DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
SOFTBANK GROUP CORP UNSP ADR E (SFTBY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$19.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry James International Management Inc. | $6.3M | 335,845 | 1.89% | 31q | +130.8%+$3.6M |
| JGP Global Gestao de Recursos Ltda. | $4.3M | 225,833 | 9.38% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $3.0M | 157,145 | 0.00% | 13q | +11.2%+$297.6K |
| Rye Brook Capital LLC | $2.5M | 131,450 | 1.73% | new | NEW |
| Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s. | $922.4K | 49,011 | 0.04% | 7q | +12.9%+$105.1K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $900.5K | 47,846 | 0.03% | 11q | +25.4%+$182.6K |
| Calydon Capital | $319.9K | 16,997 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Canopy Partners, LLC | $298.9K | 15,882 | 0.09% | 4q | +3.0%+$8.7K |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | $133.5K | 7,096 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $110.1K | 5,852 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC | $83.5K | 4,715 | 0.01% | 5q | +113.3%+$44.3K |
| RMG Wealth Management LLC | $76.8K | 4,400 | 0.01% | 2q | -7.1%-$5.8K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $73.1K | 3,886 | 0.00% | 20q | +4.2%+$2.9K |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | $32.7K | 1,740 | 0.00% | 2q | +24757.1%+$32.6K |
| VSM Wealth Advisory, LLC | $18.8K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.7%-$3.8K |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $11.0K | 580 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | $7.2K | 380 | 0.00% | 3q | +59.0%+$2.7K |
| Gleason Group, Inc. | $6.6K | 359 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Benson Wealth Management INC | $4.1K | 216 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NVWM, LLC | $3.8K | 200 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Strengthening Families & Communities, LLC | $1.0K | 56 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $12.7M | 638,543 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $19.0M | 1,010,489 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 18 | $5.6M | 457,358 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | $10.1M | 352,319 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 13 | $10.6M | 167,762 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $16.3M | 448,555 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 18 | $13.8M | 503,066 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | $12.8M | 395,945 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 9 | $11.4M | 387,152 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 10 | $10.9M | 339,152 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 9 | $8.1M | 276,138 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 11 | $2.2M | 100,078 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 11 | $3.2M | 149,698 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 12 | $3.6M | 152,486 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 11 | $3.1M | 159,259 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 14 | $3.5M | 164,917 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 8 | $2.2M | 130,350 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 10 | $2.8M | 146,216 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 13 | $12.4M | 554,109 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $21.8M | 910,494 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 18 | $19.2M | 662,457 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $37.9M | 1,088,988 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 24 | $274.1M | 6,441,718 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 21 | $248.2M | 6,416,717 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 24 | $224.0M | 7,284,376 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 19 | $199.6M | 7,926,274 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 19 | $201.8M | 11,466,022 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 23 | $1.3B | 57,906,752 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 28 | $1.2B | 58,983,241 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 26 | $1.3B | 27,560,128 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 25 | $1.3B | 26,060,459 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 21 | $827.3M | 24,895,297 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
