DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T (RSPC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$48.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $7.1M | 201,867 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.3%-$93.6K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $6.7M | 189,685 | 0.01% | 22q | +4.9%+$311.0K |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.9M | 138,792 | 3.79% | 3q | -2.0%-$99.3K |
| Blue Chip Partners, LLC | $4.4M | 123,425 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $2.5M | 72,071 | 0.01% | 7q | -57.7%-$3.5M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.1M | 59,614 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.1M | 58,140 | 0.00% | 31q | -26.3%-$733.7K |
| Paller Financial Services Inc | $2.0M | 56,762 | 1.50% | 3q | -14.8%-$348.1K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 51,622 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.3M | 37,919 | 0.00% | 26q | -0.7%-$8.9K |
| Yoder Wealth Management, Inc. | $1.3M | 35,558 | 0.49% | 14q | +7.5%+$88.1K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.1M | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $1.0M | 29,694 | 0.01% | 4q | +246.9%+$745.9K |
| GRIMES & Co WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $926.6K | 26,250 | 0.02% | 5q | -3.2%-$30.3K |
| Walker Asset Management, LLC | $882.5K | 25,000 | 0.45% | 18q | +5.0%+$41.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $840.7K | 23,817 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.5%+$28.5K |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $834.2K | 23,631 | 0.05% | 12q | -1.7%-$14.8K |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | $811.7K | 22,994 | 0.01% | 15q | -15.5%-$149.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $798.9K | 22,631 | 0.00% | 2q | +27.4%+$171.8K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $746.0K | 21,132 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.5%-$11.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $569.1K | 16,123 | 0.00% | 26q | -29.4%-$237.0K |
| Hills Bank & Trust Co | $492.2K | 13,943 | 0.02% | 3q | +2.5%+$11.9K |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | $491.1K | 13,911 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $479.2K | 13,575 | 0.00% | 3q | +42.0%+$141.8K |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | $300.8K | 8,522 | 0.00% | 13q | +24.1%+$58.4K |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $300.0K | 8,499 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $280.0K | 7,931 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.2%-$6.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $269.0K | 7,620 | 0.00% | 5q | -81.5%-$1.2M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $265.0K | 7,513 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $211.6K | 5,995 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $210.2K | 5,956 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $53.0K | 1,493 | 0.00% | 6q | -90.2%-$487.2K |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $21.2K | 600 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $17.1K | 484 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.7%-$1.2K |
| Banque Transatlantique SA | $14.5K | 412 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $14.1K | 400 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.8%-$1.2K |
| Raleigh Capital Management Inc. | $10.6K | 301 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.3%-$43.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.9K | 166 | 0.00% | 17q | +39.5%+$1.7K |
| MCF Advisors LLC | $3.9K | 111 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.1K | 32 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $847 | 24 | 0.00% | 2q | +50.0% |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $777 | 22 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Financial Gravity Companies, Inc. | $565 | 16 | 0.00% | 4q | -83.5%-$2.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $68 | 1 | 0.00% | 5q | -100.0%-$386.4K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7 | none filed | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $13.3M | 379,339 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $48.2M | 1,364,254 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $50.3M | 1,345,648 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 38 | $60.0M | 1,506,383 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $53.1M | 1,289,378 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $55.7M | 1,455,798 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $27.2M | 770,181 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $35.1M | 1,025,283 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 35 | $34.9M | 1,065,224 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 34 | $50.9M | 1,714,610 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $63.9M | 2,143,091 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 30 | $63.5M | 2,167,520 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $40.3M | 1,422,509 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 31 | $37.2M | 1,305,847 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $102.5M | 3,739,900 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 23 | $27.5M | 1,065,286 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $3.0B | 124,861,475 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 19 | $3.6B | 130,365,746 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 18 | $29.3M | 849,643 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $31.9M | 884,591 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 17 | $23.0M | 605,140 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 15 | $23.8M | 605,266 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 17 | $24.8M | 666,142 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $13.3M | 421,857 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 13 | $11.9M | 443,410 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 13 | $12.5M | 505,245 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 11 | $10.2M | 507,083 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 14 | $841.6M | 32,071,591 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 11 | $19.7M | 791,680 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 7 | $6.8M | 266,719 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 6 | $3.6M | 153,102 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 3 | $2.5M | 114,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
