DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
RIVERNORTH MANAGED DUR MUN I (RMM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 29 quarters.
54
Reporting holders
$56.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.1M | 409,360 | 2.67% | 10q | -5.1%-$325.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $6.0M | 404,926 | 0.00% | 28q | +2.4%+$141.8K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $4.4M | 300,841 | 0.03% | 2q | +183.0%+$2.9M |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $4.3M | 288,741 | 0.07% | 9q | +27.5%+$920.8K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.7M | 250,134 | 0.00% | 28q | +4.3%+$152.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.6M | 241,249 | 0.00% | 26q | +5.0%+$168.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.6M | 176,179 | 0.00% | 28q | +4.5%+$112.9K |
| ProVise Management Group, LLC | $2.5M | 170,525 | 0.17% | 14q | +1.6%+$39.0K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $2.5M | 167,228 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $2.5M | 165,782 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.9M | 126,763 | 0.00% | 21q | -4.7%-$91.9K |
| Wagner Wealth Management, LLC | $1.9M | 126,357 | 0.35% | 5q | +17.0%+$271.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.4M | 93,287 | 0.00% | 7q | -11.9%-$186.7K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.4M | 91,476 | 0.00% | 18q | +3.1%+$41.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $994.7K | 67,300 | 0.00% | 26q | +33.2%+$248.0K |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $872.0K | 58,972 | 0.02% | 28q | +8.6%+$69.1K |
| Gateway Wealth Partners, LLC | $852.6K | 57,670 | 0.05% | 4q | -50.0%-$853.2K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $824.7K | 55,780 | 0.01% | 3q | +3.6%+$28.4K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $778.0K | 52,658 | 0.00% | 24q | +101.8%+$392.4K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $775.8K | 52,474 | 0.00% | 28q | -12.3%-$109.3K |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $656.9K | 44,430 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Estate Planners Group, LLC | $621.9K | 42,067 | 0.28% | 3q | HELD |
| Samalin Investment Counsel, LLC | $568.2K | 38,437 | 0.18% | 4q | -29.6%-$238.4K |
| &PARTNERS | $444.1K | 30,039 | 0.00% | 11q | -8.2%-$39.9K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $386.0K | 26,111 | 0.00% | 3q | -22.4%-$111.2K |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $375.9K | 25,425 | 0.00% | 18q | +1.8%+$6.5K |
| XML Financial, LLC | $365.2K | 24,700 | 0.03% | 16q | -40.0%-$243.9K |
| Abel Hall, LLC | $295.7K | 20,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| River Street Advisors LLC | $291.6K | 19,727 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $276.2K | 18,681 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $244.7K | 16,550 | 0.00% | 10q | -7.3%-$19.2K |
| HUB Investment Partners, LLC | $207.4K | 14,031 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $193.7K | 13,045 | 0.00% | 14q | +1.2%+$2.3K |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $187.8K | 12,700 | 0.00% | 22q | -4.5%-$8.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $180.3K | 12,199 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | $176.0K | 11,904 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $168.5K | 11,396 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $162.7K | 11,007 | 0.09% | 15q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $113.3K | 7,665 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $88.7K | 6,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $88.7K | 6,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $88.7K | 5,998 | 0.00% | 18q | +0.6% |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $59.1K | 4,000 | 0.03% | 6q | -41.4%-$41.8K |
| Advocate Investing Services LLC | $37.0K | 2,500 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $29.6K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $18.5K | 1,250 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $12.3K | 831 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Triumph Capital Management | $7.4K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| West Branch Capital LLC | $7.4K | 500 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $7.4K | 500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $6.7K | 450 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $3.6K | 245 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $7 | none filed | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $6 | none filed | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $4.6M | 368,219 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 54 | $56.0M | 3,788,590 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $48.2M | 3,518,296 | 6 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 58 | $45.6M | 3,349,659 | 9 | 21 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 52 | $41.5M | 2,936,835 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 52 | $55.3M | 4,120,653 | 10 | 19 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 45 | $52.7M | 3,677,965 | 4 | 22 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 47 | $46.6M | 3,231,200 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 39 | $51.5M | 3,203,614 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 43 | $49.0M | 3,213,707 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 43 | $57.0M | 3,808,337 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 40 | $46.0M | 3,242,328 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $33.6M | 2,446,276 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 31 | $37.3M | 2,463,095 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $30.5M | 2,026,635 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 33 | $31.6M | 2,197,490 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $29.1M | 1,988,132 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $29.9M | 1,896,275 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $33.5M | 1,951,071 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 27 | $44.0M | 2,183,493 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 25 | $51.3M | 2,588,937 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $56.4M | 2,781,092 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 29 | $58.7M | 3,151,817 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 32 | $53.5M | 3,001,801 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 23 | $31.0M | 1,855,470 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 16 | $25.0M | 1,459,805 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 16 | $23.1M | 1,292,608 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 15 | $18.7M | 967,642 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 6 | $14.0M | 699,711 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
