DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PARNASSUS FUNDS II (PRCS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$81.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $18.0M | 625,122 | 0.02% | 6q | +14.4%+$2.3M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $17.4M | 605,304 | 0.02% | 5q | +96.7%+$8.6M |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | $14.6M | 507,989 | 0.06% | 3q | -9.9%-$1.6M |
| Allegheny Financial Group | $5.8M | 201,071 | 0.61% | 4q | +23.4%+$1.1M |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $5.0M | 174,427 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.3%+$205.5K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $3.7M | 129,984 | 0.00% | 3q | +127.6%+$2.1M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $2.7M | 92,243 | 0.00% | 5q | +27.8%+$577.8K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $2.5M | 88,274 | 0.01% | 3q | +143.5%+$1.5M |
| Financial Insights, Inc. | $2.4M | 82,368 | 0.62% | 5q | -37.7%-$1.4M |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $1.2M | 42,042 | 0.03% | 5q | -16.9%-$246.5K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 38,143 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | $1.0M | 34,870 | 0.00% | 5q | +4.0%+$38.9K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $991.5K | 34,435 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.8%+$36.5K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $991.5K | 34,435 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.8%+$36.5K |
| Ethic Inc. | $677.1K | 23,516 | 0.01% | 5q | -2.1%-$14.7K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $487.5K | 16,932 | 0.00% | 2q | -55.3%-$604.2K |
| SITTNER & NELSON, LLC | $401.7K | 13,950 | 0.13% | 3q | +1590.9%+$377.9K |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | $381.8K | 13,261 | 0.00% | 2q | +16.5%+$54.0K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $376.1K | 13,065 | 0.00% | 3q | +79.8%+$167.0K |
| Asset One Wealth Management LLC | $341.0K | 11,843 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $336.6K | 11,691 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $304.3K | 10,569 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $280.8K | 9,865 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.6%+$35.7K |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $274.9K | 9,546 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATURAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $262.0K | 9,103 | 0.06% | 6q | -30.2%-$113.3K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $203.5K | 7,066 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $57.1K | 2,002 | 0.00% | 2q | -74.0%-$162.5K |
| Sankala Group LLC | $11.1K | 380 | 0.01% | 3q | -23.2%-$3.4K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3.1K | 106 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $12.6M | 441,701 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $81.9M | 2,843,602 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 24 | $58.7M | 2,346,725 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 20 | $38.5M | 1,435,112 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 11 | $19.4M | 741,123 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $14.2M | 556,896 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 5 | $1.2M | 52,838 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
