FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (QDEC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $16.4M | 461,809 | 0.01% | 22q | -3.3%-$560.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $12.8M | 360,357 | 0.02% | 23q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $12.7M | 357,986 | 0.02% | 23q | -2.5%-$331.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $11.4M | 319,088 | 0.00% | 7q | -17.7%-$2.4M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $9.3M | 261,477 | 0.02% | 11q | -1.3%-$122.9K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $9.2M | 258,802 | 0.03% | 23q | -33.8%-$4.7M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $7.3M | 203,918 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Sequent Planning LLC | $5.3M | 148,608 | 1.13% | 10q | -69.4%-$12.0M |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $5.2M | 146,546 | 0.06% | 6q | -4.0%-$216.8K |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $5.2M | 145,006 | 0.06% | 11q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $5.1M | 142,252 | 0.33% | 7q | +2.7%+$134.5K |
| Luken Investment Analytics, LLC | $4.6M | 128,292 | 1.60% | 2q | -12.0%-$620.3K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $4.2M | 117,689 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $4.0M | 112,347 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $3.8M | 107,571 | 0.06% | 9q | -5.6%-$225.5K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $3.6M | 102,034 | 0.00% | 15q | -22.7%-$1.1M |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $3.2M | 88,841 | 0.04% | 21q | +2.2%+$67.3K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $3.0M | 83,719 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.4%+$40.1K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.9M | 80,888 | 0.00% | 23q | -3.9%-$117.9K |
| SACKS & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $2.8M | 79,656 | 1.89% | new | NEW |
| Faithward Advisors, LLC | $2.8M | 78,114 | 0.34% | 6q | -0.7%-$20.2K |
| SMART Wealth LLC | $2.8M | 77,903 | 0.60% | 15q | -36.6%-$1.6M |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $2.5M | 70,558 | 0.01% | 15q | -1.8%-$46.3K |
| FWG Investments, LLC. | $2.5M | 70,119 | 1.32% | 10q | HELD |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $2.3M | 64,799 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.9M | 54,256 | 0.00% | 11q | +50.5%+$648.5K |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC | $1.9M | 52,607 | 0.29% | 11q | -12.1%-$256.9K |
| Outlook Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 46,715 | 0.36% | 10q | +9.5%+$143.4K |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | $1.6M | 45,242 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Purus Wealth Management, LLC | $1.6M | 44,815 | 0.44% | 11q | -28.4%-$633.9K |
| UPTICK PARTNERS, LLC | $1.6M | 44,482 | 0.25% | 2q | HELD |
| Keystone Wealth Services, LLC | $1.5M | 42,970 | 0.28% | 2q | -5.9%-$95.9K |
| Maia Wealth LLC | $1.5M | 42,578 | 0.22% | 3q | -1.2%-$17.7K |
| Ignite Planners, LLC | $1.5M | 41,364 | 0.20% | 11q | -7.6%-$121.5K |
| Grantvest Financial Group LLC | $1.2M | 34,550 | 0.71% | 7q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $1.2M | 33,099 | 0.02% | 22q | -4.8%-$58.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 32,508 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.6%+$61.6K |
| Mission Financial Group, LLC | $1.1M | 30,241 | 0.89% | 3q | -7.2%-$83.7K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $1.1M | 29,836 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $986.9K | 27,714 | 0.00% | 12q | -0.6%-$6.4K |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $915.8K | 25,718 | 0.26% | 15q | -1.0%-$9.4K |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $895.8K | 25,157 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| World Investment Advisors | $855.6K | 24,072 | 0.01% | 3q | -0.8%-$6.6K |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $855.4K | 24,021 | 0.05% | 6q | +29.4%+$194.5K |
| Global Assets Advisory, LLC | $844.4K | 23,772 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $842.2K | 23,650 | 0.00% | 14q | -16.5%-$166.1K |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $805.0K | 22,618 | 0.01% | 6q | -2.1%-$17.1K |
| 1776 Wealth LLC | $767.0K | 21,540 | 0.27% | 18q | HELD |
| INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $759.3K | 21,324 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $650.6K | 18,270 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. | $648.1K | 18,201 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| NOVEM GROUP | $647.9K | 18,194 | 0.07% | 7q | +2.5%+$16.0K |
| Grant Street Asset Management, Inc. | $593.9K | 16,678 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $586.0K | 16,461 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $576.9K | 16,264 | 0.02% | 9q | +96.3%+$283.0K |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $567.5K | 15,936 | 0.01% | 4q | +8.5%+$44.5K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $564.3K | 15,848 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Redhawk Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $513.0K | 14,407 | 0.05% | 7q | -14.3%-$85.8K |
| Benson Wealth Management INC | $484.7K | 13,611 | 0.49% | 3q | HELD |
