6K | 2,448 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $225.9K | 2,252 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $109.5K | 1,092 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.8%-$10.5K |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main | $97.4K | 971 | 0.00% | 5q | -81.7%-$433.4K |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $49.3K | 491 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $4.7K | 47 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $165 | 2 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.3% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $0 | none filed | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 13.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $27.1M | 269,997 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 40 | $208.1M | 2,074,867 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 30 | $143.0M | 1,423,254 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 21 | $135.4M | 1,350,838 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 19 | $136.0M | 1,352,851 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $120.6M | 1,200,407 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 6 | $123.3M | 1,228,322 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
