PARAMOUNT GOLD NEV CORP (PZG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 11,830,041 shares against 85,784,381 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tidal Investments LLC | $5.2M | 4,553,669 | 0.01% | 7q | +44.1%+$1.6M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2M | 2,833,981 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.3M | 1,124,900 | 0.00% | 25q | -11.2%-$161.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $804.0K | 704,895 | 0.00% | 31q | +0.9%+$7.5K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $493.1K | 432,577 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.6%+$3.0K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $456.8K | 400,706 | 0.00% | 8q | +122.1%+$251.1K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $371.3K | 325,739 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $296.0K | 259,655 | 0.00% | 14q | +8.8%+$24.0K |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $231.8K | 203,300 | 0.02% | 3q | +41.2%+$67.7K |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | $228.0K | 200,000 | 0.02% | 25q | +17.6%+$34.2K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $171.6K | 150,526 | 0.00% | 31q | +11.4%+$17.6K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $147.3K | 129,170 | 0.00% | 26q | +53.2%+$51.2K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $142.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $101.5K | 89,003 | 0.00% | 15q | -66.3%-$199.6K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $45.7K | 40,078 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $44.8K | 39,275 | 0.00% | 2q | +165.8%+$27.9K |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $41.0K | 35,018 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $29.7K | 26,055 | 0.00% | 6q | -67.8%-$62.6K |
| Tradition Wealth Management, LLC | $29.6K | 26,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $23.5K | 20,620 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.3%-$84.7K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $22.1K | 19,397 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $19.0K | 16,688 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $17.0K | 14,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $12.1K | 10,595 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $11.4K | 10,043 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $11.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Elequin Capital, LP | $5.7K | 5,011 | 0.00% | 2q | +1247.0%+$5.3K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $5.3K | 4,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parvin Asset Management, LLC | $5.1K | 4,500 | 0.00% | 4q | -49.4%-$5.0K |
| CONTRAVISORY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $4.7K | 4,132 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $4.6K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Copia Wealth Management | $2.3K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 1,753 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.1% |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.8K | 1,604 | 0.00% | 3q | -99.0%-$178.6K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $433 | 380 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $349 | 306 | 0.00% | 15q | -94.6%-$6.1K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $137 | 120 | 0.00% | 37q | HELD |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | $114 | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $59 | 52 | 0.00% | 14q | +4.0% |
| Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC | $23 | 20 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $7 | 6 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $322.9K | 264,424 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $13.5M | 11,830,041 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 56 | $24.2M | 14,553,750 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $13.8M | 10,935,644 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $10.0M | 8,150,097 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $5.1M | 8,335,684 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 27 | $2.6M | 7,142,435 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $2.6M | 7,504,988 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 25 | $2.5M | 6,095,991 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 25 | $2.4M | 5,999,826 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 29 | $1.1M | 2,833,290 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $1.0M | 2,728,808 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 25 | $1.5M | 5,443,543 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 25 | $951.9K | 3,023,815 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $1.1M | 3,222,698 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $1.2M | 3,350,113 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 17 | $983.0K | 3,202,887 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 19 | $1.5M | 3,379,632 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 21 | $2.1M | 3,296,853 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 17 | $1.9M | 2,657,222 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 13 | $1.2M | 1,463,820 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 17 | $1.4M | 1,477,032 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 15 | $1.6M | 1,610,271 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 17 | $9.7M | 8,292,051 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 16 | $9.7M | 8,535,645 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 15 | $1.4M | 1,123,674 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 12 | $369.0K | 544,326 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 15 | $512.0K | 652,511 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 17 | $448.0K | 658,536 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 14 | $516.0K | 663,364 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 15 | $617.0K | 745,422 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 12 | $634.0K | 766,704 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