| Diligent Investors, LLC | $480.7K | 13,500 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $474.0K | 13,310 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Sigma Planning Corp | $463.0K | 13,002 | 0.01% | 10q | -1.4%-$6.4K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $452.2K | 12,679 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.2%+$26.5K |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | $451.7K | 12,686 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $437.9K | 12,313 | 0.02% | 3q | +88.2%+$205.2K |
| BECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $408.8K | 11,481 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $389.1K | 10,927 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.5%-$2.1K |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $384.0K | 10,778 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC | $373.9K | 10,500 | 0.02% | 15q | HELD |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $367.5K | 10,322 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| WINNACLE WEALTH LLC | $364.8K | 10,244 | 0.25% | 4q | -2.3%-$8.5K |
| EQUITABLE TRUST CO | $351.1K | 9,861 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $350.3K | 9,838 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $311.2K | 8,739 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $299.4K | 8,409 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC | $294.7K | 8,275 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $294.4K | 8,268 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Lifeworks Advisors, LLC | $290.1K | 8,146 | 0.03% | 11q | HELD |
| Spire Wealth Management | $287.1K | 8,061 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $285.9K | 8,028 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Prosperity Consulting Group, LLC | $285.6K | 8,020 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC | $285.0K | 8,004 | 0.01% | 2q | -0.7%-$2.0K |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $281.6K | 7,907 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| SIGNATURE ESTATE & INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $281.0K | 7,890 | 0.01% | 9q | -16.8%-$56.7K |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $262.0K | 7,352 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $257.5K | 7,232 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| NWF Advisory Services Inc. | $245.7K | 6,900 | 0.02% | 4q | +1.3%+$3.1K |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $235.1K | 6,603 | 0.04% | 19q | HELD |
| Integrated Advisors Network LLC | $235.0K | 6,600 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $228.7K | 6,422 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Share Andrew L. | $224.3K | 6,300 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Pitti Group Wealth Management, LLC | $221.5K | 6,219 | 0.16% | 4q | -4.4%-$10.1K |
| Cornerstone Wealth, LLC/TN | $221.0K | 6,214 | 0.11% | 2q | -7.4%-$17.8K |
| PFG Advisors | $219.3K | 6,159 | 0.01% | 11q | -48.8%-$209.2K |
| Garden State Investment Advisory Services LLC | $213.7K | 6,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | $209.5K | 5,884 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LEGACY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $205.7K | 5,777 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $171.2K | 4,807 | 0.01% | 17q | -7.2%-$13.4K |
| Bullseye Investment Management, LLC | $159.9K | 4,490 | 0.08% | 7q | +41.2%+$46.6K |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $139.6K | 3,920 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 13G/A | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 60.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 39 | $35.6M | 964,118 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 121 | $192.9M | 5,417,880 | 19 | 15 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 105 | $178.7M | 5,678,235 | 12 | 33 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 101 | $167.9M | 5,159,718 | 9 | 31 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 106 | $189.4M | 6,110,225 | 15 | 17 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 99 | $237.4M | 8,092,787 | 10 | 27 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 96 | $209.2M | 7,987,269 | 15 | 46 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 86 | $225.6M | 8,189,648 | 12 | 24 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 79 | $124.4M | 4,663,374 | 2 | 16 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 89 | $152.5M | 5,936,196 | 9 | 13 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 90 | $226.7M | 9,125,268 | 23 | 35 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 68 | $174.3M | 7,337,387 | 21 | 31 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 51 | $74.7M | 3,299,835 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 58 | $63.9M | 2,854,366 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 50 | $80.2M | 3,867,630 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 36 | $62.7M | 3,424,908 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 34 | $4.5B | 245,888,206 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 33 | $4.6B | 246,806,376 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $3.7B | 167,806,047 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $702.0M | 29,811,582 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $640.5M | 28,944,457 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 30 | $641.5M | 29,446,974 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 22 | $463.8M | 22,614,361 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 10 | $841.4M | 41,900,911 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
