DR REDDYS LABS LTD (RDY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | $261.1M | 18,021,100 | 0.32% | 15q | +4.9%+$12.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $158.5M | 10,936,320 | 0.01% | 35q | +16.7%+$22.7M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $153.4M | 10,585,742 | 0.00% | 8q | -8.6%-$14.5M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $133.5M | 9,213,269 | 0.02% | 31q | -7.7%-$11.2M |
| Aikya Investment Management Ltd | $123.1M | 8,493,852 | 36.13% | 11q | +6.2%+$7.2M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $106.5M | 7,347,028 | 0.15% | 31q | -6.5%-$7.4M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $77.0M | 5,312,065 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $60.5M | 4,069,357 | 0.00% | 28q | -6.9%-$4.5M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $59.8M | 4,124,686 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.4%+$1.4M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $51.7M | 3,730,713 | 0.02% | 5q | +46.8%+$16.5M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $44.9M | 3,100,911 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $41.2M | 2,844,583 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Nuveen, LLC | $41.0M | 2,827,699 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $38.4M | 2,649,866 | 0.01% | 31q | -16.8%-$7.7M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $32.7M | 2,260,243 | 0.04% | 18q | -6.2%-$2.2M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $29.3M | 2,025,356 | 0.02% | 4q | -24.0%-$9.3M |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $26.9M | 1,857,221 | 0.04% | 10q | +1.9%+$491.7K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $26.5M | 1,830,883 | 0.01% | 27q | +10.2%+$2.5M |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $24.0M | 1,618,404 | 0.02% | 31q | +793.0%+$21.4M |
| UBS Group AG | $24.0M | 1,658,536 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.8%+$1.5M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.1M | 1,522,361 | 0.00% | 2q | -14.2%-$3.6M |
| Creative Planning | $18.0M | 1,240,848 | 0.01% | 17q | +6.3%+$1.1M |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.8M | 1,231,678 | 0.03% | 31q | +16.2%+$2.5M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $15.3M | 1,053,487 | 0.00% | 31q | +74.8%+$6.5M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $15.0M | 1,034,651 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.0%-$792.3K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $9.3M | 642,486 | 0.01% | 15q | +0.8%+$78.1K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $8.5M | 588,706 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.0M | 552,705 | 0.00% | 31q | +24.1%+$1.6M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $7.4M | 510,072 | 0.00% | 21q | +18.1%+$1.1M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $7.1M | 489,102 | 0.00% | 2q | +376.5%+$5.6M |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | $6.8M | 475,589 | 0.00% | 10q | +9.7%+$604.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.8M | 468,375 | 0.00% | 24q | +721.2%+$6.0M |
| B. Metzler seel. Sohn & Co. AG | $6.3M | 434,529 | 0.05% | 19q | +18.9%+$1.0M |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main | $5.9M | 409,000 | 0.00% | 32q | +2.2%+$130.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.8M | 402,506 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.3%+$395.2K |
| Man Group plc | $5.4M | 371,768 | 0.01% | 3q | +404.1%+$4.3M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $4.8M | 334,234 | 0.00% | 13q | -23.5%-$1.5M |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $4.8M | 333,247 | 0.04% | 15q | -1.0%-$48.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.0M | 276,875 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $3.6M | 249,091 | 0.07% | 3q | -8.6%-$339.0K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $3.4M | 236,973 | 0.00% | 13q | +2.3%+$75.9K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $3.4M | 231,979 | 0.01% | 3q | -39.4%-$2.2M |
| Northwest & Ethical Investments L.P. | $3.2M | 222,380 | 0.08% | 2q | +260.5%+$2.3M |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | $3.2M | 220,380 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $3.0M | 209,792 | 0.00% | 15q | +16.6%+$432.1K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.8M | 191,073 | 0.00% | 31q | -8.1%-$244.3K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $2.7M | 189,028 | 0.00% | 31q | +28.7%+$610.0K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $2.7M | 187,312 | 0.02% | 12q | -13.9%-$438.6K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $2.7M | 184,772 | 0.00% | 17q | +1.7%+$46.0K |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | $2.6M | 180,767 | 0.00% | 12q | -50.4%-$2.7M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $2.6M | 180,329 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ARGA Investment Management, LP | $2.4M | 163,426 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 162,082 | 0.01% | 17q | -0.6%-$14.2K |
| Mariner, LLC | $2.2M | 153,818 | 0.00% | 16q | -30.5%-$977.4K |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.1M | 146,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.1M | 144,259 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.0M | 137,884 | 0.00% | 34q | -13.2%-$304.6K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $2.0M | 136,250 | 0.00% | 3q | +68.3%+$800.9K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $1.9M | 132,199 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Ethic Inc. | $1.9M | 132,074 | 0.02% | 13q | +10.0%+$174.6K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $1.9M | 131,872 | 0.00% | 31q | +32.3%+$466.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.8M | 126,525 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.7%-$174.3K |
| GREENLEAF TRUST | $1.8M | 121,466 | 0.02% | 31q | -1.1%-$19.3K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $1.7M | 119,448 | 0.02% | 31q | -5.9%-$107.8K |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $1.7M | 118,806 | 0.00% | 2q | -13.3%-$263.9K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.7M | 118,577 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC | $1.6M | 111,861 | 0.04% | 31q | -77.2%-$5.5M |
