DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
QUINCE THERAPEUTICS INC (QNCX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 28 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$1.5M
Reported value
6.3%
Calls
0.6%
Puts
-19
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP | $527.3K | 5,200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +167.8%+$330.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $253.9K | 2,503,717 | 0.00% | 4q | +110.3%+$133.2K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $179.8K | 1,772,909 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $176.0K | 1,750,862 | 0.00% | 2q | +10014.2%+$174.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $79.9K incl. $62.4K options CALL+PUT | 172,640 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$79.8K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $60.9K | 600,105 | 0.00% | 5q | -38.7%-$38.4K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $48.0K | 473,259 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $46.6K | 461,477 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| STATE STREET CORP | $25.1K | 248,011 | 0.00% | 28q | +7.5%+$1.8K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $23.5K | 232,326 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $22.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $17.1K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $15.6K | 154,093 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.8%-$1.3K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $13.5K | 132,661 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $10.2K incl. $5.1K options PUT | 50,100 | 0.00% | 9q | +16.8%+$1.5K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.2K | 71,223 | 0.00% | 6q | -60.6%-$11.1K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $6.7K | 65,930 | 0.00% | 28q | -37.9%-$4.1K |
| Intellectus Partners, LLC | $5.4K | 53,312 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $5.0K | 48,812 | 0.00% | 2q | +291.3%+$3.7K |
| Gen-Wealth Partners Inc | $3.3K | 33,018 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | $3.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nordwand Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.0K | 15,200 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Scharf Investments, LLC | $2.0K | 19,461 | 0.00% | 6q | -78.6%-$7.3K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $2.0K | 19,514 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.6K | 16,064 | 0.00% | 2q | -93.0%-$21.7K |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $1.3K | 13,080 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alpha Zero LLC | $1.3K | 13,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $1.3K | 12,673 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NIXON PEABODY TRUST CO | $1.1K | 11,126 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.1K | 10,933 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | $1.1K | 10,509 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $886 | 8,740 | 0.00% | 3q | -41.5% |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | $821 | 8,095 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $558 | 5,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $301 | 2,973 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $84 | 834 | 0.00% | 28q | -92.1% |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $81 | 795 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $56 | 556 | 0.00% | 28q | -98.4%-$3.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $55 | 550 | 0.00% | 13q | -33.5% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $48 | 469 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| JDM Financial Group LLC | $34 | 340 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $14 | 135 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $12 | 133 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hurley Capital, LLC | $12 | 121 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $8 | 75 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1 | 8 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $0 | 4 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 3,291 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $1.5M | 14,248,634 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 6.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 68 | $67.9M | 20,146,276 | 26 | 19 | 6 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $20.1M | 12,290,883 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 42 | $12.8M | 7,748,364 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 37 | $7.0M | 5,233,256 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $11.2M | 5,112,064 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 14.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 33 | $4.0M | 5,194,417 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 42 | $4.7M | 6,247,995 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 45 | $7.7M | 7,289,380 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 42 | $7.8M | 7,460,979 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 42 | $8.4M | 7,501,651 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 43 | $13.6M | 8,975,210 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 46 | $12.2M | 7,678,566 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 46 | $3.7M | 5,400,143 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 5.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 52 | $13.0M | 9,418,936 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 3.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 63 | $26.9M | 11,726,657 | 12 | 20 | 23 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 88 | $105.6M | 16,904,536 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 5.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 104 | $356.9M | 25,658,702 | 22 | 37 | 25 | 9.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 134 | $2.7B | 27,407,383 | 32 | 46 | 28 | 7.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 110 | $1.5B | 26,761,170 | 28 | 38 | 21 | 3.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 91 | $991.9M | 26,647,123 | 15 | 24 | 26 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 88 | $669.4M | 30,090,812 | 17 | 29 | 18 | 4.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 84 | $1.1B | 21,492,507 | 14 | 23 | 29 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 80 | $1.1B | 23,410,964 | 22 | 41 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 65 | $1.1B | 23,595,527 | 16 | 25 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 49 | $982.5M | 17,500,154 | 13 | 25 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 40 | $182.3M | 7,346,573 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 37 | $167.6M | 3,958,773 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
