DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PERMIANVILLE RTY TR (PVL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$4.1M
Reported value
3.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pingora Partners LLC | $1.8M | 1,088,873 | 1.07% | 11q | HELD |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $1.2M | 726,581 | 0.03% | 7q | -49.8%-$1.2M |
| LexAurum Advisors, LLC | $216.3K | 128,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $165.8K incl. $124.4K options CALL | 24,489 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | $101.5K | 60,038 | 0.01% | 6q | -52.9%-$114.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $99.3K | 58,770 | 0.00% | 22q | +18.1%+$15.2K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $69.0K | 41,092 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.0%-$14.1K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $62.4K | 36,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Diesslin Group, Inc. | $46.8K | 27,715 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | $32.8K | 19,386 | 0.00% | 4q | -53.2%-$37.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $28.9K | 17,116 | 0.00% | 7q | +90.2%+$13.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $27.0K | 16,002 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $26.2K | 15,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $24.4K incl. $507 options CALL+PUT | 14,128 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | $21.2K | 12,517 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HUB Investment Partners, LLC | $21.0K | 12,397 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.3K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $18.4K | 10,903 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.8% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $14.5K | 8,601 | 0.00% | 31q | -15.1%-$2.6K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $10.7K | 6,318 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | $6.2K | 3,659 | 0.00% | 15q | +1.8% |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $2.9K | 1,709 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $1.4K | 800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Signature Resources Capital Management, LLC | $1.0K | 600 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $19 | 11 | 0.00% | 2q | +10.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $294.5K | 161,814 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 25 | $4.1M | 2,344,105 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $5.7M | 2,995,256 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 25 | $5.9M | 3,225,198 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 24 | $5.4M | 2,924,301 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 20 | $5.1M | 2,707,712 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $4.6M | 2,906,603 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 21 | $3.8M | 2,825,447 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 18 | $2.0M | 1,244,302 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 17 | $1.8M | 1,762,391 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 17 | $2.9M | 2,097,993 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $3.3M | 2,256,678 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $4.7M | 1,754,066 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 29 | $4.8M | 1,833,253 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 26 | $4.3M | 1,700,405 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 29 | $6.2M | 1,693,513 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $7.2M | 2,047,592 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 25 | $7.9M | 2,116,315 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 10.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $5.2M | 1,947,929 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 6.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 23 | $4.5M | 1,892,421 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $2.4M | 1,143,474 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $2.8M | 1,315,038 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 19 | $1.8M | 1,088,149 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 8.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 14 | $957.0K | 1,310,412 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 13 | $901.0K | 1,290,107 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 16 | $1.8M | 1,470,448 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 17 | $1.6M | 1,514,086 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $3.0M | 1,570,810 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 22 | $4.4M | 1,628,081 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 23 | $4.7M | 1,707,468 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 26 | $5.5M | 1,636,300 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 28 | $3.2M | 1,677,548 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1% |
