SACHEM CAP CORP (SACH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 8,850,448 shares against 47,954,632 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melia Wealth LLC | $2.6M | 2,806,935 | 1.52% | 10q | -0.7%-$19.0K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 2,090,062 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cox Capital Mgt LLC | $1.1M | 1,146,768 | 0.60% | 7q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $547.0K | 581,130 | 0.00% | 8q | +6.4%+$33.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $507.0K | 538,506 | 0.00% | 29q | -31.2%-$230.0K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $336.7K | 357,676 | 0.00% | 4q | +138.3%+$195.4K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $273.4K | 290,546 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7%+$1.8K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $167.3K | 177,685 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| GatePass Capital, LLC | $136.5K | 145,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $109.7K | 116,513 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $53.0K | 56,285 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $50.9K | 54,059 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $49.8K incl. $20.6K options CALL | 30,996 | 0.00% | 6q | -48.2%-$46.3K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $47.8K | 50,758 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $45.5K | 48,376 | 0.00% | 19q | +585.8%+$38.9K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $39.0K | 41,957 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Napier Financial, LLC | $34.3K | 36,412 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $34.1K | 36,208 | 0.00% | 17q | -76.8%-$112.6K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $33.8K | 35,866 | 0.00% | 12q | +2.6% |
| TIAA-CREF INDIVIDUAL & INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES, LLC | $33.4K | 35,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -43.6%-$25.9K |
| Conservest Capital Advisors, Inc. | $22.0K | 23,346 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $18.1K | 19,227 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| WOODWARD DIVERSIFIED CAPITAL, LLC | $13.0K | 13,860 | 0.01% | 20q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $12.7K | 13,538 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| JB Capital LLC | $12.7K | 13,470 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.1% |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $12.7K | 13,455 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Darden Wealth Group Inc | $12.3K | 13,120 | 0.00% | 11q | -36.0%-$7.0K |
| One Charles Private Wealth Services, LLC | $11.8K | 12,587 | 0.00% | 8q | -16.1%-$2.3K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $11.3K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $11.0K | 12,380 | 0.00% | 2q | +13.3%+$1.3K |
| Mariner, LLC | $10.5K | 11,120 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.7K | 8,132 | 0.00% | 35q | +18.5%+$1.2K |
| VALLEY NATIONAL ADVISERS INC | $2.5K | 2,667 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.4K | 2,534 | 0.00% | 27q | +10458.3%+$2.4K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $940 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $222 | 236 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bogart Wealth, LLC | $198 | 211 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.0% |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $188 | 200 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $188 CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | $116 | 123 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $3 | 3 | 0.00% | 2q | +200.0% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $0 | none filed | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $1.1M | 1,231,685 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $8.3M | 8,850,448 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $9.1M | 8,951,696 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 45 | $9.4M | 9,016,499 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 50 | $9.8M | 8,790,207 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 49 | $10.7M | 8,877,768 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 51 | $11.6M | 9,941,509 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 56 | $14.6M | 10,783,597 | 10 | 19 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 62 | $26.6M | 10,449,411 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 61 | $25.1M | 9,640,775 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 88 | $52.7M | 11,786,174 | 19 | 29 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 77 | $31.1M | 8,282,260 | 20 | 27 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 62 | $21.3M | 6,026,506 | 12 | 20 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 58 | $18.4M | 5,232,888 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 64 | $22.8M | 6,066,099 | 11 | 21 | 14 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 61 | $17.0M | 5,069,928 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 59 | $92.3M | 27,583,290 | 5 | 22 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 60 | $129.4M | 31,604,736 | 10 | 24 | 10 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 59 | $161.9M | 31,622,482 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 57 | $253.5M | 43,398,113 | 20 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 44 | $23.3M | 4,216,811 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $23.2M | 4,332,169 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 27 | $13.8M | 2,647,924 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 28 | $155.5M | 37,370,432 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 27 | $11.9M | 3,008,607 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 28 | $9.2M | 3,098,437 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 32 | $6.6M | 3,529,365 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 40 | $72.2M | 16,644,431 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 40 | $208.3M | 44,134,580 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 33 | $17.2M | 3,242,363 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 27 | $8.9M | 1,948,822 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 19 | $8.0M | 2,015,143 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
