FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (QMAG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 10 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LexAurum Advisors, LLC | $4.7M | 186,913 | 0.55% | 2q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $2.4M | 94,518 | 0.00% | 7q | -45.3%-$2.0M |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $2.1M | 81,882 | 0.00% | 8q | -20.0%-$518.8K |
| Sequent Planning LLC | $1.3M | 52,839 | 0.29% | 8q | -0.9%-$12.0K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.1M | 44,263 | 0.00% | 8q | -26.6%-$406.0K |
| Frederick Financial Consultants, LLC | $1.1M | 44,220 | 0.48% | 4q | +0.7%+$7.6K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $1.1M | 42,880 | 0.00% | 8q | -69.2%-$2.4M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 40,369 | 0.00% | 7q | +56.3%+$368.8K |
| SACKS & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $893.0K | 35,074 | 0.60% | 2q | -74.2%-$2.6M |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $804.2K | 31,724 | 0.01% | 3q | -15.1%-$142.9K |
| Ignite Planners, LLC | $734.8K | 28,987 | 0.10% | 7q | -2.3%-$17.6K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $630.5K | 24,870 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $596.0K | 23,514 | 0.00% | 4q | -7.4%-$47.4K |
| Grantvest Financial Group LLC | $520.5K | 20,532 | 0.30% | 4q | -17.5%-$110.0K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $512.2K | 20,207 | 0.00% | 4q | +8.5%+$40.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $501.8K | 19,795 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.3%-$22.6K |
| UPTICK PARTNERS, LLC | $481.0K | 18,976 | 0.07% | 4q | -2.3%-$11.2K |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $418.1K | 16,494 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Synergy Asset Management, LLC | $398.1K | 15,703 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $375.5K | 14,813 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Mission Financial Group, LLC | $364.1K | 14,362 | 0.30% | 3q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $362.9K | 14,316 | 0.00% | 8q | -15.2%-$64.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $355.8K | 14,037 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.9%+$16.6K |
| Diligent Investors, LLC | $321.5K | 12,683 | 0.07% | 4q | -4.0%-$13.3K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $307.3K | 12,121 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.6%+$39.0K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $295.0K | 11,661 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $275.0K | 10,850 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. | $253.0K | 9,982 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $245.4K | 9,679 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $242.0K | 9,535 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | $233.9K | 9,227 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $186.7K | 7,365 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Topsail Wealth Management, LLC | $165.5K | 6,530 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $145.7K | 5,747 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $129.6K | 5,112 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.2%+$12.0K |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $118.0K | 4,666 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $108.3K | 4,273 | 0.00% | 6q | +80.4%+$48.3K |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $98.5K | 3,885 | 0.03% | 8q | -9.3%-$10.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $76.0K | 3,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $63.0K | 2,474 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $46.9K | 1,850 | 0.02% | 6q | -9.8%-$5.1K |
| Benson Wealth Management INC | $20.9K | 824 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $14.8K | 583 | 0.00% | 4q | -78.7%-$54.8K |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $11.4K | 450 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $11.2K | 440 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.1K | 124 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5K | 98 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 13G/A | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 4.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $20.1M | 762,097 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $26.2M | 1,034,447 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $32.9M | 1,422,550 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $27.7M | 1,171,400 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 42 | $33.2M | 1,431,126 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 21 | $10.4M | 469,739 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 25 | $14.7M | 725,820 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 22 | $22.5M | 1,074,291 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 22 | $74.9M | 3,688,196 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | $339.8K | 14,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
