DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PIMCO EQUITY SER (RAFE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 28 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$120.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savant Capital, LLC | $25.4M | 564,233 | 0.07% | 3q | +121.5%+$14.0M |
| Sellwood Investment Partners LLC | $22.5M | 470,325 | 7.94% | 7q | -5.8%-$1.4M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $7.6M | 159,208 | 0.00% | 9q | -6.9%-$565.2K |
| Balanced Rock Investment Advisors LLC | $7.3M | 152,855 | 4.56% | 11q | +2.5%+$175.7K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $6.8M | 142,184 | 0.01% | 11q | +25.3%+$1.4M |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | $6.6M | 138,093 | 0.03% | 3q | +36.1%+$1.8M |
| Arlington Financial Advisors, LLC | $5.9M | 122,971 | 0.75% | 25q | HELD |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | $5.2M | 108,915 | 0.94% | 20q | HELD |
| GenWealth Group, Inc. | $4.1M | 86,680 | 0.65% | 20q | -3.8%-$166.1K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $3.3M | 69,511 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.8%+$122.1K |
| Financial Insights, Inc. | $2.9M | 61,530 | 0.78% | 5q | -2.5%-$75.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.0M | 41,327 | 0.00% | 14q | +2102.9%+$1.9M |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 39,282 | 0.01% | 12q | -11.1%-$234.4K |
| Bruce G. Allen Investments, LLC | $1.8M | 37,314 | 1.14% | 11q | +1.6%+$27.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.6M | 34,331 | 0.00% | 8q | +29.0%+$369.7K |
| Mariner, LLC | $1.5M | 30,664 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.8%-$11.2K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.3M | 26,652 | 0.00% | 2q | +625.6%+$1.1M |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | $1.1M | 22,259 | 0.03% | 3q | +6.2%+$62.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $960.3K | 20,063 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $894.0K | 18,681 | 0.02% | 2q | +1.0%+$9.2K |
| Mason & Associates Inc | $770.9K | 16,106 | 0.12% | 3q | -20.0%-$193.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $766.2K | 16,008 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $711.6K | 14,868 | 0.00% | 12q | +96.0%+$348.5K |
| Walkner Condon Financial Advisors LLC | $664.1K | 13,875 | 0.08% | 4q | +4.4%+$28.0K |
| FLAGSHIP HARBOR ADVISORS, LLC | $653.5K | 13,653 | 0.03% | 11q | +1.7%+$10.7K |
| FLYNN ZITO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $536.8K | 11,214 | 0.15% | 11q | -3.0%-$16.6K |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $527.3K | 11,016 | 0.02% | 24q | +187.2%+$343.7K |
| GGM Financial LLC | $502.1K | 10,491 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $401.3K | 8,384 | 0.00% | 2q | +30.4%+$93.6K |
| Bond & Devick Financial Network, Inc. | $399.8K | 8,352 | 0.10% | 6q | +6.4%+$23.9K |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | $393.8K | 8,228 | 0.03% | 25q | -11.9%-$53.4K |
| RHS Financial, LLC | $392.8K | 8,206 | 0.16% | 26q | +10.1%+$36.0K |
| Milestone Investment Advisors LLC | $332.8K | 6,954 | 0.07% | 15q | +16.8%+$47.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $270.3K | 5,648 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.1%+$2.8K |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $255.0K | 5,329 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Williams & Novak, LLC | $239.3K | 5,000 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $228.1K | 4,766 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $223.0K | 4,659 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NOTTINGHAM ADVISORS, INC. | $218.1K | 4,577 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $213.9K | 4,468 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TOWNSEND ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /NC/ /ADV | $212.8K | 4,447 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $177.0K | 3,697 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.5% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $172.3K | 3,600 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.7%-$4.8K |
| Sankala Group LLC | $172.0K | 3,454 | 0.11% | 3q | +6.2%+$10.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $154.4K | 3,215 | 0.00% | 2q | +3083.2%+$149.5K |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $69.8K | 1,453 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Providence Capital Advisors, LLC | $61.1K | 1,276 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BLUELINE ADVISORS LLC | $1.2K | 25 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $18.9M | 384,762 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 48 | $120.5M | 2,550,047 | 9 | 23 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $86.5M | 2,080,255 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $79.2M | 1,883,325 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $61.0M | 1,500,112 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $58.1M | 1,522,940 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 24 | $51.0M | 1,404,042 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 24 | $46.0M | 1,266,458 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 23 | $30.2M | 812,248 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 22 | $26.6M | 754,726 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 21 | $27.4M | 768,821 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 23 | $25.8M | 792,005 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 17 | $17.7M | 607,663 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $20.7M | 681,157 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $20.1M | 696,191 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 18 | $17.6M | 629,460 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 15 | $14.6M | 573,565 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 16 | $14.9M | 541,758 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 14 | $17.6M | 556,621 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 15 | $18.3M | 552,476 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 15 | $13.0M | 428,978 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 13 | $12.8M | 417,482 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 11 | $10.3M | 353,738 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 10 | $8.4M | 326,925 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 9 | $6.3M | 278,575 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 6 | $5.5M | 255,734 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $9.3M | 497,956 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $9.8M | 389,179 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
