ProQR Therapeutics BV (Netherl (PRQR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $16.8M | 9,015,897 | 0.02% | 31q | +44.2%+$5.1M |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $16.6M | 8,932,507 | 0.02% | 6q | +169.3%+$10.4M |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $10.3M | 5,543,936 | 0.47% | 7q | +125.9%+$5.7M |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $10.3M | 5,520,024 | 1.89% | 19q | +1.0%+$98.3K |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $6.4M | 3,425,930 | 0.69% | 5q | +129.6%+$3.6M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $6.1M | 3,277,143 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $5.1M | 2,762,430 | 1.19% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.3M | 1,767,215 | 0.00% | 35q | +36.0%+$869.4K |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | $3.3M | 1,757,458 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | $2.9M | 1,566,317 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 1,530,361 | 0.54% | 14q | -2.4%-$69.2K |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 1,511,496 | 0.87% | new | NEW |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 1,393,067 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.2M | 1,184,314 | 0.00% | 11q | +68.4%+$894.6K |
| PLATINUM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | $2.2M | 1,159,428 | 0.53% | 7q | -6.2%-$141.5K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.1M | 1,138,715 | 0.00% | 18q | +23.9%+$408.9K |
| Eversept Partners, LP | $1.9M | 1,022,265 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 948,736 | 0.02% | 15q | +167.0%+$1.1M |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | $1.7M | 926,016 | 0.22% | 7q | +414.2%+$1.4M |
| UBS Group AG | $1.2M | 639,243 | 0.00% | 16q | +109.4%+$621.2K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $1.2M | 620,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| M28 Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 599,793 | 2.37% | 18q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.1M | 571,073 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.6%+$46.5K |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | $969.8K | 521,413 | 0.11% | 3q | +661.3%+$842.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $846.5K | 455,104 | 0.00% | 7q | +1267.1%+$784.6K |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | $801.8K | 431,054 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $512.7K | 275,631 | 0.00% | 17q | +59.9%+$192.1K |
| Monaco Asset Management SAM | $454.7K | 244,487 | 0.04% | 18q | -41.6%-$324.2K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $439.8K | 236,454 | 0.13% | 6q | +413.3%+$354.1K |
| Palo Alto Investors LP | $351.2K | 188,807 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | $327.8K | 176,243 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $323.0K | 173,844 | 0.02% | 2q | +52.2%+$110.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $299.5K | 161,004 | 0.00% | 15q | -17.1%-$61.8K |
| FRANKLIN STREET ADVISORS INC /NC | $279.0K | 150,000 | 0.02% | 31q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $202.3K | 108,762 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $158.1K | 85,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $157.7K | 84,806 | 0.00% | 4q | +604.7%+$135.4K |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $119.0K | 64,000 | 0.00% | 10q | +236.8%+$83.7K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $108.0K | 58,040 | 0.00% | 24q | -68.6%-$236.3K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $107.9K | 57,997 | 0.00% | 31q | -31.7%-$50.1K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $94.2K | 50,652 | 0.00% | 7q | -93.3%-$1.3M |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | $88.4K | 47,552 | 0.01% | 3q | +131.4%+$50.2K |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | $83.7K | 45,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $74.3K | 39,954 | 0.00% | 3q | +44.5%+$22.9K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $65.5K | 35,241 | 0.00% | 7q | +2610.8%+$63.1K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $64.1K incl. $63.6K options CALL | 271 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Axiom Investment Management LLC | $57.7K | 31,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -6.1%-$3.7K |
| MOODY LYNN LIEBERSON & WALKER, LLC | $46.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $41.1K | 22,095 | 0.00% | 15q | +13.8%+$5.0K |
| Mariner, LLC | $37.5K | 20,169 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $35.5K | 19,100 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | $32.5K | 17,500 | 0.03% | 3q | +75.0%+$13.9K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $29.8K | 16,016 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atom Investors LP | $24.4K | 13,107 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $23.2K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -37.5%-$13.9K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $22.0K | 11,626 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WETZEL INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. | $19.5K | 10,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $18.6K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $18.6K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7.4K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $7.3K | 3,945 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $6.0K | 3,305 | 0.00% | 5q | +973.1%+$5.4K |
| Hilton Head Capital Partners, LLC | $2.6K | 1,404 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.9K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PFS Partners, LLC | $1.9K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $958 | 515 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $518 | 283 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $70 | 40 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Medallion Wealth Advisors, LLC | $19 | 10 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $7 | 4 | 0.00% | 2q | -96.7% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | de Boer Daniel Anton | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 200,000 | $354.0K |
| 2026-07-09 | de Boer Daniel Anton | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 150,000 | $261.0K |
| 2026-07-17 | Filius Bart | Director | Bought | 150,000 | $257.9K |
| 2026-07-07 | de Boer Daniel Anton | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 150,000 | $238.5K |
| 2026-06-26 | Filius Bart | Director | Bought | 150,000 | $231.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $338.2K | 203,806 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 70 | $113.0M | 60,738,799 | 13 | 25 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 69 | $56.9M | 35,086,677 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 66 | $75.2M | 37,155,466 | 7 | 23 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 65 | $80.0M | 37,543,194 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 63 | $82.8M | 40,568,612 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 66 | $55.0M | 41,291,580 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 77 | $118.2M | 44,422,380 | 36 | 17 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 47 | $32.7M | 17,444,166 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 2.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 47 | $28.9M | 17,290,800 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 48 | $40.6M | 17,524,067 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 46 | $37.4M | 18,506,894 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 45 | $24.4M | 18,716,181 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 51 | $34.6M | 21,135,686 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 56 | $49.2M | 22,322,571 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 3.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $61.4M | 16,679,199 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $15.9M | 21,242,340 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $17.3M | 22,128,785 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 63 | $30.6M | 31,901,457 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 5.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 74 | $366.3M | 45,482,002 | 16 | 24 | 23 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $707.4M | 84,110,355 | 13 | 26 | 15 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 63 | $260.8M | 38,480,836 | 20 | 14 | 15 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 64 | $290.9M | 43,322,291 | 26 | 23 | 9 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 47 | $111.0M | 26,413,204 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 43 | $134.2M | 28,012,743 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 44 | $177.2M | 29,108,107 | 6 | 17 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 45 | $161.3M | 29,336,360 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 52 | $299.4M | 30,203,259 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 49 | $124.8M | 21,662,689 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 55 | $215.0M | 23,627,842 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 56 | $340.0M | 24,507,943 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 58 | $364.8M | 23,123,819 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
