DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
STRATEGIC TRUST (RUNN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 14 quarters.
42
Reporting holders
$180.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $42.7M | 1,317,439 | 0.01% | 11q | +0.6%+$261.2K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $25.2M | 777,098 | 0.03% | 3q | +2.2%+$537.6K |
| Tradition Wealth Management, LLC | $16.9M | 520,567 | 1.03% | 9q | +7.7%+$1.2M |
| BOYUM WEALTH ARCHITECTS LLC | $14.6M | 437,177 | 5.80% | 6q | +7.9%+$1.1M |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $12.5M | 386,968 | 0.03% | 10q | +14.6%+$1.6M |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $8.6M | 266,497 | 0.16% | 13q | -28.6%-$3.5M |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $7.8M | 241,237 | 0.04% | 3q | -16.6%-$1.6M |
| MBL Wealth, LLC | $5.2M | 160,923 | 0.36% | 8q | -18.0%-$1.1M |
| Ted Buchan & Co | $4.8M | 148,384 | 1.57% | 10q | -2.1%-$102.5K |
| LAUREL OAK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.5M | 139,884 | 0.66% | 3q | +36.5%+$1.2M |
| CAHILL FINANCIAL ADVISORS INC | $4.5M | 138,718 | 0.43% | 10q | +3.7%+$161.4K |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | $4.3M | 131,828 | 0.17% | 6q | -0.9%-$36.9K |
| Freedom Financial Partners LLC | $4.2M | 130,791 | 1.38% | 7q | +1.6%+$67.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $4.1M | 126,631 | 0.00% | 11q | +11.8%+$431.8K |
| Capital Management Associates, Inc | $3.8M | 116,288 | 0.76% | 11q | +1.7%+$64.4K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $3.2M | 99,569 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.2%-$140.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.2M | 66,434 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.5%+$72.9K |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | $1.8M | 56,801 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $1.6M | 47,050 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackDiamond Wealth Management, LLC | $1.3M | 37,446 | 0.53% | 13q | -35.3%-$724.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $904.0K | 27,905 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC | $562.0K | 17,349 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Osbon Capital Management LLC | $536.3K | 16,553 | 0.42% | 3q | -26.5%-$193.0K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $517.0K | 15,959 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $478.0K | 14,756 | 0.01% | 6q | -5.3%-$26.9K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $460.1K | 14,202 | 0.00% | 12q | -65.8%-$886.3K |
| Jacobi Capital Management LLC | $456.2K | 14,081 | 0.02% | 10q | +2.7%+$11.9K |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $414.0K | 12,778 | 0.01% | 8q | -1.8%-$7.7K |
| Pinnacle Bancorp, Inc. | $372.6K | 11,500 | 0.10% | 10q | HELD |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $370.5K | 11,438 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SYKON CAPITAL LLC | $272.9K | 8,424 | 0.08% | 5q | -87.3%-$1.9M |
| Lifeworks Advisors, LLC | $269.7K | 8,326 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| FLAGSHIP HARBOR ADVISORS, LLC | $223.1K | 6,887 | 0.01% | 7q | -21.2%-$60.2K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $213.5K | 6,589 | 0.00% | 5q | -68.5%-$463.2K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $209.2K | 6,459 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.9%-$10.9K |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $120.3K | 3,714 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $117.8K | 3,636 | 0.00% | 11q | +163.9%+$73.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $33.0K | 1,021 | 0.00% | 2q | +155.2%+$20.0K |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $23.1K | 713 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $6.3K | 193 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Financial Perspectives, Inc | $5.3K | 165 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $1.6K | 50 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $92.1M | 2,829,906 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $180.4M | 5,550,428 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $205.0M | 6,356,493 | 9 | 18 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 50 | $316.5M | 9,472,167 | 9 | 19 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 53 | $325.0M | 9,498,571 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 58 | $361.5M | 10,664,465 | 9 | 25 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 55 | $181.7M | 5,618,168 | 16 | 22 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 42 | $127.4M | 3,874,240 | 11 | 25 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 35 | $79.9M | 2,386,421 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $55.6M | 1,803,948 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $45.3M | 1,446,097 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 15 | $27.4M | 973,406 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 12 | $15.0M | 591,291 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 3 | $5.3M | 196,935 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
