DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ISHARES INC (SCJ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$102.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $20.6M | 194,713 | 0.00% | 24q | -9.9%-$2.2M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $13.1M | 124,454 | 0.00% | 2q | +1672.6%+$12.4M |
| DV EQUITIES, LLC | $10.6M | 100,394 | 1.52% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $10.5M | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.9M | 55,647 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.7%+$369.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $5.3M | 49,936 | 0.00% | 21q | -38.2%-$3.2M |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (NB/CA) | $3.7M | 35,337 | 1.03% | 7q | +4.2%+$151.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.4M | 32,001 | 0.00% | 35q | -6.8%-$246.3K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $3.2M | 30,661 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| 3EDGE Asset Management, LP | $2.9M | 27,153 | 0.13% | 6q | +189.8%+$1.9M |
| Guardian Partners Inc. | $2.8M | 27,000 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| AVALON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $2.6M | 24,601 | 0.61% | 7q | +19.3%+$419.0K |
| Solstein Capital, LLC | $1.9M | 17,620 | 0.64% | 4q | +1.5%+$27.8K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.8M | 17,176 | 0.01% | 8q | +39.3%+$510.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.7M | 16,593 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.8%+$224.9K |
| S&CO INC | $1.6M | 15,000 | 0.09% | 31q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.3M | 12,344 | 0.00% | 31q | +292.0%+$968.3K |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $1.1M | 10,000 | 0.06% | 2q | +35.1%+$273.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $911.6K | 8,657 | 0.00% | 31q | +48.5%+$297.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $801.6K | 7,612 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $796.5K | 7,564 | 0.00% | 26q | +1.3%+$10.1K |
| Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $683.5K | 6,490 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ANGELES WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $637.8K | 637,838? | 0.03% | new | |
| Yoffe Investment Management, LLC | $592.9K | 5,630 | 0.68% | 7q | HELD |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | $516.0K | 4,904 | 0.01% | 2q | -38.0%-$315.7K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $466.3K | 4,428 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NWAM LLC | $456.5K | 4,335 | 0.02% | 7q | -53.2%-$519.5K |
| Resolute Advisors LLC | $430.2K | 4,085 | 0.10% | 5q | +0.9%+$3.8K |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $372.5K incl. $84.2K options PUT | 2,737 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | $337.0K | 3,200 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $328.4K | 3,118 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $324.5K | 3,028 | 0.11% | 2q | +5.8%+$17.7K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $318.8K | 3,011 | 0.00% | 9q | +70.2%+$131.5K |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $315.9K | 3,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Baker Ellis Asset Management LLC | $231.7K | 2,200 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Seed Wealth Management, Inc. | $225.4K | 2,140 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $172.3K | 1,636 | 0.00% | 19q | +91.8%+$82.5K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $73.7K | 700 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | $56.0K | 528 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$56.0K |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $21.5K | 204 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Triumph Capital Management | $21.1K | 200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $12.1K | 115 | 0.00% | 31q | -47.0%-$10.7K |
| Essential Partners LLC | $11.9K | 113 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| CHESAPEAKE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.9K | 94 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $8.4K | 80 | 0.00% | 2q | -68.3%-$18.1K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $8.4K | 80 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $5.0K | 47 | 0.00% | 29q | -6.0% |
| Synergy Investment Management, LLC | $2.2K | 21 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $6.0M | 54,473 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $102.3M | 970,587 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 44 | $64.8M | 672,988 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $35.3M | 383,467 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 38 | $34.6M | 376,845 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 38 | $39.0M | 459,105 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 36 | $37.5M | 488,945 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $46.5M | 635,937 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 36 | $33.9M | 430,733 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 34 | $33.5M | 471,691 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $47.2M | 629,026 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 38 | $37.2M | 513,351 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 48 | $53.7M | 790,422 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 51 | $59.2M | 967,277 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 29 | $30.3M | 444,336 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 25 | $23.0M | 354,749 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $22.3M | 381,616 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $23.1M | 377,061 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $23.8M | 344,333 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 24 | $28.6M | 379,639 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 27 | $29.0M | 352,613 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 30 | $24.1M | 289,290 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 24 | $18.6M | 228,343 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 28 | $19.7M | 248,390 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 26 | $26.9M | 365,513 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 21 | $22.4M | 336,442 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 26 | $27.8M | 470,406 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 31 | $37.2M | 501,583 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 30 | $44.8M | 623,977 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 33 | $54.4M | 794,442 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 36 | $211.0M | 2,985,409 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 39 | $145.1M | 2,223,845 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
