SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC (SEI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $418.7M | 5,204,415 | 0.01% | 8q | +26.2%+$87.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $212.1M incl. $203.7M options CALL+PUT | 103,664 | 0.02% | 8q | +134.9%+$121.8M |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | $202.7M | 2,519,604 | 7.21% | 9q | +44.0%+$61.9M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $196.9M | 2,447,630 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.0%+$32.8M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $162.9M | 2,024,283 | 0.01% | 35q | +18.6%+$25.5M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $159.3M | 1,979,861 | 0.12% | 18q | +2.0%+$3.1M |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $136.2M | 1,692,838 | 2.39% | 7q | -2.1%-$2.9M |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $136.1M | 1,691,193 | 0.08% | 5q | +43.4%+$41.2M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $134.4M incl. $130.4M options CALL+PUT | 50,318 | 0.01% | 9q | -96.8%-$4.1B |
| Valiant Capital Management, L.P. | $129.1M | 1,604,346 | 5.21% | 3q | +43.3%+$39.0M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | $127.5M | 1,584,985 | 0.74% | 7q | -2.7%-$3.5M |
| FMR LLC | $127.2M | 1,581,402 | 0.01% | 30q | -15.1%-$22.6M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $119.7M | 1,487,464 | 0.00% | 31q | +9.7%+$10.6M |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $119.0M | 1,478,669 | 0.07% | 5q | -24.3%-$38.3M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $108.8M | 1,352,450 | 0.01% | 31q | +22.8%+$20.2M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $102.9M | 1,278,618 | 0.01% | 31q | +12.8%+$11.6M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $92.1M | 1,144,927 | 0.02% | 31q | +57.9%+$33.8M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $91.6M | 1,138,159 | 0.08% | 2q | +920.2%+$82.6M |
| Situational Awareness LP | $90.9M | 1,129,621 | 0.45% | 4q | +2.2%+$1.9M |
| Korea Investment CORP | $88.2M | 1,096,000 | 0.17% | 3q | +63.5%+$34.2M |
| Advent International, L.P. | $88.1M | 1,094,427 | 0.50% | 4q | -11.8%-$11.8M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $86.3M | 1,072,200 | 0.04% | 5q | -6.3%-$5.8M |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | $83.5M | 1,038,119 | 0.65% | 23q | -2.2%-$1.9M |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $74.6M | 927,422 | 0.05% | 3q | +259.9%+$53.9M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $71.9M incl. $56.1M options CALL+PUT | 196,383 | 0.01% | 28q | -60.2%-$108.8M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $70.8M | 879,771 | 0.01% | 8q | -5.3%-$4.0M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $69.9M | 868,808 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $64.9M | 806,686 | 0.01% | 23q | +13.2%+$7.6M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $64.2M | 798,365 | 0.01% | 31q | +1454.4%+$60.1M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $64.2M incl. $38.6M options CALL | 317,996 | 0.01% | 30q | +13.3%+$7.6M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $63.9M | 794,184 | 0.00% | 2q | +31.0%+$15.1M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $61.3M | 761,755 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | $51.5M | 640,616 | 1.21% | 7q | +7.7%+$3.7M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $50.5M | 627,809 | 0.01% | 34q | +39.9%+$14.4M |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $50.4M | 625,948 | 0.38% | 7q | +3.9%+$1.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $49.3M | 612,638 | 0.05% | 5q | -22.8%-$14.5M |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | $47.0M | 583,733 | 2.97% | 4q | -4.0%-$1.9M |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $45.9M | 569,949 | 0.04% | 5q | -27.9%-$17.8M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $45.6M | 567,173 | 0.01% | 7q | +43.5%+$13.8M |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | $45.4M | 564,581 | 0.94% | 6q | +6.1%+$2.6M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $44.9M | 558,368 | 0.01% | 6q | +2.4%+$1.1M |
| Caption Management, LLC | $44.4M incl. $43.3M options CALL | 13,791 | 0.21% | 7q | -58.2%-$61.8M |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | $39.8M | 495,053 | 2.04% | new | NEW |
| STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $38.8M | 481,901 | 1.19% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $38.6M | 479,713 | 0.00% | 31q | +22.9%+$7.2M |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $37.4M incl. $80.5K options PUT | 463,659 | 0.06% | 3q | +116.7%+$20.1M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $36.7M | 455,828 | 0.00% | 31q | +21.0%+$6.4M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $36.6M | 454,367 | 0.01% | 31q | +17.7%+$5.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $34.7M | 431,871 | 0.03% | 9q | -70.6%-$83.5M |
| CUSHING ASSET MANAGEMENT, LP dba NXG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | $33.6M | 418,000 | 1.50% | 3q | +7.7%+$2.4M |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | $32.6M | 405,313 | 1.15% | 7q | +28.8%+$7.3M |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $32.5M | 404,104 | 0.58% | 18q | -8.8%-$3.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $32.4M incl. $10.9M options CALL | 267,725 | 0.01% | 12q | -88.3%-$244.5M |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | $32.4M | 402,996 | 0.33% | 6q | -1.2%-$404.5K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $31.5M | 391,319 | 0.01% | 2q | +22.6%+$5.8M |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | $31.0M | 385,799 | 0.14% | 2q | +83.7%+$14.1M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $30.9M | 383,805 | 0.01% | 31q | +79.0%+$13.6M |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $27.8M | 344,935 | 0.17% | 2q | +8217.7%+$27.4M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $26.8M | 333,547 | 0.22% | 14q | +2.0%+$513.3K |
| AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE | $24.9M | 308,860 | 0.22% | 2q | +33.5%+$6.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $24.6M incl. $1.4M options PUT | 289,247 | 0.03% | 6q | -11.9%-$3.3M |
| TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.L.C. | $23.6M | 293,332 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Wealth High Governance Asset Management Ltda. | $23.3M | 289,518 | 2.48% | 3q | +27.4%+$5.0M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $23.0M | 285,962 | 0.18% | 6q | +46.8%+$7.3M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $22.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $22.2M | 276,330 | 0.03% | 3q | +15.1%+$2.9M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $22.0M | 273,400 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Sagefield Capital LP | $21.9M | 272,202 | 1.62% | 7q | -10.1%-$2.5M |
| Goodlander Investment Management, LLC | $21.7M | 270,000 | 6.56% | new | NEW |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $21.6M | 268,332 | 0.03% | 31q | +5.3%+$1.1M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $21.5M incl. $10.0M options OPT | 267,556 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $21.0M | 261,049 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.2%-$247.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $20.8M incl. $8.1M options CALL+PUT | 158,417 | 0.00% | 31q | +119.8%+$11.4M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $20.7M | 257,462 | 0.02% | 31q | HELD |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | $20.6M | 255,789 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| LBP AM SA | $19.8M | 245,587 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $19.1M | 237,452 | 0.01% | 12q | -4.6%-$917.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $18.5M | 230,390 | 0.00% | 5q | +104.7%+$9.5M |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLC | $18.1M | 224,485 | 1.15% | 6q | -20.0%-$4.5M |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | $17.9M | 221,900 | 0.19% | 7q | -2.6%-$481.1K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $17.3M incl. $1.6M options CALL | 194,498 | 0.01% | 13q | +12.5%+$1.9M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $17.3M incl. $1.3M options CALL | 198,464 | 0.01% | 4q | -13.5%-$2.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $16.8M | 209,131 | 0.06% | 2q | +1397.0%+$15.7M |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | $15.9M | 198,051 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $14.9M | 185,181 | 0.02% | 5q | -16.1%-$2.9M |
| Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC | $13.9M | 172,650 | 1.26% | 2q | +263.5%+$10.1M |
| BWCP, LP | $13.9M | 172,215 | 1.98% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $13.1M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.02% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $13.0M | 162,022 | 0.01% | 7q | -38.1%-$8.0M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $12.8M | 159,188 | 0.01% | 6q | -63.1%-$21.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $12.7M | 158,270 | 0.01% | 7q | -51.4%-$13.5M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $12.5M | 155,680 | 0.09% | 2q | -4.7%-$619.9K |
