DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
REGIS CORPORATION (RGS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$19.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCW GROUP INC | $8.3M | 394,382 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| Mink Brook Asset Management LLC | $3.1M | 112,362 | 1.39% | 4q | +11.4%+$321.1K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.4M | 86,896 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.3%+$551.7K |
| Proficio Capital Partners LLC | $935.2K | 33,401 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| Aspire Growth Partners LLC | $867.6K | 30,987 | 0.50% | 6q | -3.7%-$33.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $781.3K | 27,898 | 0.00% | 11q | +4.9%+$36.2K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $750.0K | 26,787 | 0.00% | 8q | +7.5%+$52.4K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $527.6K | 18,844 | 0.00% | 8q | +25.3%+$106.4K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $412.2K | 14,722 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7%+$2.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $309.6K | 11,058 | 0.00% | 2q | -28.9%-$125.9K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $231.9K | 8,281 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $179.5K | 6,412 | 0.10% | 4q | +9.2%+$15.1K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $61.6K | 2,200 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LOM Asset Management Ltd | $53.2K | 1,900 | 0.01% | 5q | +18.8%+$8.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $45.4K | 1,651 | 0.00% | 11q | -59.3%-$66.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $37.4K | 1,334 | 0.00% | 11q | +271.6%+$27.3K |
| Private Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $21.0K | 750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $12.0K | 428 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $7.6K | 270 | 0.00% | 11q | -9.4% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.4K | 50 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $1.2K | 44 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $560 | 20 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $476 | 17 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $336 | 12 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Lodestone Wealth Management LLC | $336 | 12 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $280 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $168 | 6 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $112 | 4 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $56 | 2 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $25 | 1 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $1.1M | 36,881 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 30 | $19.1M | 780,741 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 33 | $16.5M | 778,584 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 34 | $17.9M | 748,162 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 32 | $13.8M | 657,350 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $11.8M | 649,345 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $9.7M | 673,962 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 23 | $13.8M | 691,560 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 22 | $17.3M | 702,747 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 20 | $4.3M | 186,134 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 20 | $3.3M | 441,758 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 20 | $5.7M | 446,167 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 26.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 39 | $7.7M | 10,729,301 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 40 | $11.9M | 10,530,827 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 44 | $13.0M | 11,396,233 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 44 | $20.2M | 13,942,915 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 16.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 47 | $38.2M | 34,294,369 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 9.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $54.4M | 48,688,344 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 6.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 77 | $212.1M | 99,125,165 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 92 | $42.3M | 22,075,589 | 27 | 31 | 21 | 9.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 102 | $98.8M | 26,930,372 | 18 | 30 | 27 | 4.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 95 | $263.7M | 27,440,844 | 12 | 29 | 28 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 99 | $478.4M | 37,432,823 | 15 | 25 | 42 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 105 | $367.3M | 38,976,850 | 17 | 26 | 38 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 101 | $245.5M | 39,639,211 | 12 | 31 | 28 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 103 | $327.2M | 39,720,486 | 18 | 28 | 32 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 103 | $402.1M | 67,994,984 | 12 | 26 | 41 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 113 | $838.4M | 46,863,399 | 12 | 27 | 55 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 121 | $1.0B | 50,145,118 | 15 | 34 | 47 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 129 | $814.2M | 48,602,458 | 12 | 35 | 51 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 140 | $982.1M | 49,720,356 | 26 | 33 | 61 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 127 | $894.4M | 52,768,732 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
