DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TIDAL TRUST II (RSSB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$243.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WJ Interests, LLC | $52.5M | 1,705,976 | 20.23% | 11q | +4.6%+$2.3M |
| Ferguson Shapiro LLC | $44.6M | 1,451,043 | 13.06% | 3q | -16.8%-$9.0M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $31.9M | 1,035,856 | 0.21% | 11q | -2.0%-$664.8K |
| Wright Wealth LLC | $18.9M | 615,409 | 11.37% | 3q | +3.6%+$654.4K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $15.4M | 499,035 | 0.02% | 9q | +2.4%+$358.4K |
| Professional Financial Advisors, LLC | $13.3M | 432,593 | 2.30% | 10q | +1.3%+$175.7K |
| Aspect Partners, LLC | $8.9M | 289,040 | 3.32% | 10q | +3.3%+$283.9K |
| World Investment Advisors | $8.4M | 307,301 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| MATHER GROUP, LLC. | $6.0M | 195,562 | 0.05% | 2q | +233.5%+$4.2M |
| BLVD Private Wealth, LLC | $5.1M | 167,074 | 3.82% | 5q | -3.5%-$185.7K |
| Fermata Advisors, LLC | $4.9M | 160,634 | 1.00% | 7q | +17.6%+$738.2K |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC | $4.6M | 150,731 | 0.09% | 11q | +6.2%+$272.5K |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $3.7M | 121,915 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| First Business Financial Services, Inc. | $3.6M | 118,108 | 0.28% | 2q | +51.0%+$1.2M |
| Accurate Wealth Management, LLC | $2.7M | 88,373 | 0.26% | 7q | -9.4%-$281.4K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.4M | 79,558 | 0.00% | 9q | +100.0%+$1.2M |
| Nicholas Hoffman & Company, LLC. | $2.3M | 75,145 | 0.05% | 2q | +13.0%+$265.4K |
| Oregon Pacific Wealth Management, LLC | $1.7M | 56,346 | 1.63% | 7q | -1.2%-$21.1K |
| RHS Financial, LLC | $1.7M | 54,570 | 0.68% | new | NEW |
| Manhattan West Asset Management, LLC | $1.4M | 45,085 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 40,433 | 0.00% | 5q | +11.4%+$127.3K |
| Private Advisory Group LLC | $1.1M | 34,771 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Ballast Rock Private Wealth LLC | $1.1M | 34,678 | 0.49% | 3q | +34.0%+$270.7K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.1M | 34,665 | 0.00% | 5q | +12.4%+$117.5K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $932.1K | 30,322 | 0.00% | 4q | +30.1%+$215.9K |
| Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC. | $797.5K | 25,926 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $766.8K | 24,930 | 0.25% | 7q | +2.0%+$14.9K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $610.0K | 19,831 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Innova Wealth Partners | $437.2K | 14,212 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $341.9K | 11,114 | 0.00% | 5q | +59.2%+$127.1K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $272.7K | 8,864 | 0.00% | 2q | +1566.2%+$256.3K |
| Sherman Wealth Management LLC | $267.3K | 8,689 | 0.20% | 2q | +4.7%+$12.0K |
| Barnes Wealth Management Group, Inc | $244.0K | 7,933 | 0.11% | 5q | +0.8%+$1.8K |
| Betterment LLC | $212.0K | 6,902 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.9%-$40.1K |
| Inspire Advisors, LLC | $202.4K | 6,581 | 0.01% | 2q | -17.5%-$43.0K |
| Cohalo Advisory LLC | $79.6K | 2,589 | 4.82% | 5q | -0.9% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $32.9K | 1,068 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $24.6K | 799 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $4.4K | 144 | 0.00% | 3q | -53.1%-$5.0K |
| Triumph Capital Management | $3.1K | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $2.2K | 70 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 66 | 0.00% | 6q | -82.2%-$9.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.3K | 43 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $164.6M | 5,542,007 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $243.9M | 7,964,084 | 6 | 20 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 44 | $319.8M | 11,747,284 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 39 | $302.4M | 10,749,409 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 27 | $225.0M | 7,983,678 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $206.4M | 7,873,705 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 23 | $184.6M | 7,882,982 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 19 | $165.8M | 7,135,728 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 14 | $162.6M | 6,511,114 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 9 | $114.6M | 5,051,491 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 7 | $48.6M | 2,165,156 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 4 | $23.5M | 1,104,060 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