| Nykredit A/S | $1.6M | 111,102 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | $1.6M | 107,479 | 0.02% | 13q | +2.5%+$37.5K |
| VIRTUS ADVISERS, LLC | $1.6M | 107,110 | 0.60% | 6q | HELD |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $1.5M | 106,098 | 0.01% | 9q | -18.4%-$347.3K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $1.5M | 104,200 | 0.01% | 8q | +14.0%+$185.2K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $1.5M | 100,140 | 0.01% | 18q | +6.2%+$84.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M incl. $281.1K options CALL | 79,172 | 0.00% | 15q | -82.3%-$6.6M |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $1.4M | 95,197 | 0.00% | 11q | -13.9%-$221.9K |
| PCM Encore, LLC | $1.4M | 93,212 | 0.24% | 3q | +11.3%+$137.1K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $1.2M | 84,198 | 0.00% | 7q | -8.5%-$112.8K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $1.2M | 82,711 | 0.00% | 18q | -51.5%-$1.3M |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 81,864 | 0.02% | 31q | -7.2%-$91.4K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $1.1M | 78,293 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| GAM Holding AG | $1.1M | 75,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $1.0M | 71,731 | 0.00% | 30q | -14.3%-$173.2K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $993.6K | 68,570 | 0.00% | 31q | -15.9%-$188.1K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $970.5K | 66,976 | 0.00% | 10q | +6597.6%+$956.0K |
| Frank, Rimerman Advisors LLC | $948.2K | 65,435 | 0.05% | 9q | -62.5%-$1.6M |
| PDS Planning, Inc | $899.9K | 62,103 | 0.05% | 14q | +12.9%+$103.0K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $894.1K | 61,707 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $853.9K | 58,932 | 0.00% | 21q | +151.2%+$514.0K |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $850.2K | 58,677 | 0.00% | 14q | -16.9%-$172.7K |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | $813.8K | 56,160 | 0.01% | 14q | -28.0%-$317.2K |
| West Family Investments, Inc. | $799.3K | 55,161 | 0.23% | 13q | -13.5%-$124.6K |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $783.4K | 54,068 | 0.00% | 3q | -15.3%-$141.5K |
| Boston Common Asset Management, LLC | $772.0K | 53,275 | 0.05% | 22q | HELD |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $702.8K | 48,504 | 0.01% | 5q | +105.5%+$360.8K |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $665.8K | 45,951 | 0.00% | 14q | -51.4%-$704.1K |
| Amundi | $652.0K | 45,000 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| Greenfield Seitz Capital Management, LLC | $623.1K | 43,000 | 0.19% | 11q | -0.6%-$3.6K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $614.2K | 42,384 | 0.00% | 4q | -11.0%-$75.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $613.8K | 42,357 | 0.00% | 26q | +13.7%+$74.0K |
| LOGAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $598.5K | 41,306 | 0.02% | 31q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 241 reported holders. The count of 240 above leaves out 1 position whose reported value failed our price check; it is listed here as filed.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 61 | $125.6M | 9,988,744 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 240 | $1.8B | 125,592,227 | 27 | 75 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 251 | $1.7B | 120,481,821 | 35 | 98 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 238 | $1.5B | 106,816,939 | 27 | 82 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 229 | $1.6B | 113,077,430 | 24 | 84 | 69 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 245 | $1.8B | 117,570,988 | 31 | 107 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 247 | $1.5B | 109,906,951 | 31 | 59 | 111 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 253 | $1.9B | 118,620,770 | 33 | 87 | 82 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 232 | $1.8B | 24,015,805 | 28 | 91 | 54 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 224 | $1.9B | 24,785,656 | 24 | 87 | 70 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 232 | $1.9B | 25,638,559 | 30 | 87 | 71 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 225 | $1.7B | 24,421,048 | 25 | 81 | 64 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 215 | $1.5B | 22,552,723 | 32 | 86 | 57 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 196 | $1.3B | 20,726,453 | 24 | 82 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 192 | $1.1B | 19,669,090 | 43 | 69 | 41 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 162 | $849.9M | 16,423,257 | 28 | 55 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 146 | $1.7B | 32,827,494 | 19 | 53 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 145 | $1.8B | 32,186,359 | 21 | 49 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 143 | $2.2B | 38,949,064 | 21 | 52 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 146 | $2.4B | 36,211,776 | 12 | 37 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 147 | $1.9B | 28,388,519 | 10 | 45 | 56 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 158 | $2.2B | 30,377,057 | 22 | 53 | 44 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 159 | $1.2B | 19,208,364 | 22 | 48 | 45 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 174 | $1.5B | 20,501,115 | 15 | 47 | 71 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 184 | $1.6B | 22,340,999 | 34 | 48 | 62 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 167 | $1.2B | 23,095,256 | 32 | 42 | 61 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 147 | $1.0B | 25,467,031 | 22 | 44 | 44 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 144 | $868.1M | 21,377,732 | 16 | 44 | 49 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 151 | $821.0M | 21,647,520 | 17 | 47 | 49 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 149 | $871.7M | 23,234,678 | 24 | 53 | 44 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 141 | $882.5M | 21,754,291 | 18 | 54 | 36 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 145 | $793.2M | 20,986,318 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.2% |