| No Street GP LP | $12.5M | 155,000 | 0.75% | 3q | -31.1%-$5.6M |
| Ceredex Value Advisors LLC | $12.4M | 154,500 | 0.35% | 4q | +16.7%+$1.8M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $12.4M | 153,567 | 0.00% | 31q | +16.7%+$1.8M |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $12.2M | 151,536 | 0.05% | 2q | +142.0%+$7.2M |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $12.1M | 150,000 | 0.97% | new | NEW |
| HALLSTATT ADVISORS L.P. | $11.8M | 146,907 | 8.33% | 2q | +22.2%+$2.1M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $11.6M | 144,195 | 0.00% | 7q | +206.6%+$7.8M |
| Hiddenite Capital Partners LP | $11.3M | 140,000 | 0.97% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 442 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-01 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-22 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-01 | Acquisition or disposal completed Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | Walker Ray N JR | Director | Sold | 56,841 | $4.1M |
| 2026-05-11 | Powell Christopher M | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 36,852 | $2.8M ×3 |
| 2026-09-08 | TEAGUE AJ | Director | Bought | 7,800 | $501.0K ×2 |
| 2026-05-08 | TEAGUE AJ | Director | Bought | 6,175 | $450.7K ×2 |
| 2026-05-12 | Argo Laurie H | Director | Sold | 5,200 | $379.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 100 | $209.5M | 2,947,203 | 31 | 34 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 442 | $6.3B | 71,215,982 | 116 | 154 | 118 | 9.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 372 | $4.1B | 65,248,791 | 84 | 120 | 113 | 9.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 342 | $3.4B | 67,652,642 | 89 | 123 | 84 | 7.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 282 | $2.4B | 55,390,210 | 95 | 79 | 76 | 8.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 218 | $1.4B | 47,955,588 | 56 | 86 | 46 | 5.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 202 | $968.9M | 40,934,508 | 56 | 85 | 40 | 8.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 181 | $1.0B | 35,095,977 | 59 | 47 | 47 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 136 | $308.2M | 24,047,733 | 39 | 34 | 46 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 129 | $203.7M | 23,732,219 | 16 | 39 | 48 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 133 | $243.1M | 28,012,085 | 26 | 40 | 48 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 140 | $198.8M | 24,963,407 | 25 | 51 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 120 | $230.6M | 21,581,029 | 26 | 33 | 35 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 100 | $182.6M | 21,865,762 | 9 | 44 | 34 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 117 | $197.5M | 23,082,546 | 9 | 48 | 33 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 126 | $239.6M | 24,111,288 | 12 | 44 | 42 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 123 | $241.0M | 25,721,041 | 15 | 39 | 44 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 129 | $287.6M | 26,214,774 | 22 | 43 | 42 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 120 | $312.0M | 27,283,575 | 27 | 47 | 29 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 106 | $159.0M | 24,050,415 | 17 | 39 | 31 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 105 | $184.9M | 22,091,718 | 8 | 36 | 39 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 109 | $225.5M | 22,982,365 | 14 | 45 | 38 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 111 | $406.0M | 32,697,634 | 20 | 25 | 46 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 105 | $207.7M | 25,419,882 | 12 | 34 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 103 | $151.3M | 23,822,553 | 12 | 34 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 118 | $256.3M | 34,455,743 | 23 | 44 | 41 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 119 | $266.9M | 50,789,075 | 14 | 42 | 39 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 134 | $590.6M | 42,132,726 | 26 | 44 | 48 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 121 | $565.2M | 42,080,347 | 13 | 42 | 43 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 137 | $619.7M | 41,131,267 | 40 | 53 | 31 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 119 | $656.4M | 39,690,288 | 25 | 41 | 31 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 106 | $470.0M | 38,818,183 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.1% |
