DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Atrenew INC (RERE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
75
Reporting holders
$204.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $38.0M | 9,831,218 | 0.16% | 21q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $19.8M | 5,121,851 | 0.00% | 7q | +22.4%+$3.6M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.4M | 4,762,871 | 0.02% | 9q | -10.3%-$2.1M |
| FIL Ltd | $13.6M | 3,518,708 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | $12.8M | 3,315,436 | 1.11% | 19q | +5.1%+$619.2K |
| Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. | $12.2M | 3,163,117 | 4.20% | 21q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $10.6M | 2,730,769 | 0.00% | 19q | -3.2%-$350.8K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $10.3M | 2,653,615 | 0.00% | 10q | -7.2%-$802.7K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $9.6M | 2,489,790 | 0.00% | 3q | -30.8%-$4.3M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $8.6M | 2,230,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tiger Pacific Capital LP | $8.0M | 2,069,435 | 3.67% | 21q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $4.9M | 1,263,331 | 0.00% | 8q | +15.7%+$663.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.0M | 780,077 | 0.00% | 20q | -54.2%-$3.6M |
| Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd | $2.7M | 700,000 | 0.09% | 9q | -22.2%-$774.0K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $2.4M | 629,832 | 0.00% | 3q | +86.2%+$1.1M |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $2.2M | 565,991 | 0.11% | 2q | -28.3%-$863.4K |
| Parametrica Management Ltd | $2.1M | 544,946 | 1.65% | 5q | HELD |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. | $2.0M | 525,000 | 0.09% | 21q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.9M | 501,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -23.2%-$585.9K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.7M | 450,722 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.2%-$20.4K |
| DYMON ASIA CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. | $1.6M | 425,456 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.6M | 419,061 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.8%-$196.2K |
| CAPITOLIS LIQUID GLOBAL MARKETS LLC | $1.4M | 368,200 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.0%-$1.4M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $1.3M | 347,344 | 0.00% | 7q | +15.3%+$178.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.3M | 336,433 | 0.00% | 16q | -3.3%-$43.8K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.1M | 290,303 | 0.00% | 4q | -31.9%-$525.2K |
| Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd. | $1.1M | 286,520 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $930.6K | 240,455 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.0%+$8.9K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $755.3K | 195,176 | 0.00% | 4q | -24.9%-$251.1K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $691.7K | 178,732 | 0.00% | 4q | -8.9%-$67.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $660.0K | 170,530 | 0.00% | 16q | -57.9%-$908.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $589.7K | 152,366 | 0.00% | 16q | -61.3%-$933.5K |
| Pinpoint Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | $505.1K | 130,512 | 0.10% | 4q | +1350.1%+$470.3K |
| Eschler Asset Management LLP | $482.2K | 124,600 | 0.86% | 7q | -12.4%-$68.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $436.5K | 112,791 | 0.00% | 8q | +610.1%+$375.0K |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $387.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $384.7K | 99,399 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $356.0K | 92,122 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $354.7K | 91,646 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $326.0K | 84,227 | 0.01% | 5q | -11.0%-$40.3K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $325.3K | 84,051 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $303.9K | 78,515 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.9%-$142.0K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company, Ltd | $285.6K | 73,800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $274.1K | 70,814 | 0.00% | 4q | -30.0%-$117.6K |
| JTC Employer Solutions Trustee Ltd | $232.0K | 59,832 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $218.3K | 56,401 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $196.3K | 50,724 | 0.00% | 5q | +155.1%+$119.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $152.9K | 39,497 | 0.00% | 9q | -38.9%-$97.5K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $130.2K | 33,652 | 0.00% | 2q | -93.3%-$1.8M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $117.2K | 30,289 | 0.00% | 4q | -65.5%-$222.6K |
| CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP | $95.6K | 24,708 | 0.00% | 2q | -67.0%-$194.3K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $85.2K | 22,008 | 0.00% | 3q | -47.3%-$76.5K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $81.3K | 20,997 | 0.00% | 6q | -91.3%-$851.1K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $77.8K | 20,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IvyRock Asset Management (HK) Ltd | $77.4K | 20,000 | 0.04% | 11q | HELD |
| QRG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $76.7K | 19,816 | 0.00% | 7q | -61.1%-$120.4K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $74.4K | 19,231 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.1%-$10.2K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $71.4K | 18,437 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $58.8K | 15,183 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $55.2K | 14,273 | 0.00% | 4q | +13.1%+$6.4K |
| Post Resch Tallon Group Inc. | $54.2K | 14,000 | 0.04% | 2q | +16.7%+$7.7K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $43.0K | 11,140 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $11.1K | 2,870 | 0.00% | 3q | -33.2%-$5.5K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $10.1K | 2,616 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $2.0K | 505 | 0.00% | 6q | +714.5%+$1.7K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.4K | 374 | 0.00% | 7q | +18.7% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.3K | 325 | 0.00% | 2q | +53.3% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 377 | 0.00% | 3q | +797.6% |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $615 | 159 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $503 | 130 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.8% |
| Quarry LP | $449 | 116 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $380 | 98 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.0% |
| Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | $314 | 81 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $283 | 73 | 0.00% | 5q | -93.0%-$3.8K |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $255 | 66 | 0.00% | 2q | +65.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $2.5M | 676,051 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 75 | $204.6M | 52,899,340 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 82 | $245.1M | 52,258,818 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 75 | $292.2M | 55,442,460 | 19 | 16 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 68 | $243.0M | 52,831,464 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 56 | $145.6M | 44,012,249 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 61 | $132.6M | 45,110,412 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 51 | $127.3M | 44,218,985 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 43 | $87.5M | 32,243,161 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 42 | $76.4M | 32,244,543 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 30 | $49.8M | 28,315,347 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 32 | $47.3M | 24,624,514 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 30 | $51.4M | 22,543,403 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $64.6M | 22,133,669 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $66.6M | 21,831,484 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 27 | $64.5M | 22,312,019 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $55.1M | 23,954,078 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 22 | $71.3M | 23,846,528 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 21 | $84.6M | 23,908,631 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $172.1M | 28,979,216 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $129.9M | 12,949,556 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $702.4M | 46,984,731 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
