INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T (PXJ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $3.4M | 89,214 | 0.00% | 12q | -30.8%-$1.5M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $3.3M | 85,460 | 0.00% | 2q | -14.7%-$567.8K |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $2.8M | 72,593 | 0.03% | 2q | -1.5%-$42.9K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.3M | 60,480 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.8%+$84.8K |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $2.3M | 58,839 | 0.09% | 7q | +3.5%+$76.7K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.0M | 51,630 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.7M | 43,416 | 0.00% | 3q | +148.4%+$1.0M |
| Outlook Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 41,907 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.5M | 38,067 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.2M | 31,018 | 0.00% | 12q | -78.3%-$4.3M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $911.9K | 23,654 | 0.02% | 2q | +3343.1%+$885.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $851.2K | 22,081 | 0.00% | 2q | +86.0%+$393.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $809.6K | 21,001 | 0.00% | 9q | +5.0%+$38.6K |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $758.6K | 19,662 | 0.01% | 11q | -27.6%-$289.3K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $681.5K | 17,678 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Comprehensive Financial Consultants Institutional, Inc. | $555.9K | 14,421 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $547.1K | 14,192 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $514.0K | 13,330 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $394.1K | 10,222 | 0.00% | 12q | -16.7%-$78.8K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $393.3K | 10,202 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $295.1K | 7,654 | 0.00% | 12q | -34.8%-$157.3K |
| New Harbor Financial Group, LLC | $203.9K | 5,289 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $84.8K | 2,200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $81.2K | 2,105 | 0.00% | 12q | -35.5%-$44.6K |
| HighMark Wealth Management LLC | $60.4K | 1,566 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $13.8K | 359 | 0.00% | 10q | +16.6%+$2.0K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $8.7K | 226 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS | $7.7K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $7.1K | 183 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $3.1K | 80 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7 | none filed | 0.00% | 12q | -100.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | 13G | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 5.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $4.1M | 93,890 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 31 | $29.3M | 758,929 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 40 | $63.1M | 1,520,397 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 19 | $4.8M | 162,589 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 23 | $5.7M | 209,757 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 26 | $6.4M | 269,260 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 27 | $9.5M | 369,475 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 30 | $12.9M | 463,081 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 33 | $22.7M | 784,700 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 36 | $60.3M | 1,852,633 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $68.9M | 2,168,599 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 35 | $89.7M | 3,125,690 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 21 | $13.8M | 434,801 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $10.6M | 1,888,444 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 52 | $52.7M | 10,539,340 | 15 | 23 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 36 | $33.0M | 6,438,692 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $3.2M | 831,845 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $18.0M | 4,735,814 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $34.2M | 7,372,740 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 21 | $2.9M | 875,982 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 23 | $3.9M | 1,090,443 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 28 | $8.7M | 2,184,703 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 39 | $33.7M | 9,978,541 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 18 | $1.1M | 393,577 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 13 | $835.0K | 421,001 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 16 | $1.3M | 559,071 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 16 | $1.2M | 620,380 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 19 | $3.4M | 612,694 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $2.4M | 510,367 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 20 | $3.7M | 600,338 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $3.7M | 519,390 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 21 | $3.2M | 554,045 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
