PRENETICS GLOBAL LTD (PRE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 18 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC | $4.5M | 235,800 | 2.05% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.3M | 225,093 | 0.00% | 3q | +433.6%+$3.5M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.2M | 168,733 | 0.00% | 3q | -12.8%-$475.1K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.4M | 126,086 | 0.00% | 3q | -34.5%-$1.3M |
| Tenzing Global Management, LLC | $2.4M | 125,000 | 1.10% | 2q | -37.5%-$1.4M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.1M incl. $353.7K options CALL | 38,126 | 0.00% | 3q | +15.1%+$142.0K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $904.9K | 47,327 | 0.00% | 3q | -35.5%-$497.2K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $805.0K | 42,101 | 0.00% | 11q | -44.3%-$640.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $708.2K | 37,040 | 0.00% | 10q | +38.3%+$196.3K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $582.9K | 30,485 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.8%-$56.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $575.3K incl. $265.8K options CALL | 16,187 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| STEVENS CAPITAL PARTNERS | $538.2K | 28,147 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $455.2K | 23,810 | 0.00% | 3q | +24.5%+$89.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $448.2K | 23,443 | 0.00% | 8q | +37.1%+$121.4K |
| Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC | $260.1K | 13,602 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| EntryPoint Capital, LLC | $230.5K | 12,058 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $191.2K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -88.2%-$1.4M |
| Operose Advisors LLC | $129.1K | 6,750 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| State of Wyoming | $106.4K | 5,566 | 0.01% | 2q | +122.7%+$58.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $14.8K | 773 | 0.00% | 2q | +117.1%+$8.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $6.0K | 321 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.1% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $478 | 25 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $172 | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | +800.0% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $19 | 1 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $19 | 1 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Rosin Brian J | CFO of IM8 (US) LLC | Bought | 18,000 | $381.4K |
| 2026-08-24 | Yeung Danny Sheng Wu | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 17,181 | $364.7K ×2 |
| 2026-08-20 | Yeung Danny Sheng Wu | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 7,500 | $137.3K |
| 2026-08-25 | Rosin Brian J | CFO of IM8 (US) LLC | Bought | 5,100 | $116.3K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $737.4K | 31,879 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 25 | $23.9M | 1,216,484 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 2.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $38.9M | 1,990,427 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 35 | $28.6M | 1,740,002 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 4.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 16 | $17.3M | 1,300,866 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 11 | $9.8M | 1,154,032 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 9 | $4.6M | 1,149,706 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 9 | $6.6M | 1,139,286 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 9 | $4.8M | 1,112,142 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 8 | $7.5M | 1,192,380 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 9 | $5.8M | 1,355,901 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 7 | $7.7M | 1,225,161 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 16 | $7.7M | 15,943,804 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $14.8M | 16,570,263 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 15 | $5.6M | 5,778,382 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 13 | $12.2M | 6,027,825 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 10 | $21.9M | 5,711,644 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 12 | $24.2M | 5,906,815 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3% |
