PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC (PRVA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Institutions report 123,546,684 shares against 127,734,207 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. A figure this high can overstate: where an adviser and a sub-adviser both report the same shares, both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $550.7M | 21,402,417 | 0.01% | 8q | +12.3%+$60.3M |
| FMR LLC | $330.6M | 12,848,437 | 0.01% | 21q | -1.5%-$5.1M |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | $299.4M | 11,635,948 | 2.91% | 13q | -3.7%-$11.6M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $169.1M | 6,572,384 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.6%+$7.5M |
| Rubicon Founders LLC | $153.6M | 5,971,079 | 78.21% | 11q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $132.7M | 5,156,720 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.0%+$3.8M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $126.2M | 4,905,789 | 0.00% | 21q | +9.3%+$10.7M |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | $95.5M | 3,711,623 | 3.08% | 6q | -54.2%-$113.1M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $80.6M | 3,130,473 | 0.00% | 21q | +8.1%+$6.0M |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | $77.2M | 2,998,597 | 2.15% | 19q | -23.5%-$23.7M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $74.4M | 2,892,536 | 0.01% | 21q | -1.7%-$1.3M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $66.6M | 2,587,878 | 0.03% | 21q | -5.0%-$3.5M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $65.7M | 2,551,861 | 0.01% | 15q | +6.0%+$3.7M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $54.8M | 2,130,289 | 0.01% | 13q | +850.6%+$49.0M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $50.1M | 1,948,021 | 0.01% | 18q | -5.1%-$2.7M |
| BlackBarn Capital Partners LP | $40.8M | 1,585,000 | 3.44% | 11q | HELD |
| Nuveen, LLC | $37.7M | 1,465,145 | 0.01% | 6q | +54.5%+$13.3M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $36.8M | 1,432,117 | 0.00% | 21q | +14.0%+$4.5M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $35.4M | 1,374,828 | 0.00% | 21q | +4.2%+$1.4M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $33.5M | 1,302,019 | 0.00% | 21q | -2.8%-$976.0K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $32.3M | 1,253,501 | 0.00% | 21q | +6.4%+$2.0M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $31.6M | 1,228,616 | 0.01% | 21q | -16.9%-$6.4M |
| FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ | $27.1M | 1,053,271 | 0.14% | 2q | +455.5%+$22.2M |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $26.1M | 1,014,786 | 0.03% | 13q | -2.6%-$702.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $25.9M | 1,005,930 | 0.00% | 21q | +2.4%+$617.8K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $21.8M | 848,154 | 0.02% | 10q | +49.6%+$7.2M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $21.8M | 846,684 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.9%+$1.2M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $21.2M | 825,171 | 0.17% | 6q | +23.6%+$4.1M |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $19.0M | 737,694 | 0.25% | 17q | HELD |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP | $17.6M | 685,489 | 0.11% | 5q | -18.3%-$4.0M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $16.3M | 632,700 | 0.02% | 9q | -18.5%-$3.7M |
| C WorldWide Group Holding A/S | $15.7M | 610,000 | 0.38% | 17q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $15.6M | 605,612 | 0.05% | 3q | +27.2%+$3.3M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $14.0M | 544,771 | 0.00% | 21q | -10.2%-$1.6M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $11.6M | 449,755 | 0.00% | 21q | +4.6%+$511.6K |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | $10.5M | 406,898 | 0.03% | 13q | -1.6%-$172.4K |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.3M | 360,207 | 0.30% | 21q | +13.7%+$1.1M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $9.2M | 359,150 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.1M | 353,157 | 0.00% | 4q | +113.6%+$4.8M |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | $8.8M | 340,157 | 0.36% | 3q | -16.5%-$1.7M |
| Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec | $8.4M | 326,424 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $8.3M | 322,263 | 0.00% | 7q | +98.2%+$4.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $7.3M | 285,210 | 0.00% | 21q | -25.3%-$2.5M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $7.3M | 284,515 | 0.01% | 21q | -5.5%-$422.6K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.9M | 268,324 | 0.00% | 21q | -62.3%-$11.4M |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $6.7M | 262,195 | 0.28% | 4q | -66.2%-$13.2M |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $6.7M | 258,561 | 0.06% | 17q | -14.1%-$1.1M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $6.6M | 256,706 | 0.00% | 21q | +1.5%+$95.7K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.6M | 255,610 | 0.00% | 16q | +9.7%+$580.0K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $6.5M | 253,964 | 0.07% | 2q | +844.1%+$5.8M |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $6.2M | 242,430 | 0.00% | 6q | -17.7%-$1.3M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $6.0M | 234,049 | 0.00% | 21q | +13.3%+$707.7K |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $5.8M | 226,999 | 0.06% | 19q | -8.1%-$511.9K |
| Bellevue Group AG | $5.8M | 226,703 | 0.12% | 21q | HELD |
| Man Group plc | $5.4M | 210,624 | 0.01% | 2q | +435.6%+$4.4M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $5.2M | 200,770 | 0.01% | 5q | +1.8%+$89.2K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $5.1M | 198,763 | 0.01% | 2q | +313.2%+$3.9M |
| Swiss National Bank | $5.0M | 195,400 | 0.00% | 19q | +0.9%+$46.3K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $4.9M | 190,872 | 0.00% | 13q | -2.9%-$145.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.7M | 178,843 | 0.00% | 21q | -4.4%-$217.0K |
| PDT Partners, LLC | $4.7M | 180,779 | 0.24% | 6q | -2.0%-$95.2K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $4.4M | 171,902 | 0.00% | 21q | +27.3%+$949.9K |
