DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
REAL ASSET ACQUISITION CORP (RAAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$64.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-21
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QVT Financial LP | $15.1M | 1,398,027 | 0.89% | 2q | +83.3%+$6.9M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.8M | 850,000 | 0.02% | 5q | +56.7%+$3.2M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.9M | 550,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.4M | 504,603 | 0.04% | 5q | +106.6%+$2.8M |
| Feynman Point Asset Management LLC | $5.3M | 490,425 | 9.68% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.6M | 330,673 | 0.05% | 5q | -73.5%-$9.9M |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.2M | 295,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.1M | 288,466 | 0.05% | 5q | -42.3%-$2.3M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $1.5M | 140,446 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $1.4M | 138,896 | 0.18% | 2q | -68.3%-$3.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.39% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $940.9K | 87,118 | 0.02% | 5q | -85.0%-$5.3M |
| PEAK6 LLC | $540.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $540.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | 4q | -31.6%-$249.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $432.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shay Capital LLC | $277.8K | 25,725 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $260.3K | 24,098 | 0.01% | 5q | -51.8%-$279.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $205.5K | 19,025 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $162.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -94.6%-$2.9M |
| UBS Group AG | $150.9K | 13,968 | 0.00% | 4q | -95.1%-$2.9M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $124.0K | 11,503 | 0.00% | 2q | -59.5%-$182.1K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $108.0K | 10,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $10.8K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.1K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $670 | 62 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.5% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $11 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $64.2M | 5,984,136 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 50 | $163.2M | 15,549,588 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $162.2M | 15,876,793 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $165.1M | 16,261,028 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 35 | $151.6M | 14,928,447 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
