DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE (SBGSY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$227.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | $40.6M | 623,232 | 0.98% | 7q | +3.2%+$1.2M |
| Hemenway Trust Co LLC | $40.4M | 619,162 | 2.82% | 17q | HELD |
| Broderick Brian C | $16.5M | 253,016 | 2.55% | 12q | +1.7%+$281.4K |
| Madison Asset Management, LLC | $16.1M | 246,582 | 0.19% | 3q | +2.7%+$429.6K |
| Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC | $11.8M | 181,286 | 0.20% | 31q | -2.2%-$265.1K |
| Azimuth Capital Investment Management LLC | $11.6M | 178,099 | 0.39% | new | NEW |
| PUZO MICHAEL J | $11.1M | 170,477 | 2.86% | 12q | -0.7%-$72.9K |
| SOMERVILLE KURT F | $10.6M | 162,049 | 2.52% | 14q | -5.5%-$613.1K |
| Kidder Stephen W | $9.3M | 142,926 | 2.36% | 12q | +0.8%+$75.9K |
| Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. | $8.9M | 136,906 | 0.93% | 6q | +9.2%+$755.6K |
| Delaney Dennis R | $8.9M | 135,850 | 2.82% | 12q | -2.7%-$245.1K |
| Boston Common Asset Management, LLC | $7.1M | 108,683 | 0.42% | 31q | -8.1%-$623.8K |
| Elefante Mark B | $6.3M | 96,539 | 2.71% | 7q | +10.0%+$573.6K |
| Dempze Nancy E | $5.9M | 90,891 | 2.83% | 12q | +1.2%+$72.7K |
| Notis-McConarty Edward | $5.5M | 85,119 | 2.40% | 12q | +4.6%+$244.1K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $4.8M | 74,047 | 0.00% | 13q | +8.1%+$360.7K |
| MITCHELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO | $3.5M | 52,979 | 0.53% | 28q | +1.3%+$44.7K |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 31,034 | 0.03% | 8q | +3.7%+$72.0K |
| Trivant Custom Portfolio Group, LLC | $1.3M | 19,252 | 0.67% | 5q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $780.5K | 11,975 | 0.03% | 11q | +11.8%+$82.5K |
| Collaborative Fund Advisors, LLC | $480.8K | 7,376 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| RNC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $454.6K | 6,975 | 0.02% | 21q | -2.0%-$9.1K |
| Front Row Advisors LLC | $436.5K | 6,205 | 0.13% | 5q | +131.1%+$247.6K |
| Canopy Partners, LLC | $388.6K | 5,962 | 0.12% | 10q | HELD |
| WENDELL DAVID ASSOCIATES INC | $351.0K | 5,385 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $328.0K | 5,032 | 0.00% | 31q | +5.0%+$15.6K |
| Myriad Asset Management US LP | $311.0K | 4,765 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | $295.0K | 4,526 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $255.6K | 3,921 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $202.8K | 3,107 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | $200.4K | 3,074 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC | $124.1K | 1,904 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $104.3K | 1,600 | 0.02% | 19q | +8.0%+$7.8K |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC | $86.8K | 1,385 | 0.01% | 5q | +53.2%+$30.2K |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $46.0K | 699 | 0.00% | 7q | -29.5%-$19.3K |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $36.9K | 566 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $36.8K | 565 | 0.00% | 5q | -18.8%-$8.5K |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | $16.4K | 252 | 0.00% | 2q | +563.2%+$13.9K |
| Strengthening Families & Communities, LLC | $15.5K | 237 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $11.3K | 174 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.8K | 150 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| RMG Wealth Management LLC | $9.6K | 134 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Benson Wealth Management INC | $7.7K | 118 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | $6.3K | 96 | 0.00% | 3q | +71.4%+$2.6K |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | $4.6K | 71 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Gleason Group, Inc. | $4.3K | 66 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $1.0K | 11 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $56.3M | 855,519 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $227.2M | 3,484,460 | 8 | 18 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 44 | $177.7M | 3,268,207 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $191.6M | 3,275,525 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $171.9M | 3,069,195 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $166.3M | 3,115,604 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 36 | $115.8M | 2,523,839 | 5 | 18 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 36 | $117.1M | 2,358,368 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 36 | $117.9M | 2,236,959 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 37 | $108.2M | 2,247,198 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $94.5M | 2,087,140 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 31 | $69.8M | 1,737,947 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $725.9M | 21,845,505 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 30 | $666.6M | 18,352,460 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $566.8M | 16,973,975 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 25 | $444.3M | 15,921,222 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 27 | $473.1M | 20,744,728 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 27 | $451.8M | 19,137,122 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 25 | $620.4M | 18,332,222 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 23 | $679.7M | 17,528,419 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 22 | $457.7M | 13,724,565 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 21 | $413.7M | 13,145,965 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 21 | $561.4M | 18,374,433 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 20 | $516.9M | 17,856,826 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 19 | $448.1M | 18,008,415 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 21 | $395.9M | 17,800,136 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 22 | $304.5M | 17,694,344 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 21 | $357.6M | 17,451,378 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 22 | $311.5M | 17,798,448 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 21 | $250.8M | 13,816,413 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 21 | $212.3M | 13,525,314 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 16 | $176.5M | 12,948,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