| Pier Capital, LLC | $4.1M | 159,123 | 0.54% | 15q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.0M | 156,846 | 0.00% | 21q | -34.1%-$2.1M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3.8M | 146,095 | 0.00% | 21q | +97.4%+$1.9M |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $3.6M | 140,738 | 0.00% | 21q | -1.7%-$60.8K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $3.5M | 135,521 | 0.00% | 13q | -14.8%-$604.0K |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $3.2M | 125,093 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $3.2M | 124,535 | 0.07% | 21q | HELD |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $3.2M | 123,195 | 0.00% | 13q | +3.2%+$97.8K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $3.1M | 120,684 | 0.00% | 21q | -14.0%-$506.5K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $3.0M | 118,468 | 0.00% | 3q | +16.3%+$427.4K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $3.0M | 147,292 | 0.00% | 21q | +8.0%+$223.6K |
| Creative Planning | $2.8M | 108,033 | 0.00% | 10q | -4.7%-$135.9K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $2.7M | 106,085 | 0.00% | 21q | +11.6%+$283.7K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.7M | 103,469 | 0.00% | 18q | +13.8%+$322.4K |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $2.7M | 103,000 | 0.03% | 16q | -39.9%-$1.8M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.6M | 100,213 | 0.00% | 10q | +164.8%+$1.6M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 101,057 | 0.00% | 4q | +209.0%+$1.8M |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $2.5M | 96,590 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.6%-$14.8K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $2.4M | 94,475 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.4%-$59.5K |
| Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC | $2.4M | 92,153 | 0.12% | 2q | +98.7%+$1.2M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $2.2M | 84,012 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $2.1M | 83,538 | 0.00% | 18q | -0.9%-$19.9K |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 80,869 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Future Fund LLC | $2.1M | 80,386 | 0.59% | 3q | +22.7%+$382.0K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.1M | 79,844 | 0.00% | 21q | +201.2%+$1.4M |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $2.0M | 77,783 | 0.00% | 13q | +0.8%+$15.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M incl. $728.2K options CALL | 48,835 | 0.00% | 21q | -90.0%-$17.9M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.9M incl. $1.6M options CALL | 11,243 | 0.00% | 19q | -71.2%-$4.7M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.9M CALL | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.9M | 73,365 | 0.00% | 17q | +88.0%+$883.6K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $1.8M | 70,667 | 0.01% | 21q | +10.9%+$179.2K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.7M | 65,611 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.6%+$89.5K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $1.7M | 65,048 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.6M | 62,906 | 0.00% | 10q | -9.8%-$175.8K |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $1.6M | 62,026 | 0.00% | 2q | -52.3%-$1.8M |
| VARCOV Co. | $1.5M | 58,732 | 0.57% | 2q | +74.5%+$645.3K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $1.5M | 58,420 | 0.00% | 21q | +11.5%+$154.9K |
| Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund | $1.5M | 57,323 | 0.02% | 12q | -9.3%-$152.0K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Management | 5.1% |
| 2026-10-07 | 13G/A | FMR LLCwith 1 co-filers | 5.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-12 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | Mehrotra Parth | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 105,439 | $2.4M |
| 2026-06-26 | Morris Matthew Shawn | Director | Sold | 88,110 | $2.2M |
| 2026-07-01 | Morris Matthew Shawn | Director | Sold | 82,675 | $2.2M ×2 |
| 2026-07-02 | Morris Matthew Shawn | Director | Sold | 59,037 | $1.6M |
| 2026-06-29 | Morris Matthew Shawn | Director | Sold | 63,212 | $1.6M |
| 2026-07-06 | Morris Matthew Shawn | Director | Sold | 53,722 | $1.5M |
| 2026-06-30 | Morris Matthew Shawn | Director | Sold | 52,823 | $1.4M |
| 2026-07-02 | Mountcastle David | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 24,734 | $680.2K |
| 2026-07-09 | Mountcastle David | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 21,275 | $588.7K |
| 2026-06-26 | Mountcastle David | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 17,196 | $433.0K |
| 2026-05-12 | Mehrotra Parth | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 15,647 | $354.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 69 | $50.2M | 2,546,211 | 14 | 23 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 305 | $3.2B | 123,546,684 | 43 | 109 | 105 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 294 | $2.6B | 124,933,792 | 44 | 95 | 94 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 278 | $2.9B | 120,875,529 | 40 | 110 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 262 | $3.0B | 119,865,133 | 30 | 100 | 83 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 282 | $2.7B | 117,892,193 | 49 | 106 | 84 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 252 | $2.7B | 120,849,011 | 36 | 84 | 86 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 234 | $2.4B | 120,224,210 | 21 | 94 | 59 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 236 | $2.2B | 119,938,135 | 30 | 73 | 86 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 228 | $2.1B | 118,133,756 | 28 | 69 | 93 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 237 | $2.4B | 121,205,286 | 37 | 94 | 67 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 229 | $2.7B | 118,447,215 | 23 | 92 | 67 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 221 | $2.6B | 111,040,643 | 25 | 85 | 64 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 237 | $2.9B | 109,214,612 | 69 | 98 | 45 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 193 | $2.3B | 82,732,078 | 36 | 78 | 48 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 195 | $1.9B | 80,875,307 | 29 | 77 | 55 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 198 | $2.8B | 80,133,493 | 70 | 54 | 52 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 150 | $2.2B | 74,546,846 | 39 | 50 | 44 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 140 | $1.8B | 68,359,008 | 41 | 64 | 22 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 122 | $1.8B | 68,542,114 | 43 | 40 | 25 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 87 | $1.4B | 60,433,162 | 23 | 31 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 88 | $2.8B | 63,001,896 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
